AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

119-5219 VALVE GP-PILOT S/N DET1-UP PART OF 143-6815, 234-8755 LINES GP-PILOT AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31810520
 

119-5219: VALVE GP-PILOT

119-5219 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 143-6815, 234-8755 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00709017 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-3375 [1] SPRING  
2. 096-3376 [1] SPRING-GUIDE  
3. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
5. 119-5220 [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
 
#SEBP31810521
 

123-2148: VALVE GP-PILOT

123-2148 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 212-8987 LINES GP-PILOT
i00513972 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 087-4707 [4] SPRING  
2. 131-5818 [4] SPRING  
3. 099-6136 [8] WASHER (5.1X12.5X1-MM THK)  
4. 095-0936 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 126-1865 [4] SPRING  
6. 126-1866 [4] SPRING  
7. 119-5393 [4] PISTON  
8. 6V-8400 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 119-5387 [4] PLUG  
10. 119-5389 [4] PACKING  
11. 119-5390 [4] PUSHROD  
12. 087-4710 M [4] SETSCREW (M10X21-MM)  
13. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 087-5709 [2] BELLOWS  
15. 087-5708 [2] PEDAL  
16. 8T-0343 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
17. 119-5388 [4] CAP  
18. 119-5386 [2] COVER  
19. 119-5391 [4] SEAT  
20. 119-5392 [4] BUSHING  
21. 153-5223 [12] BALL  
22. 119-5395 [4] SEAT  
23. 099-6137 [4] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
24. 099-6141 [4] WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)  
25. 119-5385 [1] HOUSING  
26. 099-6145 [2] CAMSHAFT  
27. 099-6144 [4] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
28. 095-1260 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)  
29. 8T-6759 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
30. 099-6139 [4] SPOOL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810522
 

123-2604: VALVE GP-PILOT

123-2604 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 128-7459 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i00514061 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 099-6132 [1] HOUSING  
2. 087-5707 [1] COVER  
3. 087-4448 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 087-4710 M [2] SETSCREW (M10X21-MM)  
6. 087-5708 [1] PEDAL  
7. 095-1260 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)  
8. 087-5709 [1] BELLOWS  
9. 087-4704 [2] ROD  
10. 099-6135 [2] SCRAPER  
11. 094-0876 [2] SEAL  
12. 087-4703 [2] PLUG  
13. 095-1586 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 099-6136 [4] WASHER (5.1X12.5X1-MM THK)  
15. 099-6140 [2] SEAT  
16. 099-6139 [2] SPOOL  
17. 099-6141 [2] WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)  
18. 099-6137 [2] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
19. 099-6142 [2] SPRING  
20. 123-2605 [2] SPRING  
21. 099-6144 [2] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
22. 099-6145 [1] CAMSHAFT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810523
 

168-1764: VALVE GP-PILOT

168-1764 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 173-8259, 212-8987 LINES GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01071290 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 168-1765 [1] HOUSING  
2. 121-1490 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
3. 7I-2272 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
4. 121-1491 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810524
 

198-5867: VALVE GP-PILOT

198-5867 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 212-7358 LINES GP-FRONT, 173-8259 LINES GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01499431 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 198-5868 [1] VALVE GP  
1A. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
1B. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
1C. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
1D. 095-1789 [1] RING  
1E. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
1F. 087-5174 [1] VALVE  
2. 198-5869 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
3. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
4. 6V-5555 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810525
 

199-2393: VALVE GP-PILOT

199-2393 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 206-2408 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK, 199-2443 VALVE GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01500574 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 205-4016 [2] REGULATING UNIT  
2. 205-4017 [2] REGULATING UNIT  
3. 205-4015 [1] KIT-PLUNGER  
4. 9T-2837 [1] KIT-SEAL (VALVE)  
5. 205-4510 [1] KIT-CARDAN  
6. 205-4509 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
7. 207-5209 [1] KIT-PLUNGER (JOYSTICK CONTROL)  
   
  173-5708 F [1] SPRING (SOFT)  
  199-2392 F [1] SPRING (STRONG)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#SEBP31810526
 

199-2443: VALVE GP-PILOT

199-2443 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 212-8987 LINES GP-PILOT
i01500534 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-9106 [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
  188-2420 [1] KIT-JOYSTICK  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  162-2302 [1] KIT-CAP  
  186-3735 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 199-2393 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
3. 145-2474 [1] BOOT  
   
  240-8805 F [1] LEVER AS  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810527
 

191-5700: VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF

191-5700 VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 165-9338 VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE
i01579631 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 180-7460 [2] RING-BACKUP  
2. 180-7459 [2] RING-BACKUP  
3. 3D-4245 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 096-6100 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 122-9250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 4D-9986 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810528
 

122-7708: VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL

122-7708 VALVE GP-PRESSURE CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 171-0053, 239-8974 VALVE GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00683901 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8006 [2] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
2. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 4J-7533 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6E-2790 [1] SPRING  
5. 6E-4280 [1] VALVE GP (PRESSURE CONTROL)  
6. 9S-4180 [5] PLUG  
    (PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPERATLEY)
 
#SEBP31810529
 

177-2522: VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL

177-2522 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL
S/N DET107-UP
PART OF 247-8945 HEAD GP-PUMP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02452872 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5196 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
2. 177-2532 [1] COVER  
3. 177-2536 [2] SPRING  
4. 177-2535 [2] SPRING  
5. 177-2531 Y [1] VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL  
6. 123-1980 [2] SPRING  
7. 123-1981 [2] SEAT  
8. 9T-3853 M [2] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 087-4759 M [2] SETSCREW (M6X40-MM)  
10. 123-1979 [2] PISTON  
11. 9T-3928 [2] PLUG AS  
12. 177-2533 [2] SPACER  
13. 6J-3134 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7Y-5269 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 177-2534 [2] SPACER  
16. 081-3959 [1] PLUG AS  
  126-9093 [1] SEAL  
17. 123-2021 [1] SEAT  
18. 3G-0785 [1] BALL  
19. 123-2020 [1] BUSHING  
20. 123-2017 [5] PLUG-BREAK OFF  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.