AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC S/N DET1-UP DOUBLE PART OF 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#SEBP31810450
 

216-0032: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
DOUBLE
PART OF 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02307575 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-6778 CY [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 177-2520 Y [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, SEAL-SHAFT, SEAL, & GASKET)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810451
 

216-0032: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
DOUBLE
PART OF 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i02307694 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-6778 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 247-8945 CY [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, SEAL-SHAFT, SEAL, & GASKET)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810452
 

216-0033: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

216-0033 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i01925389 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0035 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
2. 9T-3928 [1] PLUG AS  
  187-8001 [1] SEAL  
3. 216-0034 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
4. 177-2482 [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
5. 2W-1145 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
6. 124-9913 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
7. 216-0023 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  6V-3938 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  216-0024 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  216-0025 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC GEAR PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
8. 188-4093 [1] HOUSING  
9. 177-2481 [1] SHAFT  
10. 216-0040 [1] GEAR  
11. 177-2484 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
12. 188-4094 [2] BEARING  
13. 081-3801 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  126-9092 [1] SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810453
 

242-6778: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

242-6778 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 216-0032 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i02452798 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0035 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
2. 9T-3928 [1] PLUG AS  
  187-8001 [1] SEAL  
3. 216-0034 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
4. 177-2482 [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
5. 2W-1145 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
6. 124-9913 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
7. 216-0023 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
8. 188-4093 [1] HOUSING  
9. 242-6775 [1] SHAFT  
10. 216-0040 [1] GEAR  
11. 177-2484 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
12. 188-4094 [2] BEARING  
13. 081-3801 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  126-9092 [1] SEAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810454
 

247-8975: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

247-8975 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 162-6284 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@283-5975@@@@@
i02302416 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 247-8976 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 247-8945 Y [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, SEAL-SHAFT, SEAL, & GASKET)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810455
 

247-8976: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

247-8976 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 247-8975 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
i02302474 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0035 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
2. 9T-3928 [1] PLUG AS  
  187-8001 [1] SEAL  
3. 216-0034 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
4. 177-2482 [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
5. 2W-1145 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
6. 247-8977 [1] SEAL AS  
7. 216-0023 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
8. 188-4093 [1] HOUSING  
9. 242-6775 [1] SHAFT  
10. 216-0040 [1] GEAR  
11. 177-2484 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
12. 188-4094 [2] BEARING  
13. 081-3801 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  126-9092 [1] SEAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810456
 

283-5975: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

283-5975 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 162-6284 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@247-8975@@@@@
i02645369 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-5976 Y [1] PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
2. 247-8945 Y [1] HEAD GP-PUMP  
3. 177-2541 [1] PLATE AS  
  5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9080 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  177-2542 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  177-2546 [1] KIT-SEAL (MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, SEAL-SHAFT, SEAL, & GASKET)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810457
 

283-5976: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

283-5976 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 283-5975 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
i02645390 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-5978 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
2. 9T-3928 [1] PLUG AS  
  187-8001 [1] SEAL  
3. 283-5977 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
5. 2W-1145 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
6. 247-8977 [1] SEAL AS  
7. 216-0023 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
8. 188-4093 [1] HOUSING  
9. 242-6775 [1] SHAFT  
10. 216-0040 [1] GEAR  
11. 177-2484 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
12. 188-4094 [2] BEARING  
13. 081-3801 [3] PLUG AS  
  126-9092 [1] SEAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810458
 

173-3420: PUMP GP-PISTON

173-3420 PUMP GP-PISTON
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 171-9059 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
i01447058 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-9132 [1] SHAFT  
2. 155-9133 [1] KEY  
3. 185-0303 [1] SEAL-OIL  
4. 155-9134 [2] PLATE  
5. 155-9135 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
6. 155-9151 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9X-6032 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 155-9150 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 155-9131 [1] SWASHPLATE  
10. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
11. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 185-0302 [1] BEARING AS  
12A. 155-9125 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
12B. 185-0305 [1] KIT-SHIM  
    (INCLUDES 12 SHIMS)
12C. 191-7583 [1] BEARING-TAPERED  
13. 185-0299 [1] HOUSING  
14. 8T-9597 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 185-0247 [1] VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)  
  8T-0269 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  9X-7680 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 194-9473 [1] RING  
17. 185-0298 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP  
18. 185-0300 [1] COVER  
19. 188-6280 [1] DOWEL  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810459
 

247-8917: PUMP GP-PISTON

247-8917 PUMP GP-PISTON
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 171-9059 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
i02518373 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-9132 [1] SHAFT  
2. 155-9133 [1] KEY  
3. 185-0303 [1] SEAL-OIL  
4. 155-9134 [2] PLATE  
5. 155-9135 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
6. 155-9151 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9X-6032 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 155-9150 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 155-9131 [1] SWASHPLATE  
10. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
11. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 185-0302 [1] BEARING AS  
12A. 155-9125 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
12B. 185-0305 [1] KIT-SHIM  
    (INCLUDES 12 SHIMS)
12C. 191-7583 [1] BEARING-TAPERED  
13. 185-0299 [1] HOUSING  
14. 8T-9597 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 247-8896 Y [1] VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)  
16. 194-9473 [1] RING  
17. 185-0298 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP  
18. 185-0300 [1] COVER  
19. 188-6280 [1] DOWEL  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
PUMP GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
Cover Plate, Flange are Available for Use During Flow Tests on the Main Hydraulic Pumps {0738, 5070, 5084}
2005/04/25

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.