AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

150-1387 CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE S/N DET1-UP PART OF 152-5085 AIR CONDITIONER GP FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@180-8007@@@@@ 345B II




OPERATOR STATION

CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE
 
#SEBP31810640
 

150-1387: CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE

150-1387 CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 152-5085 AIR CONDITIONER GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@180-8007@@@@@
i00887234 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
2. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 155-2270 L [8] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
4. 155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  147-0387 F [2] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT)(AIR & TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3365 F [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 F [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9W-0844 FL [6] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  186-3736 FL [21] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9W-0852 FL [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  L   PARTS MARKED L ARE REQUIRED FOR REPLACEMENT OF SENSOR
 
#SEBP31810641
 

179-0289: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

179-0289 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 206-2408 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01198134 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  162-2302 [1] KIT-CAP  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  3E-3383 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (6-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [8] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  188-2420 [1] KIT-JOYSTICK  
 
#SEBP31810642
 

180-8007: CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND

180-8007 CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND
S/N DET1-UP
i02562798 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-4923 [1] BRACKET  
2. 220-1824 [1] VALVE AS-WATER (WITH MOTOR)  
  4B-4863 [4] WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)  
  4M-6582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  124-0312 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)  
3. 3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
5. 177-6727 [3] ACTUATOR  
6. 204-3560 [1] CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE  
  9G-3695 [4] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  147-0387 [3] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE)
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  186-3736 [15] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
7. 217-2317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
8. 217-2941 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 4V-5091 [2] GROMMET  
10. 8C-8457 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810643
 

217-2317: CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND

217-2317 CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 180-8007 CONTROL GP-HEAT & AIR COND
i02180816 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 217-2320 [2] CLIP  
 
#SEBP31810644
 

135-2272: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL

135-2272 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 128-2153 PEDAL AR-THIRD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00561502 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-2273 [1] PEDAL AS  
2. 8T-0114 [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 135-2274 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER  
4. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 5I-7090 [1] CHAIN AS  
6. 095-0735 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
7. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
8. 128-2173 [1] PIN  
9. 135-2275 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-8874 M [1] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810645
 

206-2408: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

206-2408 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N DET1-UP
SMART BOOM
PART OF 173-8259, 212-8987 LINES GP-PILOT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01523980 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 179-0289 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
2. 7Y-8463 M [1] NUT (M14X2-THD)  
3. 199-2393 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
4. 145-2475 [1] BOOT  
5. 145-2473 [1] LEVER (RH)  
6. 113-2532 [1] PIN  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810646
 

111-6284: CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD

111-6284 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i00481346 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-6333 [1] KNOB  
2. 117-6350 [1] PEDAL AS (RH)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 117-6349 [1] PEDAL AS (LH)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 096-6332 [1] KNOB  
5. 117-6356 [2] STEP AS  
6. 124-4021 [1] LEVER AS  
7. 124-4025 [1] LEVER AS  
8. 8T-4191 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
9. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 122-9608 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)  
11. 096-6331 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
13. 122-9609 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (LH)  
14. 122-9610 [2] STEP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810647
 

130-4764: COVER GP-STORAGE

130-4764 COVER GP-STORAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-9895, 131-4118, 233-0800, 240-2870, 240-2873 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00502036 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 129-4403 [1] COVER  
2. 130-4765 [1] COVER  
 
#SEBP31810648
 

133-0022: DOOR GP-CAB

133-0022 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 121-5673, 132-1320, 240-2871, 240-2874 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00499523 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-8382 [1] DOOR AS  
2. 133-0578 Y [1] WINDOW GP-DOOR  
3. 132-9450 [1] GLASS  
4. 8T-4136 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 112-3502 [7] WASHER  
6. 7X-2483 [1] HANDLE AS  
  8Y-4501 [1] SPRING-HANDLE  
7. 9B-1722 [4] SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)  
8. 6C-9081 [4] LOCKWASHER  
9. 6C-9082 [1] ROD  
10. 6C-8986 [2] CLIP-AXLE  
11. 8Y-6376 [1] LATCH AS-DOOR  
12. 8T-4971 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
13. 8Y-6375 [1] HANDLE GP-DOOR  
14. 6C-9085 [1] COVER-LOCK  
15. 109-3570 M [2] SCREW  
16. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
17. 6C-9078 [5] WASHER  
18. 6C-9089 [1] NUT-CAP  
19. 128-5826 [1] HANDLE AS  
20. 8T-4200 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
21. 6C-9092 [3] WASHER  
22. 6C-8996 [3] CAP  
23. 122-2358 E SEAL (170CM)  
24. 9D-7303 [1] GROMMET  
25. 6C-9095 [1] SEAL  
26. 6C-9222 [1] GASKET  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810649
 

133-5166: DUCT GP-CAB AIR

133-5166 DUCT GP-CAB AIR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
i00502882 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-4725 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 133-5165 [1] DUCT  
3. 111-6389 [1] RUBBER-CUSHION  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.