AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

171-9059 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN S/N DET1-UP PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR Type 2 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#SEBP31810440
 

171-9059: PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

171-9059 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i02518316 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-8283 [1] GEAR AS (42-TEETH)  
  147-7131 [1] GEAR (42-TEETH)  
  222-8288 [1] BALL BEARING  
2. 147-7059 [1] FLANGE  
3. 6V-8467 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
5. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 247-8917 CY [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
7. 8T-4183 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
8. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
9. 8T-4122 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
10. 117-0219 [1] GASKET  
11. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
13. 139-8721 [1] SUPPORT  
14. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
15. 4N-0205 [2] SPACER (0.42X0.75X0.6-IN THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810441
 

162-6284: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

162-6284 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i02302358 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-6285 Y [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
2. 247-8975 CY [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (WITH PUMP HEAD)  
3. 8T-8916 [7] BOLT (7/16-14X1.5-IN)  
4. 8T-5360 [7] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810442
 

162-6284: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

162-6284 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i02646075 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-6285 Y [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
2. 283-5975 CY [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
3. 8T-8916 [7] BOLT (7/16-14X1.5-IN)  
4. 8T-5360 [7] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810443
 

177-1436: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

177-1436 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-106
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01446371 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 185-0220 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC (WITH PUMP HEAD)  
2. 177-1435 [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
  5M-3062 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
  177-1430 [1] HUB  
  177-1431 [1] FLANGE  
3. 8T-8916 [7] BOLT (7/16-14X1.5-IN)  
4. 8T-5360 [7] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810444
 

227-8084: PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

227-8084 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195963 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 234-5575 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 234-5517 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9X-8257 C [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2557 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
9. 233-4149 [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (BOOM)  
10. 235-2278 [1] SHAFT AS  
11. 233-4151 [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
12. 108-1781 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
13. 251-0986 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/4-10X1.75-IN)  
14. 8T-4994 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 6F-4718 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 165-3356 C [1] PIPE AS  
17. 9M-3786 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 7X-2475 CM [1] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810445
 

136-8898: PUMP GP-GEAR

136-8898 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1306, 246-0448 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL, 195-9092, 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00503767 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-3342 M [4] STUD-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
2. 095-1207 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
3. 136-9030 [4] WASHER (12.5X18X1.5-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  136-9032 [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810446
 

216-0023: PUMP GP-GEAR

216-0023 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 242-6778, 247-8976, 283-5976 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02304975 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0024 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  216-0025 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
2. 6V-3938 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810447
 

185-0220: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

185-0220 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
SLIPPER
PART OF 195-9092 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP, 177-1436 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01447033 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 194-8259 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 177-2520 Y [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
4. [1] PLATE  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810448
 

194-8259: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

194-8259 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 185-0220 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01632020 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 194-8262 [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
2. 9T-3928 [1] PLUG AS  
3. 194-8260 [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
4. 177-2482 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
5. 2W-1145 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
6. 124-9913 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
7. 177-2478 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
8. 188-4093 [1] HOUSING  
9. 177-2481 [1] SHAFT  
10. 177-2480 [1] GEAR  
11. 177-2484 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
12. 188-4094 [2] BEARING  
13. 081-3801 [3] PLUG AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#SEBP31810449
 

216-0032: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
DOUBLE
PART OF 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01925352 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0033 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 177-2520 Y [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, SEAL-SHAFT, SEAL, & GASKET)
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
PUMP GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
Cover Plate, Flange are Available for Use During Flow Tests on the Main Hydraulic Pumps {0738, 5070, 5084}
2005/04/25

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.