AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

210-8931 RISER GP-CAB S/N DET1-UP PART OF 210-8928 RISER GP-CAB AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP31810680
 

210-8931: RISER GP-CAB

210-8931 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 210-8928 RISER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01619980 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 210-8932 [1] FRAME AS  
2. 105-1421 [1] DOOR AS  
  6V-6957 [1] LATCH AS-HANDLE  
  7Y-2814 [2] HINGE  
3. 142-0709 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 105-1423 [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4189 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 5V-8309 [1] STRIKER AS  
10. 9V-0546 [1] BRACKET AS  
  4K-2543 [1] BOSS (3/8-16-THD)  
11. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810681
 

219-4524: RISER GP-CAB

219-4524 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
1578-MM
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935305 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-4525 Y [1] RISER GP-CAB (1578-MM)  
2. 8T-4131 M [8] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
4. 151-7273 [1] LADDER AS  
5. 149-4693 [1] STEP AS  
6. 141-8076 [4] BOSS  
7. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
8. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 9V-0251 [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
11. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
12. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 9V-0247 [4] PLATE  
14. 7W-8106 [8] SPACER (11.13X19.05X15-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 185-1365 [4] BOSS  
18. 6Y-9930 [4] MOUNT AS  
19. 9W-6582 [4] SLEEVE  
20. 7X-3383 [4] WASHER (22X50X3-MM THK)  
21. 9W-6584 [4] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
22. 8C-8478 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X140-MM)  
23. 7Y-9863 B [8] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
24. 7Y-9864 B [8] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810682
 

219-4524: RISER GP-CAB

219-4524 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
1578-MM
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02307664 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-4525 Y [1] RISER GP-CAB (1578-MM)  
2. 8T-4131 M [8] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
4. 259-8079 C [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
5. 234-1530 C [1] STEP AS  
6. 141-8076 [4] BOSS  
7. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
8. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 259-8076 C [1] LADDER AS  
11. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
12. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 9V-0247 C [2] PLATE  
14. 7W-8106 C [4] SPACER (11.13X19.05X15-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
16. 212-2358 C [2] PLATE  
17. 185-1365 [4] BOSS  
18. 6Y-9930 [4] MOUNT AS  
19. 9W-6582 [4] SLEEVE  
20. 7X-3383 [4] WASHER (22X50X3-MM THK)  
21. 9W-6584 [4] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
22. 8C-8478 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X140-MM)  
23. 7Y-9863 B [8] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
24. 7Y-9864 B [8] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
25. 7X-7729 C [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
26. 097-0832 C [4] SPACER (13.5X22X14-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810683
 

219-4525: RISER GP-CAB

219-4525 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
1578MM RISER
PART OF 219-4524 RISER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935317 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-4526 [1] FRAME AS-RISER  
2. 105-1421 [1] DOOR AS  
  6V-6957 [1] LATCH AS-HANDLE  
  7Y-2814 [2] HINGE  
3. 151-6220 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [9] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 105-1423 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4189 M [9] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 5V-8309 [1] STRIKER AS  
10. 9V-0546 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810684
 

228-6781: RISER GP-CAB

228-6781 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-112
700MM (27.56IN)
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01987921 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-8076 [4] BOSS  
2. 8T-4131 M [8] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
4. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
5. 148-6264 [1] LADDER AS  
6. 228-6782 Y [1] RISER GP-CAB  
7. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 9V-0251 [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
10. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
11. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 9V-0247 [4] PLATE  
13. 7W-8106 [8] SPACER (11.13X19.05X15-MM THK)  
14. 149-4693 [1] STEP AS  
15. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 185-1365 [4] BOSS  
18. 6Y-9930 [4] MOUNT AS  
19. 9W-6582 [4] SLEEVE  
20. 7X-3383 [4] WASHER (22X50X3-MM THK)  
21. 9W-6584 [4] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
22. 8C-8478 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X140-MM)  
23. 7Y-9863 B [8] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
24. 7Y-9864 B [8] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810685
 

228-6781: RISER GP-CAB

228-6781 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET113-UP
700MM (27.56IN)
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i02562997 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-8076 [4] BOSS  
2. 8T-4131 M [8] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4123 [12] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
4. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
5. 259-8080 C [1] LADDER AS  
  234-1531 [2] STEP  
6. 228-6782 Y [1] RISER GP-CAB  
7. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 259-8079 C [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
10. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
11. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 9V-0247 C [2] PLATE  
13. 7W-8106 C [4] SPACER (11.13X19.05X15-MM THK)  
14. 234-1530 C [1] STEP AS  
15. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
16. 7X-7729 C [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
17. 185-1365 [4] BOSS  
18. 6Y-9930 [4] MOUNT AS  
19. 9W-6582 [4] SLEEVE  
20. 7X-3383 [4] WASHER (22X50X3-MM THK)  
21. 9W-6584 [4] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
22. 8C-8478 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X140-MM)  
23. 7Y-9863 B [8] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
24. 7Y-9864 B [8] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
25. 212-2358 C [2] PLATE  
26. 097-0832 C [4] SPACER (13.5X22X14-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810686
 

228-6782: RISER GP-CAB

228-6782 RISER GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
700MM. PROCUREMENT
PART OF 228-6781 RISER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01987875 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-9098 [1] FRAME AS-RISER  
2. 247-0006 [1] DOOR AS  
  6V-6957 [1] LATCH AS-HANDLE  
  7Y-2814 [2] HINGE  
3. 148-6269 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 105-1423 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4189 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 5V-8309 [1] STRIKER AS  
10. 9V-0546 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810687
 

237-3585: SEAT AR-SUSPENSION

237-3585 SEAT AR-SUSPENSION
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01998733 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  205-7634 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
  188-7670 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
  237-2190 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810688
 

122-9625: SEAT BELT GP

122-9625 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE, 3-IN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-4825 SEAT GP
i00513235 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8S-4724 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X2.25-IN)  
2. 9L-7816 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.72-IN)  
3. 8S-0934 [1] LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)  
 
#SEBP31810689
 

111-6433: SEAT GP

111-6433 SEAT GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-4825 SEAT GP
i00481474 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-0326 [1] SEAT AS  
2. 6I-5380 [1] KIT-FOAM BACK  
3. 130-0358 [1] KIT-SUPPORT  
4. 130-0324 [1] KIT-HANDLE ADJUSTER  
5. 130-0330 [1] KIT-SEAT COVER  
6. 8Y-6877 [1] KIT-SEAT CUSHION  
7. 130-0329 [1] KIT-BACK COVER  
8. 130-0334 [1] KIT-FRAME  
9. 130-0347 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
10. 133-7882 [1] KIT-ARM CUSHION (RH)  
11. 133-7883 [1] KIT-ARM CUSHION (LH)  
12. 130-0333 [1] KIT-HEADREST  
13. 130-0337 [1] KIT-HEIGHT COVER  
14. 130-0328 [1] KIT-CLIP (INCLS 25 CLIPS)  
15. 130-0336 [1] KIT-HEIGHT RISER  
16. 133-7884 [1] KIT-HANDLE (RH)  
17. 133-7885 [1] KIT-HANDLE (LH)  
18. 130-0350 [1] KIT-SUPPORT  
19. 130-0348 [1] KIT-SPRING  
20. 130-0338 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
21. 130-0351 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
22. 130-0335 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
23. 130-0351 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
24. 133-7886 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
25. 114-3350 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.