AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL S/N DET115-UP PART OF 206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL Type 2 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31810500
 

239-8974: VALVE GP-CONTROL

239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
Type 2
i02646076 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [22] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 122-7787 [3] COVER  
4. 7X-2550 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
5. 270-5696 CY [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK I)  
6. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
7. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2475 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
9. 171-0055 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
12. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 085-8091 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
15. 122-7663 [4] COVER  
16. 131-5675 [1] COVER  
17. 131-5936 [1] PLUG  
18. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 255-5588 Y [1] VALVE GP-REGENERATION  
20. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 131-5937 [1] PISTON  
22. 4J-0526 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 4J-0525 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 131-5935 [1] SPRING  
27. 147-4297 [3] VALVE  
28. 122-7797 [2] RING  
29. 6V-5326 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 147-4298 [2] PLUG  
31. 5P-2568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-5309 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 122-7720 [1] ADAPTER  
34. 122-7675 [1] SLEEVE  
35. 183-7263 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
36. 122-7682 [1] VALVE  
37. 122-7666 [1] SPRING  
38. 122-7683 [1] PLUG  
39. 122-7678 [1] SLEEVE  
40. 122-7719 [1] SPRING  
41. 122-7676 [1] PILOT  
42. 122-7788 [1] FLANGE  
43. 6V-1250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 122-7677 [1] VALVE  
45. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 147-4300 [1] PLUG  
47. 122-7750 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
48. 122-7690 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (BOOM II)  
49. 173-3993 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
50. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
51. 122-7789 [1] COVER  
52. 164-5616 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
53. 122-7712 [1] PLUG  
54. 122-7714 [1] SPRING  
55. 122-7848 [1] PLUG  
56. 122-7716 [1] SLEEVE  
57. 123-2607 [1] VALVE GP  
58. 123-2564 [1] PLUG  
59. 123-2610 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
60. 129-7942 [1] SPRING  
61. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
62. 147-4299 [3] SPRING  
63. 2J-1826 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 122-7753 [1] SPRING  
65. 122-7708 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL (BOOM II, SWING)  
66. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
67. 239-8920 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK I)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810501
 

242-8165: VALVE GP-CONTROL

242-8165 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 247-9717 ACCUMULATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02304098 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] VALVE-CHECK (ACCUMULATOR)  
2. 248-0598 [1] VALVE-CHECK (ACCUMULATOR)  
3. 248-0599 [1] VALVE-RELIEF (ACCUMULATOR)  
4. 248-0600 [1] VALVE-FLOW CONTROL (ACCUMULATOR)  
5. 249-8876 [1] VALVE-SOLENOID (ACCUMULATOR)  
 
#SEBP31810502
 

4I-7836: VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL

4I-7836 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 143-6815 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00369426 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-6904 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 095-1582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6I-6905 [1] BODY  
4. 099-0365 [2] SPRING  
5. 099-0367 [1] PLUNGER AS  
6. 6I-6907 [1] SLEEVE  
7. 095-1522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8754 [1] RING-RETAINING  
 
#SEBP31810503
 

153-5233: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

153-5233 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 171-0053, 239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00879481 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8001 [2] PLUG  
2. 153-5227 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
  096-3001 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X6-MM)  
3. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 4I-6107 [1] PLUG  
5. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
6. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
7. 122-7772 [1] ADAPTER  
8. 6V-5192 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
9. 6V-6793 [2] RING-BACKUP  
10. 4J-0523 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 122-7773 [1] RING  
13. 122-7774 [1] SPRING (21-MM OD)  
14. 122-7775 [1] VALVE GP  
15. 122-7776 [1] SEAL  
16. 095-1576 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 4J-7533 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810504
 

156-0844: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

156-0844 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 145-4004, 175-7580, 175-7581 LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01104819 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-2596 [1] SPRING  
2. 9T-1614 [1] VALVE  
3. 6E-5510 [1] RETAINER AS  
4. 8J-0323 [1] SEAT  
5. 8J-0331 [1] VALVE  
6. 8J-6815 [4] PLUG-ORIFICE  
7. 9X-6395 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 142-4286 [1] SPRING  
9. 148-6291 [1] PISTON  
10. 148-6293 [1] POPPET  
11. 148-6295 [1] RETAINER  
12. 222-3347 [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL  
  152-5441 [1] PLUG  
13. 156-0842 [1] POPPET  
14. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
15. 156-0975 [1] GUIDE AS  
  148-6292 [1] GUIDE  
16. [1] SPRING  
17. 157-0935 [3] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
18. [1] SPRING  
19. 8T-6759 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
20. 194-4741 [1] PLUG AS  
  4T-0987 [1] BUSHING  
  9T-1615 [1] PLUG  
21. 122-7797 [1] RING  
22. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
23. 8J-0324 [1] PLUG  
24. 173-3993 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
25. 183-7263 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
26. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 4T-4207 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
30. 5M-9624 B [9] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
31. 6J-6855 [9] SHIM (0.12-MM THK)  
32. 6V-5326 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 7M-8485 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810505
 

157-2283: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

157-2283 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 145-3395 LINES GP-RETURN
AN ATTACHMENT
i00814673 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8J-3830 [1] PLUG  
2. 8J-3831 [1] SPRING  
3. 9X-6395 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
4. 102-0884 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X8.5-MM)  
5. 131-1309 [1] VALVE  
6. 150-0053 [1] PLUNGER AS  
7. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
8. 095-1571 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-7533 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8J-4645 [1] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
14. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 9S-4180 [4] PLUG  
16. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810506
 

202-9264: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

202-9264 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK LOWERING CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 161-8535, 178-7371, 217-3061 LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01524828 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 202-9265 [1] STEM  
2. 151-7681 [1] PLUG  
3. 151-7680 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
4. 142-9951 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
5. 142-9952 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  151-7240 [1] KIT-SEAL (LOAD CONTROL VALVE)  
 
#SEBP31810507
 

242-0624: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

242-0624 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 242-1253 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT
i02303939 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-1743 [2] VALVE  
2. 242-1744 [1] VALVE  
3. 242-1745 [1] VALVE  
4. 242-1747 [1] VALVE  
 
#SEBP31810508
 

242-0627: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

242-0627 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 242-1252 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT
i02303899 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-1743 [1] VALVE  
2. 242-1744 [1] VALVE  
3. 242-1745 [1] VALVE  
4. 242-1746 [1] VALVE  
5. 242-1747 [1] VALVE  
 
#SEBP31810509
 

270-5696: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

270-5696 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i02503858 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-6107 [1] PLUG  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 122-7774 [1] SPRING (21-MM OD)  
6. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
7. 270-5697 [1] ADAPTER  
8. 310-0380 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)  
  096-3001 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X6-MM)  
9. 095-1576 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 122-7773 [1] RING  
11. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 4J-0523 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 5P-3108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-5192 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
16. 6V-6793 [2] RING-BACKUP  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.