AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

111-6458 SEAT GP S/N DET1-UP PART OF 130-7340 SEAT GP AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP31810690
 

111-6458: SEAT GP

111-6458 SEAT GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 130-7340 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00481492 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-0327 [1] SEAT AS-HEATER  
  130-0324 [1] KIT-HANDLE ADJUSTER  
2. 133-7882 [1] KIT-ARM CUSHION (RH)  
3. 133-7883 [1] KIT-ARM CUSHION (LH)  
4. 130-0333 [1] KIT-HEADREST  
5. 130-0337 [1] KIT-HEIGHT COVER  
6. 130-0328 [1] KIT-CLIP (INCLS 25 CLIPS)  
7. 130-0336 [1] KIT-HEIGHT RISER  
8. 133-7884 [1] KIT-HANDLE (RH)  
9. 133-7885 [1] KIT-HANDLE (LH)  
10. 130-0350 [1] KIT-SUPPORT  
11. 130-0348 [1] KIT-SPRING  
12. 130-0338 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
13. 130-0351 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
14. 130-0335 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
15. 130-0351 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
16. 133-7886 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
17. 114-3350 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810691
 

122-4825: SEAT GP

122-4825 SEAT GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i00520018 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3926 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
2. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
3. 8T-1158 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
5. 095-0827 [2] LOCKWASHER  
6. 6V-8202 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
7. 111-6433 Y [1] SEAT GP  
8. 122-9625 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 76-MM)  
   
  5P-7958 AF [2] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
  099-3645 AF [1] CABLE-LANYARD  
    (LOCATED ON BACK OF SEAT)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810692
 

130-7340: SEAT GP

130-7340 SEAT GP
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00503690 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-4783 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (SEAT HEATER)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
2. 111-6458 Y [1] SEAT GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810693
 

111-6281: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

111-6281 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i00481319 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-7114 [1] SUPPORT AS-SEAT  
2. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810694
 

124-3926: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

124-3926 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-4825 SEAT GP
i00516946 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-4004 [2] PLATE  
2. 130-0339 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION COVER  
3. 130-0328 [1] KIT-CLIP (INCLS 25 CLIPS)  
4. 130-0342 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
5. 133-7955 [1] KIT-FASTENER  
6. 147-4786 [1] KIT-CONSOLE SUPPORT  
7. 147-4791 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
8. 147-4792 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
9. 133-7887 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
10. 147-4787 [1] KIT-CONSOLE SUPPORT  
11. 130-0343 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
12. 133-7955 [1] KIT-FASTENER  
13. 147-4793 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
14. 147-4792 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
15. 130-0340 [1] SUSPENSION AS  
16. 130-0323 [1] KIT-LEVER  
17. 130-0321 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
18. 130-0325 [1] KIT-BEARING  
19. 110-5066 [1] KIT-STOP  
20. 130-0322 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
21. 147-4869 [1] COVER  
 
#SEBP31810695
 

188-7670: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

188-7670 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 237-3585 SEAT AR-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i01998740 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-2269 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
2. 186-3736 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 155-2261 [1] WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)  
6. 124-4004 [2] PLATE  
7. 130-0339 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION COVER  
  130-0328 [1] KIT-CLIP (INCLS 25 CLIPS)  
8. 130-0342 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
  133-7955 [1] KIT-FASTENER  
9. 130-0343 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
  133-7955 [1] KIT-FASTENER  
10. 147-4791 [1] KIT-CONTROL  
  133-7887 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  147-4792 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
11. 147-4786 [1] KIT-CONSOLE SUPPORT  
12. 147-4787 [1] KIT-CONSOLE SUPPORT  
13. 147-4793 [1] KIT-ADJUSTER  
  147-4792 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER  
14. 147-4869 [1] COVER  
15. 194-4281 [1] SUSPENSION AS-SEAT  
16. 194-4282 [1] KIT-SHOCK ABSORBER  
17. 194-4283 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING  
18. 194-4284 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR  
19. 194-4285 [1] LINES AIR-KIT  
20. 194-4286 [1] KIT-VALVE  
 
#SEBP31810696
 

205-7634: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

205-7634 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 237-3585 SEAT AR-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i01912610 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
2. 186-3736 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 155-2261 [1] WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)  
4. 178-5655 [1] KIT-SEAT ADJUSTER (UPPER)  
5. 185-8121 J [1] ADJUSTER GP-SEAT (WITH MOUNT FOR CONSOLE)  
6. 185-8124 [1] KIT-SEAT (HEIGHT RISER)  
7. 194-4284 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR  
8. 178-5656 [1] KIT-SEAT ADJUSTER (LOWER)  
9. 178-5657 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER (LOWER)  
10. 194-4286 [1] KIT-VALVE  
11. 194-4285 [1] LINES AIR-KIT  
12. 194-4283 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING  
13. 178-5654 [1] COVER GP-SEAT (SUSPENSION)  
  178-5647 [14] CLIP  
  178-5648 [4] STRAP  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  178-5658 [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31810697
 

4I-0559: TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER

4I-0559 TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 126-8749 WASHER GP-WINDOW
i00368432 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8890 [1] PUMP AS-WASHER (24-VOLT)  
2. 8T-5914 [1] GROMMET  
3. 3W-6398 [1] CAP  
4. 3W-6399 [1] PACKING  
 
#SEBP31810698
 

6C-8620: VISOR GP-CAB

6C-8620 VISOR GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 121-5673, 132-1320, 240-2871, 240-2874 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00394980 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-3678 [1] BLIND AS-ROLLER  
2. 110-3688 [8] HOOK  
3. 110-3690 [8] NUT  
4. 110-3689 [16] SCREW  
5. 7Y-7388 M [4] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810699
 

6C-8618: VISOR GP-PROTECTION

6C-8618 VISOR GP-PROTECTION
S/N DET1-UP
RAIN
AN ATTACHMENT
i00394934 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6C-8766 [1] VISOR  
2. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
3. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 6C-8788 [4] SPACER  
5. 4I-5049 M [6] NUT-SPACER (M6X1-THD)  
6. 8T-2947 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
7. 3E-8268 BE TRIM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.