AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

125-8075 VALVE GP-CONTROL -MEDIUM PRESSURE S/N DET1-UP PART OF 141-9137 LINES GP-PUMP AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31810490
 

125-8075: VALVE GP-CONTROL

125-8075 VALVE GP-CONTROL -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 141-9137 LINES GP-PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00522825 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-8386 [1] HARNESS AS-SOLENOID  
2. 161-3907 J [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  199-8090 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  199-8092 J [1] KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID)  
    (INCLUDES 5 SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810491
 

171-0053: VALVE GP-CONTROL

171-0053 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-113
PART OF 206-5532 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01340300 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 C [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [3] COVER  
4. 7X-2550 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
5. 153-5233 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL  
6. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2475 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
9. 171-0055 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
12. 148-8407 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 085-8091 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
15. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
16. 131-5675 [1] COVER  
17. 131-5936 [1] PLUG  
18. 2S-4078 C [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 140-0672 Y [1] VALVE GP-REGENERATION (REGENERATION)  
20. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 131-5937 [1] PISTON  
22. 4J-0526 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 4J-0525 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 131-5935 [1] SPRING  
27. 147-4297 [3] VALVE  
28. 122-7797 [2] RING  
29. 6V-5326 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 147-4298 [2] PLUG  
31. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-5309 C [4] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
34. 122-7675 [1] SLEEVE  
35. 183-7263 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
36. 122-7682 [1] VALVE  
37. 122-7666 [1] SPRING  
38. 122-7683 [1] PLUG  
39. 122-7678 [1] SLEEVE  
40. 122-7719 [1] SPRING  
41. 122-7676 [1] PILOT  
42. 122-7788 [1] FLANGE  
43. 6V-1250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 122-7677 [1] VALVE  
45. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 147-4300 [1] PLUG  
47. 122-7750 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
48. 122-7690 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
49. 173-3993 C [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
50. 162-0177 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
51. 122-7789 [1] COVER  
52. 164-5616 C [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
53. 122-7712 [1] PLUG  
54. 122-7714 [1] SPRING  
55. 122-7848 [1] PLUG  
56. 122-7716 [1] SLEEVE  
57. 123-2607 [1] VALVE GP  
58. 123-2564 [1] PLUG  
59. 123-2610 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
60. 129-7942 [1] SPRING  
61. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
62. 147-4299 [3] SPRING  
63. 122-7753 C [1] SPRING  
64. 2J-1826 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 122-7708 CY [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL  
66. 8T-4648 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
67. 177-2708 CY [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810492
 

171-0055: VALVE GP-CONTROL

171-0055 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 171-0053, 239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01191251 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. 122-7693 [1] SPRING  
3. 122-7674 [8] RETAINER  
4. 122-7673 M [4] BOLT-SPECIAL  
5. 122-7694 [2] SPRING  
6. 122-7692 [1] SPRING  
7. Z [1] STEM-BOOM  
8. Z [1] STEM-STICK  
9. Z [1] STEM-SWING  
10. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
11. Z [1] STEM-STRAIGHT TRAVEL  
12. Z [1] PISTON  
13. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
14. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 131-5939 [1] DOWEL  
16. Z [1] VALVE GP  
17. 6E-3653 [1] PLUG  
18. 4I-3569 [1] RING-BACKUP  
19. 122-7695 [1] SPRING  
20. 131-5938 [1] VALVE  
21. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810493
 

171-0055: VALVE GP-CONTROL

171-0055 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i03570398 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6E-3653 [1] PLUG  
2. 122-7673 M [4] BOLT-SPECIAL  
3. 122-7674 [8] RETAINER  
4. 122-7692 [1] SPRING  
5. 122-7693 [1] SPRING  
6. 122-7694 [2] SPRING  
7. 122-7695 [1] SPRING  
8. 131-5938 [1] VALVE  
9. 131-5939 [1] DOWEL  
10. 148-8409 C [1] PLUG AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
11. 4I-3569 [1] RING-BACKUP  
12. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810494
 

184-4547: VALVE GP-CONTROL

184-4547 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 212-7358 LINES GP-FRONT, 173-8259 LINES GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01281685 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8J-3830 [2] PLUG  
2. 8J-3831 [2] SPRING  
3. 9X-6395 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
4. 102-0884 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X8.5-MM)  
5. 131-1309 [1] VALVE  
6. 150-0053 [1] PLUNGER AS  
7. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
8. 095-1571 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-7533 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7M-8485 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
14. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 9S-4180 [4] PLUG  
16. 9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
17. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810495
 

206-4994: VALVE GP-CONTROL

206-4994 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET114-UP
PART OF 206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
i02303824 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2550 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [5] COVER  
4. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
5. 140-0681 [1] COVER  
6. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 206-5534 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
12. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
13. 122-7785 [1] COVER  
14. 173-3993 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
15. 122-7765 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
17. 4J-0525 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 122-7756 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
19. 147-4299 [2] SPRING  
20. 147-4297 [2] VALVE  
21. 147-4301 [2] PLUG  
22. 122-7666 [3] SPRING  
23. 2S-4078 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 122-7683 [3] PLUG  
25. 122-7682 [3] VALVE  
26. 122-7768 Y [2] PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE  
27. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
28. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
29. 4J-5309 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
32. 4J-0526 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 6V-6793 [1] RING-BACKUP  
34. 239-8920 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK II)  
35. 239-8976 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM)  
35A. 239-8976 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BUCKET)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810496
 

