AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

124-0251 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP S/N DET1-UP PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR Type 2 345B II




OPERATOR STATION

AIR CONDITIONER GP
 
#SEBP31810610
 

124-0251: AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP

124-0251 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
Type 2
i02370325 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 9M-7959 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 9X-2042 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
5. 128-2030 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
  3E-3373 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
6. 147-0387 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT)(FRESH AIR)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  147-0386 [1] SENSOR-TEMPERATURE  
7. 8K-6211 [2] CLIP  
8. 7X-2535 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X60-MM)  
9. 108-0688 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR  
10. 108-0689 [1] COVER  
11. 108-0691 [2] BOOT  
12. 121-3372 [1] HOSE  
13. 9X-6165 [1] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 116-5352 [1] DUCT AS  
15. 121-3374 [1] HOSE  
16. 2S-3440 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 119-5026 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
18. 168-4605 C [1] PANEL GP-CONTROL (AIR CONDITIONER)  
19. 220-0171 CY [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
20. 217-2320 C [2] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810611
 

204-7681: AIR CONDITIONER AR

204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i01572458 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  124-0251 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  204-7680 Y [1] CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT  
  133-5166 Y [1] DUCT GP-CAB AIR  
  126-3053 Y [1] DUCT GP-DEFROSTER  
  139-8391 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
  139-8393 Y [1] LINES GP-HEATER  
  110-6393 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810612
 

152-5085: AIR CONDITIONER GP

152-5085 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 124-0251 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
i00820867 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2H-3922 [1] LOCKWASHER  
2. 3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 4V-5091 [1] GROMMET  
4. 5K-3546 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
5. 7F-2050 [1] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
6. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
7. 8T-0337 M [17] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
8. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
9. 8T-4205 [27] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 9X-2185 [3] SCREW (8-15X0.44-IN)  
11. 9X-8117 [2] TUBE AS  
12. 100-3426 [2] WHEEL AS-BLOWER  
13. 129-3178 M [1] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
14. 220-1827 [3] ACTUATOR  
15. 131-8438 [1] CASE AS  
16. 131-8439 [1] CASE AS  
17. 131-8440 [1] HOUSING AS  
18. 131-8442 [2] PLATE-ORIFICE  
19. 131-8443 [1] CASE AS  
20. 131-8444 [1] DOOR  
21. 131-8445 [1] DOOR  
22. 131-8446 [1] DOOR  
23. 132-4910 [1] COIL AS-EVAPORATOR  
24. 133-7154 [1] BRACKET AS  
25. 133-7156 [1] GASKET  
26. 133-7157 [1] GASKET  
27. 133-7158 [1] GASKET  
28. 133-7159 [1] GASKET  
29. 133-7404 [1] GASKET  
30. 133-8714 [1] GROMMET  
31. 133-8715 [2] GROMMET  
32. 133-9014 [1] SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (EVAPORATOR)  
33. 136-6505 [2] INSULATION  
34. 141-3024 [1] COIL AS-HEATER  
35. 141-3026 [1] BRACKET  
36. 150-1387 Y [1] CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE  
37. 150-1390 [1] CONTROL-SPEED  
38. 155-4923 [1] BRACKET  
39. 155-4925 [1] BRACKET  
40. 156-8315 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.5-IN)  
41. 174-1486 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, A/C, HEATER)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
42. 206-5155 [1] VALVE AS-WATER  
  4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
  4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  124-0312 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)  
43. 159-7591 [2] PLATE  
44. 4B-4274 [18] WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)  
45. 4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
47. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
48. 8T-4138 M [16] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
49. 5P-7070 BD INSULATION-STRIP  
50. 5P-0798 BD SEAL  
51. 5C-2874 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
52. 8T-0288 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
53. 096-0192 [2] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
54. 124-0312 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)  
55. 4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
56. 5P-5942 D SEAL (2M)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810613
 

