AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

155-9107 MOTOR GP-PISTON -HYDRAULIC FAN S/N DET1-UP PART OF 162-6295, 231-4490 RADIATOR & FAN GP ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

MOTOR GP
 
#SEBP31810430
 

155-9107: MOTOR GP-PISTON

155-9107 MOTOR GP-PISTON -HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6295, 231-4490 RADIATOR & FAN GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00936037 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-9597 [1] RING-RETAINING  
2. 155-9127 [1] SEAL  
3. 155-9120 [1] HOUSING  
4. 155-9122 [1] SWASHPLATE  
5. 155-9111 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
6. 155-9148 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 155-9121 [1] COVER  
8. 095-0655 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD  
9. 099-3047 [1] DOWEL  
10. 155-9126 [1] BEARING  
11. 155-9124 [1] SHIM  
12. 101-2862 [2] DOWEL  
13. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
15. 155-9125 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
16. 155-9123 [1] SHAFT  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810431
 

170-9992: MOTOR GP-PISTON

170-9992 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 165-9336, 165-9337 MOTOR GP-SWING
i01583990 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-9983 [1] BODY  
2. 170-9981 [1] PLATE  
3. 170-9980 [1] PLATE  
4. 095-1579 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 170-9997 [1] PLUG  
6. 170-9972 [1] PISTON AS  
7. 170-9989 [3] PLATE  
8. 170-9990 [4] PLATE  
9. 6V-1902 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 126-4003 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 170-9976 [1] BARREL  
12. 149-5461 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 170-9973 [1] HEAD GP-MOTOR  
  099-8111 [2] PIN-SPRING  
14. 110-5525 [2] PLUG  
15. 3J-1907 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 170-9982 [1] PLATE  
17. 170-9978 [1] SPRING  
18. 5I-8625 [1] BEARING  
19. 095-0939 [1] RING-RETAINING  
20. 7Y-4291 [18] SPRING-BRAKE  
21. 170-9988 [1] PISTON  
22. 7Y-4256 [12] PIN  
23. 170-9979 [3] SPACER (44X56.5X1.5-MM THK)  
24. 170-9998 [1] BEARING  
25. 170-9987 J [1] SEAL-OIL  
26. 170-9984 [1] PLATE  
27. 170-9974 [1] SHAFT  
28. 8T-9598 [1] RING-RETAINING  
29. 170-9975 [1] SPACER (40X55X3-MM THK)  
30. 170-9977 [1] BUSHING  
31. 170-9996 [2] PLUG  
32. 095-1600 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7Y-5221 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M20X2.5X45-MM)  
34. 170-9986 [2] SPRING  
35. 170-9985 [2] VALVE-PISTON  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-9995 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810432
 

165-9336: MOTOR GP-SWING

165-9336 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 165-9334 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
i01448542 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1574 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 8T-6974 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X80-MM)  
3. 137-3713 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (SWING PARKING BRAKE)  
4. 170-9992 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
5. 170-9994 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810433
 

165-9337: MOTOR GP-SWING

165-9337 MOTOR GP-SWING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 165-9335 MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING
i01499356 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-3716 [1] BODY  
2. 095-1573 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7X-2533 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X35-MM)  
4. 8T-6759 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
5. 170-9992 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
6. 170-9991 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810434
 

170-7572: MOTOR GP-TRAVEL

170-7572 MOTOR GP-TRAVEL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 165-9333 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
i01448981 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0936 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 4B-4158 [4] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X0.25-IN)  
3. 6V-3382 J [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 8J-2559 [1] PLATE-WARNING (OIL FILL)  
5. 118-5805 [1] BEARING-SPECIAL RACE  
6. 124-1530 [1] BARREL AS  
7. 124-1535 [1] PLATE  
8. 124-1536 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
9. 124-1537 [6] PLATE-SEPARATOR  
10. 124-1538 [1] PISTON-BRAKE  
11. 124-1541 [2] PIN  
12. 175-7887 [2] DOWEL  
13. 124-1554 [1] SPRING  
14. 124-1557 [2] RETAINER  
15. 124-1561 [20] SPRING-BRAKE  
16. 124-1562 L [1] VALVE GP-SPEED CONTROL  
  033-6027 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 126-4002 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 126-4003 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 126-4004 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
20. 126-4040 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
21. 135-3859 [1] SPACER (70.4X80X1.57-MM THK)  
22. 137-5646 [1] SPACER (70.4X87.5X7.6-MM THK)  
23. 143-7140 [2] KEY  
24. 146-5772 [4] WASHER-SPRING  
25. 148-3548 [1] BEARING-SPECIAL RACE  
26. 149-1207 [1] PLATE  
27. 151-0267 [1] SHAFT  
28. 154-6211 [1] BALL  
29. 155-4897 [9] PISTON AS  
30. 159-7320 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
31. 170-7575 [1] PLATE-CAM  
32. 170-8747 [1] PISTON  
33. 179-1929 [1] HEAD AS  
34. 179-1930 [1] BODY AS  
35. 195-4456 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
36. 095-1572 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 096-5919 J [2] RING-BACKUP  
38. 143-7319 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
39. 201-3203 [3] PIN  
40. 2A-3630 [1] PIN  
41. 2D-6642 [2] BALL  
42. 2R-1236 [1] RING-RETAINING (LOCK, INTERNAL)  
43. 3D-2824 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 3K-0360 J [3] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 5B-9318 [1] BALL  
46. 5P-7684 [1] PLUG  
47. 6K-6307 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 7Y-5219 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 8T-4187 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
50. 9S-4183 [2] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
51. 9S-4185 [3] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  180-2630 J [1] KIT-SEAL (TRAVEL MOTOR)  
  125-9571 L [1] KIT-SEAL (TRAVEL MOTOR)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT INCLUDES 3 O-RING SEALS & 2 BACKUP RINGS
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810435
 

128-7435: MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE

128-7435 MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i00676936 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-6430 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
2. 6C-9149 [4] WASHER (22X50X10-MM THK)  
3. 129-5920 [1] BRACKET AS  
  7T-1099 [2] LINK  
4. 8T-5460 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
5. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
6. 123-2157 [1] GUARD  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810436
 

122-7768: PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE

122-7768 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
S/N DET114-UP
PART OF 206-4994 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i00827134 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 122-7767 [1] RING  
2. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810437
 

195-9092: PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP

195-9092 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 195-9827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01449677 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2543 Y [1] DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP  
2. 136-8898 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
3. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
4. 185-0220 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (WITH PUMP HEAD)  
5. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810438
 

228-8330: PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP

228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 195-9827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01995389 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0041 Y [1] DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP  
2. 136-8898 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
3. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
4. 216-0032 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (WITH PUMP HEAD)  
5. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810439
 

171-9059: PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

171-9059 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i01421851 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-8283 [1] GEAR AS (42-TEETH)  
  147-7131 [1] GEAR (42-TEETH)  
  222-8288 [1] BALL BEARING  
2. 147-7059 [1] FLANGE  
3. 6V-8467 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
5. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 173-3420 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
7. 8T-4183 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
8. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
9. 8T-4122 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
10. 117-0219 [1] GASKET  
11. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
13. 139-8721 [1] SUPPORT  
14. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
15. 4N-0205 [2] SPACER (0.42X0.75X0.6-IN THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
MOTOR GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.