AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL S/N DET114-UP PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31810510
 

206-4993: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

206-4993 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N DET114-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i02303797 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-4994 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)  
2. 171-0060 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)  
3. 239-8974 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)  
4. 6V-6788 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
5. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
6. 7Y-5219 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810511
 

206-5532: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

206-5532 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N DET1-113
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR, 205-4514 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01598958 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-5533 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)  
2. 171-0060 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)  
3. 171-0053 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)  
6. 6V-6788 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
7. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
8. 7Y-5219 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810512
 

206-5532: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

206-5532 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 205-4514 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i02307204 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-5533 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)  
2. 171-0060 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)  
3. 239-8974 CY [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)  
6. 6V-6788 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
7. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
8. 7Y-5219 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810513
 

165-9580: VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & REDUCING

165-9580 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & REDUCING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 212-8986 LINES GP-PILOT
i01135294 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-2467 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
2. 111-9916 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (PRESSURE REDUCING)  
3. 121-1490 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
4. 121-1491 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
5. 7Y-5011 [1] VALVE  
6. 096-1598 [1] SPRING  
7. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 7Y-5010 [1] PLUG  
9. 096-1595 [1] SPRING  
10. 095-1592 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 7Y-5009 [1] CAP  
12. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 4I-8915 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
14. 095-1582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4I-5657 [1] PLUG  
16. 8T-6759 [12] PLUG-PIPE  
17. 7I-2272 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810514
 

144-2145: VALVE GP-MANUAL

144-2145 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 141-3937 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00555661 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-4218 [1] PIN-LOCK  
2. 119-1353 [1] HANDLE  
3. 117-8669 [1] ANGLE  
4. 144-6873 [1] PLATE  
5. 117-8929 [1] WASHER (6.6X22X2-MM THK)  
6. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810515
 

173-7992: VALVE GP-MANUAL

173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL -AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 155-6551, 178-7366 LINES GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01406558 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  197-2248 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)  
    -OR-
  197-2247 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL (AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810516
 

197-2247: VALVE GP-MANUAL

197-2247 VALVE GP-MANUAL -AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01749398 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-9447 [1] HANDLE  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 099-5845 [1] PLUG  
4. 153-8644 [1] STOP AS  
  153-8645 [1] PLUNGER  
5. 153-8748 [1] SEAL  
6. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-0706 [1] RING-RETAINING  
8. 095-1783 [1] RING-BACKUP  
9. 142-6742 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810517
 

197-2248: VALVE GP-MANUAL

197-2248 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01749401 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 119-1353 [1] HANDLE  
 
#SEBP31810518
 

262-5263: VALVE GP-MANUAL

262-5263 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 141-3937 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@342-8101@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02442591 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-8202 [1] LOCK-PIN  
2. 119-1353 [1] HANDLE  
3. 117-8669 [1] ANGLE  
4. 242-8203 [1] PLATE  
5. 117-8929 [1] WASHER (6.6X22X2-MM THK)  
6. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810519
 

342-8101: VALVE GP-MANUAL

342-8101 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N DET1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@262-5263@@@@@
i03732381 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 117-8669 [1] ANGLE  
2. 117-8929 [1] WASHER (6.6X22X2-MM THK)  
3. 119-1353 [1] HANDLE  
4. 242-8202 [1] LOCK-PIN  
5. 242-8203 [1] PLATE  
6. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.