AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR S/N DNW1-UP PART OF 251-7251, 263-5698, 366-4169, 418-9232 WIRING GP-CAB AD55




OPERATOR STATION

PEDAL GP
 
#SEBP36060880
 

208-6282: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N DNW1-UP
PART OF 251-7251, 263-5698, 366-4169, 418-9232 WIRING GP-CAB
i05132829 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 3P-5414 [1] GROMMET  
3. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-4189 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060881
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N DNW1-UP
PART OF 208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
i04988634 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060882
 

208-2503: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

208-2503 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N DNW1-635
PART OF 251-7225, 346-2324 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05166872 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 208-2502 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
2. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060883
 

208-2502: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

208-2502 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW1-635
PART OF 208-2503 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3405@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05166878 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
4. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
5. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
8. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
9. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
10. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
11. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
12. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
13. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
14. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
15. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
17. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
18. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
19. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060884
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW1-UP
PART OF 208-2502, 338-6763 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060885
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW1-635
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458153 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36060886
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW1-635
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458152 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36060887
 

338-6763: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

338-6763 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW613-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3407@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05034011 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
4. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
6. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
7. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
8. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
9. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
10. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
11. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
12. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
13. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
14. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
15. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
16. 232-1822 [1] TAPE-FOAM  
17. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
18. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 304-6306 [1] GASKET (27-CM)  
20. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
21. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36060888
 

375-0449: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

375-0449 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW636-UP
PART OF 418-4119 AIR CONDITIONER AR
i05822339 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
2. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
3. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
4. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
5. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
6. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
7. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
8. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
9. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
10. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
11. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
12. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
13. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
14. 388-4470 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
15. 418-4082 [1] BRACKET  
16. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
17. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
18. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
19. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
24. 8T-4200 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
25. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
29. 9G-1307 [1] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36060889
 

508-8564: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

508-8564 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N DNW1-UP
PART OF 541-3405, 541-3407 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
i07233735 SEBP3606
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD55 UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
2. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
3. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
5. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
6. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
7. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
8. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AD55 :

Truck sale:

189,012 
Caterpillar AD55, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
 
CATERPILLAR AD55 2003
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
 
 
CAT AD55

RD Williams Parts
 
CATERPILLAR AD55 2003
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.