AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

126-8749 WASHER GP-WINDOW S/N DET1-UP PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

WASHER GP-WINDOW
 
#SEBP31810700
 

126-8749: WASHER GP-WINDOW

126-8749 WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i00515954 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 121-7102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  093-0533 [1] CLAMP  
2. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4970 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 2D-1290 [1] GROMMET  
5. 6V-3265 [1] CLIP  
6. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 6V-2679 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (WIPER)  
9. 7S-4244 [2] CLIP  
10. 7Y-3474 [2] VALVE AS-CHECK (WINDOW WASHER)  
11. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
12. 5P-5992 D HOSE (6.1M)  
13. 4I-0559 Y [1] TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER  
14. 096-0061 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 7Y-7365 [1] JOINT (3-WAY)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810701
 

148-2243: WASHER GP-WINDOW

148-2243 WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
RISER 700MM
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i02000484 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-7298 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4971 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
4. 6V-3265 [7] CLIP  
5. 8T-4191 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
6. 147-0993 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 144-0195 E HOSE (370CM)  
8. 144-0195 E HOSE (310CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810702
 

210-8936: WASHER GP-WINDOW

210-8936 WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01619765 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-7298 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4971 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
4. 6V-3265 [9] CLIP  
5. 8T-4191 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
6. 144-0195 E HOSE (290CM)  
7. 147-0993 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 7Y-7365 [1] JOINT (3-WAY)  
9. 144-0195 E HOSE (212CM)  
10. 144-0195 E HOSE (180CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810703
 

219-4531: WASHER GP-WINDOW

219-4531 WASHER GP-WINDOW -1600-MM (62.99-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935290 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-7298 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4971 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
4. 6V-3265 [11] CLIP  
5. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
6. 144-0195 E HOSE (762-CM)  
7. 147-0993 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 7Y-7365 [1] JOINT (3-WAY)  
9. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810704
 

133-0578: WINDOW GP-DOOR

133-0578 WINDOW GP-DOOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 133-0022 DOOR GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00635391 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-6612 [1] KIT-RAIL  
2. 144-7614 [1] KIT-WINDOW (FRONT)  
3. 141-6595 [1] KIT-CATCH  
4. 141-6603 [1] KIT-CATCH  
5. 141-6609 [1] KIT-SEAL  
6. 144-7615 [1] KIT-WINDOW REPAIR (REAR)  
 
#SEBP31810705
 

122-4822: WINDOW GP-FRONT

122-4822 WINDOW GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 121-5673, 240-2871 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00520015 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-0182 Y [1] WINDOW GP-FRONT  
2. 6C-9033 [1] SUPPORT  
3. 6C-9034 [1] SUPPORT  
4. 6C-9035 [2] ROLLER  
5. 112-2333 [2] BALL BEARING  
6. 6C-9037 [2] CATCH  
7. 6C-9038 [2] WASHER (12.2X25X1-MM THK)  
8. 137-0183 [1] ROD-CONNECTING  
9. 137-0184 [1] ROD-CONNECTING  
10. 112-2091 [4] WASHER  
11. 112-2092 [2] RING  
12. 112-2093 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
13. 6C-9043 [2] SPRING  
14. 6C-9044 [2] AXLE  
15. 6C-9081 [3] LOCKWASHER  
16. 6C-9220 [2] CLIP  
17. 6C-9047 [4] WASHER (12X25X1.5-MM THK)  
18. 6C-9144 [2] WASHER  
19. 6C-9048 M [4] NUT (M8X1-THD)  
20. 112-2334 [2] CAP  
21. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
22. 6J-6478 [18] WASHER (0.28X0.63X0.13-IN THK)  
23. 5C-7883 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
24. 6C-9119 [3] SCREW (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
25. 112-2095 M [2] SCREW-HEX SOCKET (M6X1X16.7-MM)  
26. 112-2107 [2] SPACER  
27. 112-2097 [2] SCREW-HEX SOCKET  
28. 112-2105 [2] RING  
29. 3T-0849 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
30. 137-5506 [2] WASHER-SPRING  
31. 112-2099 [2] SEAL  
32. 141-4513 [2] SPACER  
33. 8T-0269 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810706
 

