AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

228-7713 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER S/N DET1-UP 700-MM (27.56-IN) CAB RISER PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




OPERATOR STATION

AIR CONDITIONER GP
 
#SEBP31810660
 

228-7713: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

228-7713 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N DET1-UP
700-MM (27.56-IN) CAB RISER
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02317785 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-2408 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 228-8358 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 7K-1181 BC [5] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 9X-7382 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2H-3923 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 7F-2060 [1] LOCKNUT (7/8-14-THD)  
9. 7G-4850 [1] UNION  
10. 9X-4994 [2] CONNECTOR  
11. 5P-6129 D TUBE (0.9-M EACH)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31810661
 

139-8393: LINES GP-HEATER

139-8393 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
Type 1
i00672187 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
2. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 7Y-8165 [1] GROMMET  
4. 6D-1641 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
5. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 6V-7238 [2] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
7. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
8. 170-3528 [1] ADAPTER  
9. 5P-0767 E HOSE (412 CM)  
9A. 5P-0767 E HOSE (472 CM)  
10. 142-1191 [1] GROMMET  
11. 8C-6523 [1] ADAPTER  
12. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
13. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 115-8645 [1] GUARD  
15. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810662
 

139-8393: LINES GP-HEATER

139-8393 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7681 AIR CONDITIONER AR
Type 2
i02006034 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
2. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 7Y-8165 [1] GROMMET  
4. 6D-1641 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
5. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 6V-7238 [2] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
7. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
8. 170-3528 [1] ADAPTER  
9. 5P-0767 E HOSE (412 CM)  
9A. 5P-0767 E HOSE (472 CM)  
10. 142-1191 [1] GROMMET  
11. 8T-1715 C [1] ADAPTER  
12. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
13. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 115-8645 [1] GUARD  
15. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810663
 

210-8934: LINES GP-HEATER

210-8934 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618455 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0767 E HOSE (200 CM)  
2. 6P-4467 [2] GROMMET  
3. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
4. 122-9605 [2] TUBE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810664
 

219-4528: LINES GP-HEATER

219-4528 LINES GP-HEATER -1600-MM (62.99-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935295 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0767 E HOSE (280-CM)  
2. 6P-4467 [2] GROMMET  
3. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
4. 122-9605 [2] TUBE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810665
 

228-7667: LINES GP-HEATER

228-7667 LINES GP-HEATER -CAB RISER 700-MM (27.56-IN)
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01988064 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0767 E HOSE (100CM)  
2. 6P-4467 [2] GROMMET  
3. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
4. 122-9605 [2] TUBE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810666
 

146-4959: MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW

146-4959 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01027655 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-8135 [1] MIRROR  
2. 114-6294 [1] BAR AS  
3. 146-4960 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 099-4691 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
5. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810667
 

134-7846: MIRROR GP-SIDE VIEW

134-7846 MIRROR GP-SIDE VIEW
S/N DET1-UP
CAB RISER
PART OF 211-7536, 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i00560812 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3167 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 4I-8135 [1] MIRROR  
3. 8T-4193 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810668
 

434-2898: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

434-2898 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N DET1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 131-0398 MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06687160 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  5C-9553 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
  2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
  8T-5400 [1] CONNECTOR  
  390-3741 [1] LINK AS  
  390-3743 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  396-1048 [1] MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER  
  390-3742 [2] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
  5C-2890 M [3] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  395-2618 [1] PLATE  
  395-2616 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7Y-3474 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK (WINDOW WASHER)  
  9X-8256 [3] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
   
  102-8803 BL [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  144-1636 BL [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  L   USED TO REPLACE PARTS OF 6C-9362 HARNESS ASSEMBLY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810669
 

204-7682: OPERATOR AR

204-7682 OPERATOR AR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01570781 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER AR  
  122-9895 Y [1] CAB GP  
  111-6278 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR  
  111-6284 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD  
  139-0414 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR  
  122-4825 Y [1] SEAT GP  
  111-6281 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  122-4827 Y [1] WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW (LOWER)  
  199-9636 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONSOLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.