AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

244-2391 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT S/N LJB1-UP PART OF 245-2171, 245-7774, 361-8593, 361-8594, 428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT AN ATTACHMENT R1300G




OPERATOR STATION

PANEL GP
 
#SEBP36030710
 

244-2391: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

244-2391 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N LJB1-UP
PART OF 245-2171, 245-7774, 361-8593, 361-8594, 428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04454669 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8C-6354 [2] CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)  
2. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
3. 5P-7958 [1] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
4. 244-0798 [1] PLATE  
5. 6V-8185 [2] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
6. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 237-5004 [2] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
 
#SEBP36030711
 

245-2171: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

245-2171 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N LJB1-1378
PART OF 246-0828 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04658549 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [15] CLIP  
2. 130-5300 [17] CLIP  
3. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8801 [8] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
5. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
6. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
7. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
8. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
9. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
10. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
11. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
12. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
13. 2B-0941 [2] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4205 [9] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
16. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
17. 110-7887 J [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 245-2162 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
20. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
21. 112-6174 Y [3] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)  
22. 5P-9768 [1] PLUG  
23. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
24. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
25. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
26. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
27. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
28. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
29. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
30. 245-2180 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 237-5004 [11] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
33. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
34. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
35. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
36. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
37. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
38. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)  
39. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
40. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
41. 6V-8185 [8] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
42. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
43. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
44. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
45. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
46. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
47. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
48. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
49. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
50. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
51. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
    (EACH KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH INCLUDES)
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
52. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
53. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
54. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030712
 

245-7774: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

245-7774 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N LJB1-1378
PART OF 246-1286 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04647302 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [15] CLIP  
2. 130-5300 [17] CLIP  
3. 8T-4896 [11] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
5. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
6. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
7. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
8. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
9. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
10. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
11. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
12. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
13. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
14. 8T-4205 [10] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
16. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
17. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 245-2162 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (INSTRUMENT)  
20. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
21. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
22. 5P-9768 [1] PLUG  
23. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
24. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
25. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
26. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
27. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
28. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
29. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
30. 245-2180 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 237-5004 [12] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
33. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
34. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
35. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
36. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
37. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
38. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
39. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
40. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
41. 6V-8185 [7] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
42. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
43. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
44. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
45. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
46. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
47. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
48. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
49. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
50. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
51. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030713
 

361-8593: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

361-8593 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N LJB1454-UP
PART OF 245-9400 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04573750 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
2. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
3. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
4. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
5. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
6. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
7. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
8. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
9. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
10. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
11. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
12. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
13. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(VIMS SERVICE)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14. 112-6174 Y [3] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)  
15. 116-0118 [12] CLIP  
16. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(VARIABLE SHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
17. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
18. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
19. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
20. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
21. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
22. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
23. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
24. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
25. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
26. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
27. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
28. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
29. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
30. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
31. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
32. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
33. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
34. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
35. 245-2180 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
36. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
37. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
38. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
39. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
40. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
41. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
42. 130-5300 [20] CLIP  
43. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
44. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
45. 237-5004 [10] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
46. 2B-0941 [2] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
47. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
48. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
49. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
50. 6V-8185 [5] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
51. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
52. 8T-4205 [14] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
53. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
54. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
55. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
56. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030714
 

361-8594: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

361-8594 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N LJB1379-UP
PART OF 246-1279 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04635449 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
2. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
3. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
4. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(WARNING)  
5. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
6. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
7. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
8. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
9. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
10. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
11. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (THROTTLE)  
12. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)(VIMS SERVICE)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 116-0118 [12] CLIP  
14. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(VARIABLE SHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
16. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
17. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
18. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
19. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
20. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
21. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
22. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
23. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
24. 245-2053 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH (WARNING LIGHT)  
25. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
26. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
27. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
28. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
29. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
30. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 245-2180 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
33. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
34. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
35. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
36. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
37. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
38. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
39. 130-5300 [20] CLIP  
40. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
41. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
42. 237-5004 [10] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
43. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
44. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
45. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
46. 6V-8185 [5] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
47. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
48. 8T-4205 [14] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
49. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-9377 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
52. 451-8250 E SEAL (254-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030715
 

370-2509: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

370-2509 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -WARNING LIGHT
S/N LJB1659-UP
PART OF 428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05374544 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
2. 370-2511 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (WARNING INDICATOR)  
3. Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030716
 

428-6816: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

428-6816 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N LJB1659-UP
PART OF 246-1279 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05917721 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(EMS)  
2. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
3. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
4. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
5. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
6. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (CONTROL PANEL SWITCHES)  
7. 467-8535 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 116-0118 [12] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
11. 132-1829 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
12. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (REVERSE ALARM)  
13. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
14. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
15. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
16. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
17. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
18. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
19. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
20. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
21. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
22. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
23. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
24. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
25. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
26. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
27. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
28. 361-8595 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
29. 366-3828 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
30. 370-2509 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (WARNING LIGHT)  
31. 428-6817 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
32. 453-6175 [1] DASH  
33. 453-6176 [1] DASH  
34. 130-5300 [21] CLIP  
35. 1K-4649 [3] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
36. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
37. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
38. 237-5004 [11] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
39. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
40. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
41. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
42. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
43. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
44. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
45. 5S-2671 [2] BOLT (10-24X0.5-IN)  
46. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
47. 6V-8185 [6] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
48. 6V-8801 [9] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
49. 8T-4205 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 8T-8915 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
53. 8T-9377 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
54. 451-8250 E SEAL (275-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030717
 

235-3227: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

235-3227 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N LJB1-UP
PART OF 235-3234, 386-0070 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04459402 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
2. 156-0525 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
3. 235-3216 [1] MOUNTING AS  
  6V-1392 D SEAL (1-M)  
  235-3217 [1] PLATE  
4. 235-3217 [1] PLATE  
5. 235-3218 [1] SEAL  
6. 2K-4973 [4] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
7. 5S-7379 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
8. 6V-8189 [6] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
9. 8T-4224 [12] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-9043 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
12. 9B-7237 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030718
 

156-0525: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

156-0525 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N LJB1-UP
PART OF 235-3227 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3403@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04455571 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 213-0516 [1] MOTOR AS-FAN (24-VOLT)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(4-CM)  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
  324-1960 [1] TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
4. 8T-4984 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 186-9547 [1] TUBE  
6. 324-1960 [1] TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 1S-9593 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
9. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
10. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
12. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
13. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
14. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
15. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
16. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
17. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
18. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
19. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
20. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
21. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
22. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
23. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
24. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
25. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
26. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
27. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36030719
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N LJB1-UP
PART OF 156-0525 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP3603
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1300G :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
Caterpillar R1300G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.