AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

126-3053 DUCT GP-DEFROSTER S/N DET1-UP PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

DUCT GP
 
#SEBP31810650
 

126-3053: DUCT GP-DEFROSTER

126-3053 DUCT GP-DEFROSTER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
i00514114 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9M-7959 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 133-3666 [1] DUCT  
3. 127-2396 [1] HOSE AS  
4. 5P-4115 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2533 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X35-MM)  
6. 135-2435 [1] DUCT  
7. 9X-2042 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810651
 

138-8278: FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW

138-8278 FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 137-0182 WINDOW GP-FRONT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00565904 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 142-1250 Y [1] LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW (RH)  
2. 142-1252 [1] FRAME AS  
  6C-9011 [4] RING (BEARING)  
  142-1255 [1] GLASS AS  
  262-7932 [1] STRIP-WEATHER  
  143-0693 [4] PIN  
3. 142-2961 [2] STOP-RUBBER  
4. 142-1251 Y [1] LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW (LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810652
 

126-3162: GUARD GP-OVERHEAD

126-3162 GUARD GP-OVERHEAD
S/N DET1-UP
FOPS W/LIGHTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00554588 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 122-9719 [1] GUARD AS-FRONT  
2. 123-8305 [1] GUARD AS-TOP  
3. 6C-8229 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 9X-8257 [16] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
6. 9X-8937 [8] TACK  
7. 8T-6383 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X200-MM)  
8. 115-1624 [2] SPRING AS-GAS  
9. 4E-1384 [2] BUMPER-CONICAL  
10. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4897 B [2] WASHER (10.2X35X6-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
13. 096-4885 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
14. 137-9412 [2] BLOCK-MOUNTING  
15. 6C-8373 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
16. 6C-8378 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
17. 6C-8379 [2] LATCH AS  
18. 6C-8382 [2] SPRING-LATCH  
19. 8T-4193 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
20. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
21. 5C-7261 M [8] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
22. 124-8758 B [1] PLATE-WARNING (FRONT GUARD)  
23. 6C-4000 B [8] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
24. 153-2524 CY [2] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
25. 117-7029 [1] HARNESS AS  
26. 013-8502 [2] LOCKWASHER  
27. 2B-8352 [4] WASHER (CONICAL)  
28. 6C-9134 [1] HARNESS AS  
29. 124-8759 B [1] PLATE-WARNING (TOP GUARD)  
30. 143-6410 B [1] PLATE-ROPS (FRONT GUARD)  
31. 143-6423 B [1] PLATE-ROPS (TOP GUARD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810653
 

139-5781: HORN GP-ELECTRIC

139-5781 HORN GP-ELECTRIC
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i00672186 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 125-4868 [1] HARNESS AS  
5. 7T-0969 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)  
6. 7T-0970 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)  
7. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
8. 146-1578 [1] BRACKET  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810654
 

142-1250: LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW

142-1250 LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW -RH
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 138-8278 FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00565943 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6C-9019 [1] LEVER  
2. 142-1548 [1] BLOCK-LOCKING (RH)  
3. 142-1550 [2] NUT  
4. 6C-9016 [2] SPRING  
5. 6C-9014 [2] GUIDE-ROD  
6. 142-9663 [1] ROD  
7. 6C-9022 [1] SUPPORT  
8. 6C-9017 [1] ROD  
9. 142-1549 [1] BLOCK-LOCKING (RH)  
10. 6C-9011 [1] RING (BEARING)  
 
#SEBP31810655
 

142-1251: LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW

142-1251 LATCH GP-FRONT WINDOW -LH
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 138-8278 FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00565944 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6C-9018 [1] LEVER  
2. 142-1541 [1] BLOCK-LOCKING  
3. 142-1550 [2] NUT  
4. 6C-9016 [2] SPRING  
5. 6C-9014 [2] GUIDE-ROD  
6. 142-9663 [1] ROD  
7. 6C-9022 [1] SUPPORT  
8. 6C-9017 [1] ROD  
9. 142-1547 [1] BLOCK-LOCKING  
10. 6C-9011 [1] RING (BEARING)  
 
#SEBP31810656
 

139-8391: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

139-8391 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
i00673462 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 143-0743 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 122-2739 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 9X-7381 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9X-7382 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9X-7380 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 103-6100 [2] FITTING AS-AIR CONDITIONER (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
7. 109-1633 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
8. 109-1634 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
9. 175-7162 [1] DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE)  
  7X-2049 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 8T-4121 [13] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
12. 216-8678 [1] PLATE  
13. 3E-4054 [1] FITTING AS-AIR CONDITIONER  
  3E-4051 [1] CAP-SEAL (LOW SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4057 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, LOW SIDE)  
14. 3E-4053 [1] FITTING AS-AIR CONDITIONER  
  3E-4052 [1] CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4058 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, HIGH SIDE)  
15. 7X-0796 [1] LOCKWASHER (10.2X18.4X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 114-5333 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (A/C)  
  9X-1386 E SLEEVE (25CM)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
18. 9X-7378 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
20. 143-0740 [1] ANGLE AS  
21. 7Y-8165 [1] GROMMET  
22. 6V-4356 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
23. 6V-4357 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
24. 9X-7383 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 143-0744 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
27. 6D-1641 [8] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 096-5863 [2] GROMMET  
30. 143-0741 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 186-6189 [1] ACCUMULATOR-REFRIGERANT  
33. 5K-5338 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
34. 8T-4222 [1] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
36. 112-5115 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 4P-7428 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
38. 8T-6936 BD SEAL  
39. 8T-4198 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
40. 102-7886 [1] SPACER (11X20X80-MM THK)  
41. 7X-7877 BE STRIP-EDGE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810657
 

210-8935: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

210-8935 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618448 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 211-4239 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 211-4237 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 9M-8406 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 9X-7382 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2H-3923 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 7F-2060 [1] LOCKNUT (7/8-14-THD)  
9. 7G-4850 [1] UNION  
10. 9X-4994 [2] CONNECTOR  
11. 5P-4829 D TUBE (2.8 M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810658
 

219-4529: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

219-4529 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER -1600-MM (62.99-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935292 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-5728 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 200-2871 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 9M-8406 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 9X-7382 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2H-3923 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 7F-2060 [1] LOCKNUT (7/8-14-THD)  
9. 7G-4850 [1] UNION  
10. 9X-4994 [2] CONNECTOR  
11. 5P-6129 B TUBE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810659
 

228-7713: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

228-7713 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N DET1-UP
700-MM (27.56-IN) CAB RISER
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01986762 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-2408 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 228-8358 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 9M-8406 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 9X-7382 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2H-3923 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 7F-2060 [1] LOCKNUT (7/8-14-THD)  
9. 7G-4850 [1] UNION  
10. 9X-4994 [2] CONNECTOR  
11. 5P-6129 BD TUBE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.