AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

239-0239 BUCKET AS-ROCK S/N BNH1-1631 6.4-CU M (8.33-CU YD) 988G WHEEL LOADER




WORK TOOLS

BUCKET GP
 
#SEBP33780870
 

239-0239: BUCKET AS-ROCK

239-0239 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N BNH1-1631
6.4-CU M (8.33-CU YD)
i02540757 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 214-5429 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, LH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
2. 214-5430 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, RH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
3. 225-9482 [4] BAR  
4. 225-9584 [2] PLATE  
5. 225-9602 [4] PLATE  
6. 228-4727 [2] PAD-RUBBER  
7. 236-4674 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
8. 236-4675 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
9. 236-4676 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (CENTER)  
10. 236-4689 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
11. 236-4690 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
12. 239-0249 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
13. [1] EDGE AS  
13A. 114-0464 [8] ADAPTER (2-STRAP, CENTER)  
14. 239-0261 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
14A. 2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
14B. 239-0245 [1] PLATE  
14C. 239-0258 [1] BAR  
15. 239-0262 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
15A. 2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
15B. 239-0245 [1] PLATE  
15C. 239-0258 [1] BAR  
16. 214-5431 [1] HINGE AS (INNER, LH)  
17. 214-5432 [1] HINGE AS (INNER, RH)  
 
#SEBP33780871
 

240-0278: BUCKET AS-ROCK

240-0278 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N BNH1-1631
PART OF 240-0277 BUCKET GP-ROCK
i02463765 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 214-5429 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, LH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
2. 214-5430 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, RH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
3. 225-9482 [4] BAR  
4. 225-9584 [2] PLATE  
5. 225-9602 [4] PLATE  
6. 228-4727 [2] PAD-RUBBER  
7. 236-4674 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
8. 236-4675 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
9. 236-4676 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (CENTER)  
10. 236-4689 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
11. 236-4690 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
12. 239-0249 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
13. 240-0279 [1] EDGE AS  
  3G-9494 [7] ADAPTER-TIP (2-STRAP, CENTER)  
  8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
14. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
15. 240-0286 [2] PLATE  
16. 250-3525 [2] BAR  
17. 240-0283 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
18. 240-0284 [3] PLATE-WEAR  
19. 240-0285 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
20. 240-7983 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#SEBP33780872
 

240-7986: BUCKET AS-ROCK

240-7986 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N BNH1-1631
PART OF 240-7987 BUCKET GP-ROCK
i02463870 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 186-3282 [1] EDGE AS-BASE  
  8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
  135-9562 [5] LUG-MOUNTING  
  186-3294 [6] ADAPTER-TIP  
2. 214-5429 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, LH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
3. 214-5430 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, RH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
4. 225-9482 [4] BAR  
5. 225-9584 [2] PLATE  
6. 225-9602 [4] PLATE  
7. 240-7983 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
8. 228-4727 [2] PAD-RUBBER  
9. 236-4674 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
10. 236-4675 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
11. 236-4676 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (CENTER)  
12. 236-4689 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
13. 236-4690 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
14. 239-0249 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
15. 240-0283 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
16. 240-0284 [3] PLATE-WEAR  
17. 240-0285 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
19. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
20. 240-0286 [2] PLATE  
21. 240-7980 [2] BAR  
 
#SEBP33780873
 

240-9089: BUCKET AS-ROCK

240-9089 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N BNH1-1631
PART OF 240-9090 BUCKET GP-ROCK
i02464568 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 149-5915 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
2. 214-5429 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, LH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
3. 214-5430 [1] HINGE AS (OUTER, RH)  
  4E-5591 [1] RETAINER  
4. 216-3681 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
5. 225-9482 [4] BAR  
6. 225-9584 [2] PLATE  
7. 225-9602 [4] PLATE  
8. 228-4727 [2] PAD-RUBBER  
9. 236-4674 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
10. 236-4675 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
11. 236-4676 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (CENTER)  
12. 236-4689 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (RH)  
13. 236-4690 [1] PLATE AS-WEAR (LH)  
14. 236-7753 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
15. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
16. 240-9083 [2] BAR  
17. 240-9085 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#SEBP33780874
 

175-1456: BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE

175-1456 BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
S/N BNH1-UP
7.0 CU M (9.16 CU YD)
i01270883 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-1457 Y [1] BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE  
2. 184-9866 [2] STOP GP-DUMP  
3. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33780875
 

265-8218: BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE

265-8218 BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
S/N BNH1-UP
7.7 CU M(10 CU YD)
i02456187 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-0761 [2] EDGE-END  
2. 208-5261 [2] EDGE-CUTTING  
3. 265-8219 Y [1] BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE  
4. 3K-9770 [12] NUT-FULL (1-1/4-7-THD)  
5. 6V-8360 [12] BOLT-PLOW (1-1/4-7X4.53-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33780876
 

175-1450: BUCKET GP-ROCK

175-1450 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N BNH1-UP
i01204283 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-9866 [2] STOP GP-DUMP  
2. 175-1451 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33780877
 

175-1452: BUCKET GP-ROCK

175-1452 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N BNH1-UP
6.9 CU M (9.0 CU YD)
i01205037 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-9866 [2] STOP GP-DUMP  
2. 175-1453 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33780878
 

175-1454: BUCKET GP-ROCK

175-1454 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N BNH1-UP
6.3 CU M (8.25 CU YD)
i01379262 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-1455 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
2. 184-9866 [2] STOP GP-DUMP  
3. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP33780879
 

175-1458: BUCKET GP-ROCK

175-1458 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N BNH1-UP
6.3 CU M (8.25 CU YD)
i01381136 SEBP3378
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4T-6617 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
2. 106-0912 Y [2] PROTECTOR GP-SIDE BAR  
3. 195-7190 [2] EDGE-SEGMENT (CENTER)(CENTER)  
4. 195-7191 [2] EDGE-SEGMENT (RH)  
5. 195-7192 [2] EDGE-SEGMENT (LH)  
6. 175-1459 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
7. 184-9866 [2] STOP GP-DUMP  
8. 2J-3507 [4] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
9. 3K-9770 [24] NUT-FULL (1-1/4-7-THD)  
10. 5P-8136 [4] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X4-IN)  
11. 5P-8250 [4] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
12. 5P-8823 [24] BOLT-PLOW (1-1/4-7X4.13-IN)  
13. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 988G :

Truck sale:

77,724 USD 
Caterpillar 988G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
FINNING CANADA
Canada
 
95,000 
Caterpillar 988G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
PETERSON TRACTOR CO
 
 
Caterpillar 988 G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
84,000 
Caterpillar 988G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
HOLT CAT
136,658 
Caterpillar 988G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
FINNING CANADA
Canada
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.