AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

233-0802 WIPER GP-WINDOW -UPPER S/N DET1-UP ECO-MATE PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




OPERATOR STATION

WIPER GP-WINDOW
 
#SEBP31810710
 

233-0802: WIPER GP-WINDOW

233-0802 WIPER GP-WINDOW -UPPER
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i02007521 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-9271 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 6C-9087 [2] WASHER  
4. 6C-3431 [1] ANTENNA  
5. 131-0327 [1] CONVERTER AS (24-VOLT)  
6. 127-9838 [1] CONTROL GP-WASHER & WIPER  
7. 131-0399 [1] MOTOR AS-WINDOW WIPER (UPPER)  
8. 6C-9129 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
9. 6C-8732 [1] LINK AS  
10. 6C-9221 M [1] NUT (M24X1.5-THD)  
11. 6C-9097 M [1] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
12. 6C-9103 [1] BOSS  
13. 233-2107 [1] PLATE AS  
14. 5C-9553 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 6C-9130 [3] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
16. 6C-9142 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER  
17. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
18. 6C-9143 [1] ARM AS  
  6C-9107 [1] NOZZLE-WATER  
  6C-9108 [1] HOSE-WATER  
  6C-9109 [2] CLIP  
  6C-9110 [1] ELBOW  
19. 137-5310 [1] SUPPORT-WIPER  
20. 6C-9077 [1] WASHER  
21. 6C-9092 [2] WASHER  
22. 6C-9125 [1] ASHTRAY AS  
23. 137-5311 [1] SUPPORT-WIPER  
24. 9X-8256 [11] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 6C-9089 [4] NUT-CAP  
26. 9W-0335 [1] LIGHTER AS-CIGAR (24-VOLT)  
27. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
28. 5P-5992 BD HOSE  
29. 6C-9199 [1] CAP  
30. 5C-2874 M [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
31. 121-4795 [2] PLUG  
32. 5C-2890 M [3] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
33. 6C-9118 [1] BRACKET  
34. 6C-9119 [4] SCREW (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
35. 6C-9081 [4] LOCKWASHER  
36. 129-6466 [1] SWITCH AS-ROLLER (UPPER WIPER)  
  2H-3922 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8363 [2] SCREW (10-32X0.312-IN)  
  6V-8370 [1] NUT-HEX (3/4-32-THD)  
  8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  9X-0199 [1] BOOT-SWITCH  
37. 109-1270 [2] GROMMET  
38. 120-4825 [1] GROMMET  
39. 6C-9121 [1] BRACKET AS-LAMP (UPPER WIPER)  
40. 6C-9122 [2] LAMP (24-VOLT)(UPPER WIPER)  
41. 151-9385 [1] MONITOR GP-OPERATOR  
  [1] KIT-BACKUP ALARM  
    (INCLUDES SCREWS & ALARM AS)
  171-2655 [1] COVER  
42. 9W-1494 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)  
    (INCLUDES CABLE STRAPS, SERVICE METER, FILM, & WIRE ASSEMBLIES)
43. 233-0804 [1] COVER AS  
44. 141-3980 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 112-3309 [2] CLAMP  
46. 109-1253 [1] HOSE  
47. 109-1254 [1] NOZZLE-AIR  
48. 6C-9058 M [3] SCREW (M6X1X12-MM)  
49. 139-6039 [3] NUT-RETAINER (U-TYPE)  
50. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
51. 140-9112 [1] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810711
 

424-4684: WIPER GP-WINDOW

424-4684 WIPER GP-WINDOW
S/N DET1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@133-2003@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06218060 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 424-4680 [1] ARM AS-WINDOW WIPER  
2. 424-4683 [1] BLADE AS  
3. 424-4685 [1] SUPPORT  
 
#SEBP31810712
 

133-8909: FILM GP

133-8909 FILM GP
S/N DET1-UP
SINGLE FUNCTION
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i00505273 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 134-5297 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (OPERATOR CONTROLS)  
2. 250-8054 [1] FILM-NOTICE (HAMMER, READ OMM)  
 
#SEBP31810713
 

188-3784: FILM GP

188-3784 FILM GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 215-3349 SPECIAL AR, 211-7456, 211-7457 SPECIAL AR-MATERIAL HANDLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01336408 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (345B L)  
  122-8527 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
  125-0697 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (MH)  
 
#SEBP31810714
 

221-0860: KIT-GASKET

221-0860 KIT-GASKET
S/N DET1-UP
KIT CONTAINS THE GASKET AND SEALS TO REINSTALL THE TURBO AND ATTACHING LINES.
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 394-9183 KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET
FOR USE WITH E467- ENGINE S/N 2KS 1-UP, E550- ENGINE S/N 9NS 1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i05663970 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  1S-4295 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
  8H-9788 [1] GASKET  
  188-6126 [1] GASKET  
  197-8418 [1] GASKET  
  197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
  5P-8066 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  114-2687 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR ALIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT
   
    HTTP://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810715
 

224-5797: KIT-GASKET

224-5797 KIT-GASKET -SINGLE FUEL INJECTOR
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS SEAL-O-RINGS
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 193-3325 KIT-GASKET
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192106 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-7317 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 119-8784 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 215-3198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810716
 

315-6671: KIT-GASKET

315-6671 KIT-GASKET -ENGINE OIL PUMP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
KIT CONTAINS GASKETS, SEALS, AND BENDABLE LOCKS TO REINSTALL AN EXTERNAL OIL PUMP
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i05935826 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8068 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-3834 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-5134 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8J-4351 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 061-8561 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT
   
    HTTP://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810717
 

315-6714: KIT-GASKET

315-6714 KIT-GASKET
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS & SEALS TO REINSTALL WATER PUMP & ATTACHING LINES. WATER PUMP
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192122 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  7E-5555 [1] GASKET  
  100-8525 [1] GASKET  
  101-1635 [1] GASKET  
  6V-5063 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-7350 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7L-6580 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810718
 

320-6200: KIT-GASKET

320-6200 KIT-GASKET -TURBOCHARGER
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS & SEALS TO REINSTALL THE TURBO(S) & ATTACHING LINES. FOR IN LINE 4 & 6 CYLINDER ENGINES WITH ONE CYLINDER HEAD ONLY, THE FOLLOWING TURBO MOUNTING HARDWARE WILL BE INCLUDED. BOLTS, NUTS, STUDS, WASHERS, SPACERS. APPLIES TO TURBO KIT PART NUMBERS 317-8751-UP
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192131 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1S-4295 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
2. 2F-7761 [1] GASKET  
3. 188-6126 [1] GASKET  
4. 197-8418 [1] GASKET  
5. 197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
6. 3E-8017 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 295-5609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 114-2687 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9X-8281 M [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810719
 

399-8241: KIT-GASKET

399-8241 KIT-GASKET
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS GASKETS, SEALS, & BENDABLE LOCKS TO REINSTALL THE REAR COVER. THIS KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE THE OIL PAN GASKET. REAR STRUCTURE
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192139 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  2A-1162 [1] GASKET (DRAIN PLUG)  
  7C-1583 [1] GASKET  
  9Y-6089 [1] GASKET  
  533-2152 [1] SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)  
  5D-9344 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-7701 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-7814 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  061-9455 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6280 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
WIPER GP-WINDOW
Service Magazine
Washer Pump Assemblies Must Be Primed Properly {7306}
2002/12/23

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.