137-0182: WINDOW GP-FRONT

137-0182 WINDOW GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 122-4822 WINDOW GP-FRONT
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00565888 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-8278 Y [1] FRAME GP-UPPER FRONT WINDOW  
2. 138-8277 [1] GLASS AS-SLIDING  
  141-9371 [1] GLASS-SLIDING  
2A. 142-0171 [1] BLOCK-RAMP  
2B. 146-7744 [1] KIT-LATCH  
2C. 146-7745 [1] KIT-LATCH  
3. 138-8280 [1] RAIL AS-SIDE (LH)  
  112-4497 [1] SEAL  
4. 138-8281 [1] RAIL AS-SIDE (RH)  
  112-4497 [1] SEAL  
5. 138-8279 [1] RAIL AS-BOTTOM  
  127-5004 [1] BRUSH-NYLON  
6. 176-7185 [1] HANDLE (RH)  
7. 176-7186 [1] HANDLE (LH)  
8. 138-8274 [1] HOUSING-LOCK (UPPER, LH)  
9. 138-8273 [1] HOUSING-LOCK (UPPER, RH)  
10. 138-8275 [1] HOUSING-LOCK (LOWER, RH)  
11. 138-8276 [1] HOUSING-LOCK (LOWER, LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810707
 

122-4835: WIPER & MONITOR GP-WINDOW

122-4835 WIPER & MONITOR GP-WINDOW -UPPER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 121-5673, 240-2871 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00937408 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-9271 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 6C-9087 [2] WASHER (LOCK)  
4. 6C-3431 [1] ANTENNA  
5. 131-0327 [1] CONVERTER AS (24-VOLT)  
6. 127-9838 [1] CONTROL GP-WASHER & WIPER  
7. 131-0399 [1] MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER (UPPER)  
8. 6C-9129 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
9. 6C-8732 [1] LINK AS  
10. 6C-9221 M [1] NUT (M24X1.5-THD)  
11. 6C-9097 M [1] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
12. 6C-9103 [1] BOSS  
14. 5C-9553 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 6C-9130 [3] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
16. 6C-9142 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER  
17. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
18. 6C-9143 [1] ARM AS  
  6C-9107 [1] NOZZLE-WATER  
  6C-9108 [1] HOSE-WATER  
  6C-9109 [2] CLIP  
  6C-9110 [1] ELBOW  
19. 137-5310 [1] SUPPORT-WIPER  
20. 6C-9077 [1] WASHER  
21. 6C-9092 [2] WASHER  
22. 6C-9125 [1] ASHTRAY AS  
23. 137-5311 [1] SUPPORT-WIPER  
24. 9X-8256 [11] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 6C-9089 [4] NUT-CAP  
26. 9W-0335 [1] LIGHTER AS-CIGAR (24-VOLT)  
28. 144-0195 E HOSE (1500CM)  
29. 6C-9199 [1] CAP  
30. 5C-2874 M [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
31. 121-4795 [2] PLUG  
32. 5C-2890 M [3] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
33. 6C-9118 [1] BRACKET  
34. 6C-9119 [4] SCREW (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
35. 6C-9081 [4] LOCKWASHER  
36. 129-6466 [1] SWITCH AS-ROLLER (WIPER LOCK OUT)  
  2H-3922 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8363 [1] SCREW (10-32X0.312-IN)  
  6V-8370 [1] NUT-HEX (3/4-32-THD)  
  8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  9X-0199 [1] BOOT-SWITCH  
37. 109-1270 [2] GROMMET  
38. 120-4825 [1] GROMMET  
39. 6C-9121 [1] BRACKET AS-LAMP  
40. 6C-9122 [2] LAMP (24-VOLT)(DOME)  
41. 151-9385 [1] MONITOR GP-OPERATOR  
  171-2655 [1] COVER  
  [1] KIT-BACKUP ALARM  
42. 9W-1494 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)  
43. 139-5307 [1] COVER AS-MONITOR  
44. 141-3980 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 112-3309 [2] CLAMP  
46. 109-1253 [1] HOSE  
47. 109-1254 [1] NOZZLE-AIR  
48. 6C-9058 M [3] SCREW (M6X1X12-MM)  
49. 139-6039 [3] NUT-RETAINER (U-TYPE)  
50. 9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
51. 140-9112 [1] CLIP  
52. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810708
 

