AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

174-5987 LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST -REMOTE MOUNTED S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071 PART OF 174-5959, 174-5960 POWER TRAIN AR Type 1 D4G




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
 
#SEBP33620240
 

174-5987: LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST

174-5987 LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST -REMOTE MOUNTED
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5959, 174-5960 POWER TRAIN AR
Type 1
i01572893 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-7266 E GUARD (33-CM)  
2. 6V-0852 [8] CAP-DUST  
3. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 178-4537 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 183-4102 [1] PLATE  
6. 184-5881 [1] HOSE AS  
7. 184-5882 [1] HOSE AS  
8. 184-5883 [1] HOSE AS  
9. 184-5884 [3] HOSE AS  
10. 184-5885 [2] HOSE AS  
11. 193-3973 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 3J-1907 [11] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 4J-5477 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4P-7428 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
16. 6V-3965 [8] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
17. 6V-8397 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
19. 6V-8628 [2] ELBOW  
20. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
22. 6V-9168 [8] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
23. 6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
24. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
26. 8T-9358 [8] CONNECTOR  
27. 9M-4995 [1] CLIP  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620241
 

174-5987: LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST

174-5987 LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST -REMOTE MOUNTED
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5959, 174-5960 POWER TRAIN AR
Type 2
i03436661 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [8] CAP-DUST (PRESSURE TEST PORTS)  
2. 7K-1181 C [1] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 178-4537 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 183-4102 [1] PLATE  
5. 193-3973 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 238-9435 C [1] HOSE AS (IMPLEMENT PUMP PRESSURE PORT)  
7. 238-9436 C [1] HOSE AS (COOLING LOOP PRESSURE PORT)  
8. 238-9437 C [1] HOSE AS (PARKING BRAKE PRESSURE PORT)  
9. 238-9440 C [1] HOSE AS (REAR PUMP PRESSURE, G PORT)  
9A. 238-9440 C [1] HOSE AS (REAR PUMP PRESSURE, MH PORT)  
10. 238-9441 C [1] HOSE AS (REAR PUMP PRESSURE, R PORT)  
11. 238-9443 C [1] HOSE AS (FRONT PUMP, MH PORT)  
12. 238-9445 C [1] HOSE AS (FRONT PUMP, G PORT)  
13. 174-5907 C [1] CLIP  
14. 3J-1907 [11] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 4J-5477 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 4P-7428 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
18. 5P-9299 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
19. 6V-3965 [8] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
20. 6V-8397 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
22. 6V-8628 [2] ELBOW  
23. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 6V-9168 [8] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
26. 6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
27. 8T-4121 C [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
28. 8T-4137 CM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 8T-9358 [8] CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620242
 

174-5992: LINES GP-PUMP

174-5992 LINES GP-PUMP -IMPLEMENT
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5988 HYDRAULIC AR
i01572411 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-4274 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 177-8764 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 177-9316 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 198-4796 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 205-5803 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5K-9660 [3] CLIP  
10. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 6V-8637 [2] CONNECTOR  
12. 6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-3611 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 8T-7927 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620243
 

180-3494: LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT

180-3494 LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 194-1083 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01549526 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-5991 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 183-9373 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 184-1653 [1] COVER  
4. 194-1527 [1] COVER AS  
5. 199-9832 [1] COVER AS  
6. 199-9924 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 199-9925 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 209-2617 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 209-2618 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 209-4413 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 209-4414 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 6V-8398 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
17. 6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
20. 6V-9830 [2] CAP  
21. 7G-2950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
22. 7G-2951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
23. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620244
 

194-1082: LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT

194-1082 LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5983 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01549482 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-1585 [1] COVER  
2. 194-0423 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 194-0424 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 194-1527 [1] COVER AS  
5. 199-9833 [1] COVER AS  
6. 199-9924 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 199-9925 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 209-2617 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 209-2618 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 209-4413 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 209-4414 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 6V-8398 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
17. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
18. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
19. 6V-9830 [2] CAP  
20. 7G-2950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
21. 7G-2951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620245
 

193-2178: LINES GP-RIPPER

193-2178 LINES GP-RIPPER
S/N BHX1-UP
PART OF 186-6421 RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01574619 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 194-0627 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 194-0628 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 203-9041 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 203-9042 [1] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 203-9043 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 2M-9780 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 6V-8642 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 6V-9844 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
11. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 8T-1895 [4] CLIP (SLOT)  
13. 8T-1896 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
17. 9R-1004 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 9R-1005 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620246
 