220-0171: AIR CONDITIONER GP

220-0171 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 124-0251 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
i02181516 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7F-2050 [1] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)(AIR CONDITIONER)  
4. 9X-2185 [3] SCREW (8-15X0.44-IN)  
5. 9X-8117 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 100-3426 [2] WHEEL AS-BLOWER  
7. 131-8438 [1] CASE AS  
8. 131-8439 [1] CASE AS  
9. 131-8440 [1] HOUSING AS  
10. 131-8442 [2] PLATE-ORIFICE  
11. 131-8443 [1] CASE AS  
12. 131-8444 [1] DOOR  
13. 131-8445 [1] DOOR  
14. 131-8446 [1] DOOR  
15. 132-4910 [1] COIL AS-EVAPORATOR  
16. 133-7154 [1] BRACKET AS  
17. 133-7156 [1] GASKET  
18. 133-7157 [1] GASKET  
19. 133-7158 [1] GASKET  
20. 133-7159 [1] GASKET  
21. 133-7404 [1] GASKET  
22. 133-8714 [1] GROMMET  
23. 133-8715 [2] GROMMET  
24. 133-9014 [1] SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (A/C)  
25. 136-6505 [2] INSULATION  
26. 141-3024 [1] COIL AS-HEATER  
27. 141-3026 [1] BRACKET  
28. 155-4923 [1] BRACKET  
29. 174-1486 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, A/C, HEATER)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
30. 177-6727 [3] ACTUATOR  
31. 204-3560 [1] CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  147-0387 [3] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT)(AIR & TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
32. 217-2941 [1] BRACKET AS  
33. 220-1824 [1] VALVE AS-WATER (WITH MOTOR)  
  4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
  4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  124-0312 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)  
34. 129-3178 M [1] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
35. 2H-3922 [1] LOCKWASHER  
36. 4B-4274 [18] WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)  
37. 4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 4V-5091 [2] GROMMET  
39. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
40. 5K-3546 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
41. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
42. 8C-8457 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
43. 8T-0337 M [17] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
44. 8T-4138 M [16] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
45. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
46. 8T-4205 [27] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
47. 5P-7070 BD INSULATION-STRIP  
48. 5P-5637 BD SEAL  
49. 096-0192 [2] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
50. 124-0312 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)  
51. 4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
52. 5C-2874 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
53. 8T-0288 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
54. 5P-5942 BD [2] SEAL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810614
 

133-2003: ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER

133-2003 ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-4827 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@424-4684@@@@@
i06218075 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6C-9109 [2] CLIP  
  6C-9110 [1] ELBOW  
  6C-9108 [1] HOSE-WATER  
  116-6360 [1] NOZZLE-WATER  
 
#SEBP31810615
 

131-1401: BOX GP-STORAGE

131-1401 BOX GP-STORAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-9895, 131-4118, 233-0800, 240-2870, 240-2873 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00507232 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-5299 [1] BOX AS  
2. 131-4976 [1] LINER  
3. 123-5047 [1] SEAL  
4. 123-5046 [1] SEAL  
5. 123-5045 [2] GROMMET  
 
#SEBP31810616
 

150-7384: BOX GP-STORAGE

150-7384 BOX GP-STORAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 168-1692 BOX & MTG GP-STORAGE
i00841024 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 150-7385 [1] BODY AS  
  [1] SHEET  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  9C-7868 [2] PLATE  
2. 146-4963 [1] COVER AS  
3. 114-6109 [1] SHEET  
4. 137-2255 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X8-MM)  
5. 5C-7261 M [7] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 4I-2187 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  4B-4278 [1] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
8. 096-3780 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
9. 095-0843 [1] PIN-COTTER  
10. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 122-3877 Y [1] HANDLE GP-STORAGE DOOR  
13. 122-4037 [2] GROMMET  
14. 137-2218 [1] CHANNEL  
15. 8T-5360 [7] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810617
 

240-2869: CAB AR

240-2869 CAB AR -ALL YELLOW, 2-PIECE FR WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02212792 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  240-2870 Y [1] CAB GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810618
 

240-2872: CAB AR

240-2872 CAB AR -HIGH RESISTANCE WINDSHIELD
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02310989 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  240-2873 Y [1] CAB GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810619
 

233-0801: CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0800 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02007511 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  122-9896 Y [1] CAB GP  
  133-0022 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
  6C-8619 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-CAB  
  6C-8620 Y [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  122-4822 Y [1] WINDOW GP-FRONT  
  233-0802 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  233-0803 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
   
  112-3952 B [1] KIT-WINDOW REPAIR (SLOW POLYMERISATION)  
  112-3953 B [1] KIT-WINDOW REPAIR (SPEEDY POLYMERISATION)  
    (WINDOW SEALANT SPECIAL INSTRUCTION TO REPLACE BONDING WINDOWS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.