132-1322: WIPER & MONITOR GP-WINDOW

132-1322 WIPER & MONITOR GP-WINDOW -UPPER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 132-1320, 240-2874 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00937041 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-9271 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 6C-9087 [2] WASHER  
4. 6C-3431 [1] ANTENNA  
5. 131-0327 [1] CONVERTER AS (24-VOLT)  
6. 127-9838 [1] CONTROL GP-WASHER & WIPER  
7. 131-0399 [1] MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER (UPPER)  
8. 6C-9129 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
9. 6C-8732 [1] LINK AS  
10. 6C-9221 M [1] NUT (M24X1.5-THD)  
11. 6C-9097 M [1] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
12. 6C-9103 [1] BOSS  
14. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 6C-9130 [3] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
16. 6C-9142 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER  
17. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
18. 6C-9143 [1] ARM AS  
  6C-9107 [1] NOZZLE-WATER  
  6C-9108 [1] HOSE-WATER  
  6C-9109 [2] CLIP  
  6C-9110 [1] ELBOW  
19. 6C-9081 [2] LOCKWASHER  
20. 6C-9077 [1] WASHER  
21. 6C-9092 [2] WASHER  
22. 6C-9125 [1] ASHTRAY AS  
23. 5C-2874 M [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
24. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 6C-9089 [2] NUT-CAP  
26. 9W-0335 [1] LIGHTER AS-CIGAR (24-VOLT)  
28. 144-0195 E HOSE (1500CM)  
29. 6C-9199 [1] CAP  
30. 141-7054 [2] PLUG  
32. 5C-2890 M [3] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
33. 112-3309 [2] CLAMP  
34. 109-1253 [1] HOSE  
35. 109-1254 [1] NOZZLE-AIR  
36. 6C-9058 M [3] SCREW (M6X1X12-MM)  
37. 109-1270 [2] GROMMET  
38. 120-4825 [1] GROMMET  
39. 6C-9121 [1] BRACKET AS-LAMP  
40. 6C-9122 [2] LAMP (24-VOLT)(DOME)  
41. 151-9385 [1] MONITOR GP-OPERATOR  
  [1] KIT-BACKUP ALARM  
42. 9W-1494 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)  
  8T-0701 [1] FILM-SERVICE METER  
43. 139-5307 [1] COVER AS-MONITOR  
44. 141-3980 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
45. 6C-9119 [2] SCREW (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
46. 139-6039 [3] NUT-RETAINER (U-TYPE)  
47. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
48. 140-9112 [1] CLIP  
49. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810709
 

122-4827: WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW

122-4827 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW -LOWER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i00520020 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6C-8434 [1] BLADE AS  
2. 125-9409 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 105-3488 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
4. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
6. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
7. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
9. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
10. 131-0398 [1] MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER (LOWER)  
11. 2D-1290 [1] GROMMET  
12. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 6C-9221 M [1] NUT (M24X1.5-THD)  
14. 135-0429 [1] LINK AS  
15. 136-5765 [1] BOSS  
16. 8T-4138 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
17. 6C-9097 M [1] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
18. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
19. 129-2149 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 133-2003 Y [1] ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
WASHER GP-WINDOW
Service Magazine
Washer Pump Assemblies Must Be Primed Properly {7306}
2002/12/23

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.