180-6194: LINES GP-WINCH

180-6194 LINES GP-WINCH
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5993 INSTALLATION AR-WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
i01549011 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-2345 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
2. 6V-0852 [4] CAP-DUST  
3. 122-1951 [2] COVER  
4. 174-5969 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 176-4185 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 176-4186 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 176-4187 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 180-6201 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 180-6202 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 193-3973 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 197-7609 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 201-2744 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
13. 201-4635 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 203-3986 [1] WIRE AS  
15. 238-9437 [1] HOSE AS  
16. 238-9439 [1] HOSE AS  
17. 100-4336 [1] CLIP  
18. 132-7551 [4] SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)  
19. 1P-3702 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
20. 1S-0994 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
21. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 3D-2824 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 3J-1907 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP  
28. 6V-0484 [2] ELBOW  
29. 6V-1889 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
30. 6V-3965 [4] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
31. 6V-8397 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
35. 6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
36. 6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
37. 6V-8776 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
38. 6V-9009 [1] ELBOW  
39. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
40. 6V-9200 [2] ELBOW  
41. 6V-9511 [1] PLUG (1-3/16-12-THD)  
42. 6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 6V-9838 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
44. 7J-9108 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 8C-3364 [1] ELBOW  
47. 8D-9671 [1] CLIP  
48. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
49. 8T-0404 [2] ELBOW  
50. 8T-4121 [21] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4133 M [8] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
53. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
54. 8T-4182 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
55. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
56. 8T-9358 [2] CONNECTOR  
57. 8T-9403 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33620247
 

176-4146: MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER

176-4146 MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-6000 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i01570745 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1M-6298 [2] CLAMP-MOUNTING  
2. 3H-8726 [2] MOUNT AS  
3. 8S-9378 [2] MOUNT-FLEXIBLE  
4. 176-0634 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 176-0635 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 177-4983 [1] BAFFLE AS  
  6V-2370 [4] RIVET-POP  
  9X-6165 [4] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 178-5080 [1] BRACKET  
8. 1B-4287 [2] WASHER (14.3X58.7X5-MM THK)  
9. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 5P-1076 B [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
11. 7X-7729 [16] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4137 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4224 [16] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
17. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
19. 6V-5195 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP33620248
 

137-0300: PUMP GP-GEAR

137-0300 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 174-5988 HYDRAULIC AR
i01595776 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-1296 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
2. 6D-1004 [1] GASKET  
3. 9X-6032 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33620249
 

137-1296: PUMP GP-GEAR

137-1296 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N FDC1-520; CFN1-1071
PART OF 137-0300 PUMP GP-GEAR
i01595800 SEBP3362
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D4G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-0599 [4] WASHER-HARD (13X20X2-MM THK)  
2. 3G-5083 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 9X-6378 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 095-9232 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X95-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  138-8381 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RETAINING RING)
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
Special Instruction
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
Technical Information Bulletin
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Tool Operating Manual
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Service Magazine
Color Coded Dust Caps for S·O·S Ports Will Be Available {7770}
2003/12/01
Information Release Memo, HOS04-02, "XT-6 Hose and Couplings to XT-6 ES Components" Is Available {5057}
2004/06/21
Information Release Memo, PELJ0340 , "Reusable Couplings for Caterpillar -12 and -16 XT-6 ES Hose" {5057}
2004/06/28
Five New Wrenches Remove Snap To Connect Couplings from Hydraulic Hose Assemblies {0602, 0738, 5057}
2006/02/13
Caterpillar Hose and Coupling Practices {0618, 1000, 5057, 7000}
2008/05/26

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog D4G :

Truck sale:

63,000 
Caterpillar D4G, Construction
- Dozers
HAWTHORNE MACHINERY CO.
 
CATERPILLAR D4G 2003
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
MACALLISTER MACHINERY
United States
 
CATERPILLAR D4G 2002
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
HAWTHORNE CAT
16945 Camino San Bernardo - San Diego -
 
CATERPILLAR D4G 2002
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
HOLT CAT
 
CATERPILLAR D4G 2003
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
WHAYNE SUPPLY CO
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.