206-5533: VALVE GP-CONTROL

206-5533 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-113
PART OF 206-5532 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01590868 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2550 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [5] COVER  
4. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
5. 140-0681 [1] COVER  
6. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 206-5534 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
12. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
13. 122-7785 [1] COVER  
14. 173-3993 [2] PLUG AS  
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 122-7765 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
16. 177-2708 Y [4] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
17. 4J-0525 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 122-7756 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
19. 147-4299 [2] SPRING  
20. 147-4297 [2] VALVE  
21. 147-4301 [2] PLUG  
22. 122-7666 [3] SPRING  
23. 2S-4078 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 122-7683 [3] PLUG  
25. 122-7682 [3] VALVE  
26. 122-7768 [2] PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE  
  5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  122-7766 [1] PLUG  
  122-7767 [1] RING  
27. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
28. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 4J-5309 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
32. 4J-0526 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 6V-6793 [1] RING-BACKUP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810497
 

206-5534: VALVE GP-CONTROL

206-5534 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 206-4994, 206-5533 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01913428 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. 122-7692 [1] SPRING  
3. 122-7674 [10] RETAINER  
4. 122-7673 M [4] BOLT-SPECIAL  
5. 122-7694 [2] SPRING  
6. 122-7693 [1] SPRING  
7. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
8. Z [1] STEM-AUXILIARY  
9. Z [1] STEM-BUCKET  
10. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
11. Z [1] STEM-STICK  
12. 6V-8212 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
13. 131-5879 [1] WASHER (11X32X3-MM THK)  
14. 165-9590 [1] PLUG  
15. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 131-5670 [1] SPRING  
17. 131-5665 [1] VALVE  
18. 131-5669 [1] SPRING  
19. 131-5671 [1] SPRING  
20. 131-5674 [1] GUIDE  
21. 179-6701 [1] SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810498
 

239-8974: VALVE GP-CONTROL

239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-114
PART OF 206-4993, 206-5532 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02303934 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [3] COVER  
4. 7X-2550 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
5. 153-5233 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK I)  
6. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2475 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
9. 171-0055 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
12. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 085-8091 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
15. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
16. 131-5675 [1] COVER  
17. 131-5936 [1] PLUG  
18. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 140-0672 Y [1] VALVE GP-REGENERATION (REGENERATION)  
20. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 131-5937 [1] PISTON  
22. 4J-0526 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 4J-0525 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 131-5935 [1] SPRING  
27. 147-4297 [3] VALVE  
28. 122-7797 [2] RING  
29. 6V-5326 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 147-4298 [2] PLUG  
31. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-5309 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
34. 122-7675 [1] SLEEVE  
35. 183-7263 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
36. 122-7682 [1] VALVE  
37. 122-7666 [1] SPRING  
38. 122-7683 [1] PLUG  
39. 122-7678 [1] SLEEVE  
40. 122-7719 [1] SPRING  
41. 122-7676 [1] PILOT  
42. 122-7788 [1] FLANGE  
43. 6V-1250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 122-7677 [1] VALVE  
45. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 147-4300 [1] PLUG  
47. 122-7750 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
48. 122-7690 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (BOOM II)  
49. 173-3993 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
50. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
51. 122-7789 [1] COVER  
52. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
53. 122-7712 [1] PLUG  
54. 122-7714 [1] SPRING  
55. 122-7848 [1] PLUG  
56. 122-7716 [1] SLEEVE  
57. 123-2607 [1] VALVE GP  
58. 123-2564 [1] PLUG  
59. 123-2610 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
60. 129-7942 [1] SPRING  
61. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
62. 147-4299 [3] SPRING  
63. 2J-1826 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 122-7753 [1] SPRING  
65. 122-7708 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL (BOOM II, SWING)  
66. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
67. 239-8920 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK I)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810499
 

239-8974: VALVE GP-CONTROL

239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
Type 1
i02303945 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [3] COVER  
4. 7X-2550 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
5. 153-5233 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK I)  
6. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2475 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
9. 171-0055 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
12. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 085-8091 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
15. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
16. 131-5675 [1] COVER  
17. 131-5936 [1] PLUG  
18. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 255-5588 CY [1] VALVE GP-REGENERATION  
20. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 131-5937 [1] PISTON  
22. 4J-0526 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 4J-0525 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 131-5935 [1] SPRING  
27. 147-4297 [3] VALVE  
28. 122-7797 [2] RING  
29. 6V-5326 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 147-4298 [2] PLUG  
31. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-5309 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
34. 122-7675 [1] SLEEVE  
35. 183-7263 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
36. 122-7682 [1] VALVE  
37. 122-7666 [1] SPRING  
38. 122-7683 [1] PLUG  
39. 122-7678 [1] SLEEVE  
40. 122-7719 [1] SPRING  
41. 122-7676 [1] PILOT  
42. 122-7788 [1] FLANGE  
43. 6V-1250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 122-7677 [1] VALVE  
45. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 147-4300 [1] PLUG  
47. 122-7750 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
48. 122-7690 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (BOOM II)  
49. 173-3993 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
50. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
51. 122-7789 [1] COVER  
52. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
53. 122-7712 [1] PLUG  
54. 122-7714 [1] SPRING  
55. 122-7848 [1] PLUG  
56. 122-7716 [1] SLEEVE  
57. 123-2607 [1] VALVE GP  
58. 123-2564 [1] PLUG  
59. 123-2610 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
60. 129-7942 [1] SPRING  
61. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
62. 147-4299 [3] SPRING  
63. 2J-1826 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 122-7753 [1] SPRING  
65. 122-7708 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL (BOOM II, SWING)  
66. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
67. 239-8920 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK I)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.