AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

240-2874 CAB GP S/N DET1-UP PART OF 240-2873 CAB GP AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP31810630
 

240-2874: CAB GP

240-2874 CAB GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 240-2873 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02310991 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  132-1321 Y [1] CAB GP  
  133-0022 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
  6C-8619 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-CAB  
  6C-8620 Y [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  132-1322 Y [1] WIPER & MONITOR GP-WINDOW  
  132-1323 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
   
  112-3952 [1] KIT-WINDOW REPAIR (SLOW BOND)  
  112-3953 [1] KIT-WINDOW REPAIR (FAST BOND)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810631
 

141-6155: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

141-6155 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 7ZR1-7013
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01564085 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-9676 Y [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
2. 146-8032 [1] BRACKET-MOUNTING  
3. 176-5700 C [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
4. 176-5699 C [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
5. 176-5701 C [1] BRACKET  
6. 133-7042 [1] BRACKET  
7. 6V-1820 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 3E-4353 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 6V-5843 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
10. 6V-5839 C [16] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 2Y-5829 CM [8] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-5436 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
13. 8T-5005 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
14. 8T-0643 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
15. 7E-3976 [1] SPACER (16.8X17.5-MM)  
17. 7Y-1206 C [1] SPACER  
18. 6V-8178 C [2] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-8917 C [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810632
 

141-6155: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

141-6155 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 7ZR7014-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01722019 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 218-0324 CY [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
2. 146-8032 [1] BRACKET-MOUNTING  
3. 176-5700 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
4. 176-5699 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
5. 176-5701 [1] BRACKET  
6. 133-7042 [1] BRACKET  
7. 6V-1820 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 3E-4353 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 6V-5843 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
10. 6V-5839 [16] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 2Y-5829 M [8] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-5436 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)  
13. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
14. 8T-0643 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
15. 7E-3976 [1] SPACER (16.8X17.5-MM)  
17. 7Y-1206 [1] SPACER  
18. 6V-8178 [2] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-8917 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810633
 

141-9676: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

141-9676 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 7ZR1-7013
PART OF 141-6155 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
i01338195 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)(REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 114-3469 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
  9X-7378 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
4. 9X-7385 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810634
 

218-0324: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

218-0324 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 7ZR7014-UP
PART OF 141-6155 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
i01722050 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 314-4018 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
3. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
4. 9X-7385 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 180-9339 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
 
#SEBP31810635
 

204-7680: CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT

204-7680 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
i01574622 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-6161 [1] CONDENSER AS  
2. 200-2131 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 8T-4199 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
4. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
6. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810636
 

111-6278: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

111-6278 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i00481245 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-6279 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (LH)  
2. 111-6280 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (RH)  
3. 9X-2043 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 122-9622 [2] SUPPORT  
5. 122-9618 [2] GUARD  
6. 122-9617 [2] GUARD  
7. 122-9655 [4] SUPPORT  
8. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
9. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810637
 

111-6279: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

111-6279 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 111-6278 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
Type 1
i00481262 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 113-4013 [1] SUPPORT  
4. 117-6257 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 113-4016 [1] COVER  
6. 117-6268 [1] COVER  
7. 117-6267 [1] COVER  
8. 117-6273 [1] COVER  
9. 159-7744 Y [1] LEVER GP-CONTROL (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)  
10. 119-5026 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
13. 9X-2042 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
14. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
16. 135-2184 B [1] COVER  
17. 124-3932 [12] CAP  
18. 135-2185 [1] PANEL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810638
 

111-6279: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

111-6279 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 111-6278 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
Type 2
i02853008 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 184-3821 C [1] SUPPORT  
4. 117-6257 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 113-4016 [1] COVER  
6. 117-6268 [1] COVER  
7. 117-6267 [1] COVER  
8. 117-6273 [1] COVER  
9. 159-7744 Y [1] LEVER GP-CONTROL (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)  
10. 119-5026 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
13. 9X-2042 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
14. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
16. 135-2184 B [1] COVER  
17. 124-3932 [12] CAP  
18. 135-2185 [1] PANEL  
19. 184-3839 CM [2] NUT-SPEED  
20. 161-3729 CM [1] NUT-SPEED  
21. CM [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810639
 

111-6280: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

111-6280 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 111-6278 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
i00481298 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-4014 [1] PANEL  
2. 113-4012 [1] SUPPORT  
3. 124-3932 [2] CAP  
4. 117-6256 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 117-6268 [1] COVER  
6. 117-6266 [1] COVER  
7. 117-6273 [1] COVER  
8. 119-5026 [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
9. 7Y-5295 M [1] SCREW-SOCKET  
10. 7Y-5293 [1] NUT-SPEED  
11. 9X-2042 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
12. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.