AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

168-0218 LINES GP-STICK S/N DET1-UP PART OF 215-6292 STICK AR Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-STICK
 
#SEBP31810420
 

168-0218: LINES GP-STICK

168-0218 LINES GP-STICK
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 215-6292 STICK AR
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02317680 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-4538 [4] CLAMP-HALF  
2. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
4. 168-8932 [2] BRACKET  
5. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
7. 128-6096 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 6V-8995 [2] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
9. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
10. 6C-6760 [2] MANIFOLD  
11. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
12. 6V-8639 [2] CONNECTOR  
13. 3K-0360 C [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 148-8411 C [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 7K-1181 B [50] STRAP-CABLE  
16. 134-9726 I [2] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810421
 

178-7366: LINES GP-STICK

178-7366 LINES GP-STICK
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 176-1480 STICK AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01606218 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 173-7992 Y [2] VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)(AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)  
2. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
3. 8T-4223 [40] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 1P-3703 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
5. 8T-4184 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
6. 143-4159 [16] CLIP  
7. 8T-4910 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
8. 155-8152 I [2] HOSE AS  
9. 155-6553 [2] TUBE AS  
10. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
12. 8T-6685 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
15. 5P-0048 [2] COVER  
16. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
17. 180-9468 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 180-9469 [1] TUBE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810422
 

178-7367: LINES GP-STICK

178-7367 LINES GP-STICK
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 176-1480 STICK AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01606219 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-4538 [4] CLAMP-HALF  
2. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
4. 168-8932 [2] BRACKET  
5. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
7. 136-9309 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 6V-8995 [2] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
9. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
10. 6C-6760 [2] MANIFOLD  
11. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
12. 6V-8639 [2] CONNECTOR  
13. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 151-5834 [2] CONNECTOR  
15. 151-7207 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6C-6763 [2] COUPLER-QUICK  
17. 6C-6764 [2] CAP-CONNECTOR  
18. 7K-1181 B [50] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 133-6146 I [2] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810423
 

126-2022: LINES GP-SWING MOTOR

126-2022 LINES GP-SWING MOTOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 126-2020 VALVE AR-SWING
AN ATTACHMENT
i02005220 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-7056 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ANTI-REACTION, FINE SWING)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810424
 

168-9358: LINES GP-SWING MOTOR

168-9358 LINES GP-SWING MOTOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01421982 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
2. 188-1035 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7520 [1] TEE  
3. 126-2132 [1] BLOCK AS  
4. 8T-4178 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
5. 148-8347 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 164-5641 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  128-7625 [1] TEE  
7. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
9. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
10. 354-3841 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 361-9026 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 354-3843 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 116-3420 Y [1] VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION (ANTI-REACTION, FINE SWING)  
14. 354-3842 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810425
 

211-9373: LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR

211-9373 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01593563 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-9119 Y [1] SWIVEL GP  
2. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
5. 5K-9090 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 128-7624 [4] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
8. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 128-7596 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 128-7600 I [2] HOSE AS  
11. 8T-4184 M [48] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [68] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 6V-0400 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
14. 1P-3703 [12] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 4I-5546 [1] SUPPORT  
16. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
17. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
18. 134-6935 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 150-4033 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9846 [1] TEE  
21. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
22. 7Y-5074 E GUARD-HOSE (59CM)  
23. 108-7118 [2] GROMMET  
24. 149-3368 I [4] HOSE AS  
25. 149-4349 I [2] HOSE AS  
26. 148-8439 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
27. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
28. 7K-1181 [29] STRAP-CABLE  
29. 165-9338 Y [2] VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE  
30. 1P-5767 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
31. 165-5085 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X160-MM)  
32. 148-8392 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
33. 134-6822 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
35. 7G-5984 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 7G-5985 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
37. 143-4299 [2] GROMMET  
38. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
39. 134-6955 [2] GROMMET  
40. 134-6835 [2] GROMMET  
41. 129-5947 [2] GROMMET  
42. 134-6838 [8] GUARD  
43. 149-4350 I [2] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810426
 

242-8162: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

242-8162 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 234-8755 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i02485621 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 248-0602 [1] VALVE-SOLENOID (CHARGE PUMP)  
2. 248-0609 [1] VALVE-RELIEF  
3. 248-0611 [8] VALVE-SOLENOID  
 
#SEBP31810427
 

165-9334: MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING

165-9334 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
S/N DET1-UP
PISTON-SLIPPER-BASIC
PART OF 169-5528, 227-6156 DRIVE GP-SWING
i01448159 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9336 Y [1] MOTOR GP-SWING  
2. 6V-5200 [1] RING-RETAINING  
3. 8T-4944 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-6404 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810428
 

165-9335: MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING

165-9335 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
S/N DET1-UP
PISTON SLIPPER-BASIC
PART OF 169-5529, 227-6157 DRIVE GP-SWING
i01448166 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9337 Y [1] MOTOR GP-SWING  
2. 6V-5200 [1] RING-RETAINING  
3. 8T-4944 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X40-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-6404 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810429
 

165-9333: MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL

165-9333 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 169-5543 DRIVE GP-FINAL
i01448149 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-7572 Y [1] MOTOR GP-TRAVEL (TRAVEL)  
2. 1T-0132 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
4. 7X-2569 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X200-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-STICK
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.