AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

304-4506 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER S/N CXM1-UP PART OF 207-6236 WIPER GP-WINDOW AN ATTACHMENT AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK




OPERATOR STATION

WIPER GP-WINDOW
 
#SEBP36070790
 

304-4506: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

304-4506 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 207-6236 WIPER GP-WINDOW
AN ATTACHMENT
i05053229 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 263-3823 [1] CAP-WIPER  
3. 3F-9556 [1] LOCKWASHER  
4. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 8T-8729 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
6. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070791
 

216-2697: MOUNTING GP-CAB

216-2697 MOUNTING GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 250-2374 CHASSIS AR
i05167640 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-8862 [8] MOUNT  
2. 138-8863 [4] SLEEVE (36-MM)  
3. 138-8864 [4] WASHER (39X135X20-MM THK)  
4. 202-9723 M [4] BOLT (M36X4X200-MM)  
5. 8T-5463 [4] WASHER (39X66X5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070792
 

262-3619: OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

262-3619 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N CXM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06731665 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  418-4124 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER AR  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  261-7612 Y [1] CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS  
  262-6908 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HOIST ELECTRONIC  
  222-0027 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N CXM1-374
  218-5465 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N CXM1-539
  262-7347 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION  
  262-6152 Y [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
  523-8495 Y [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  223-4081 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  523-3835 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  267-4018 Y [1] LINES GP-WASHER  
  259-5865 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
  262-3618 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
    -OR-
  510-9330 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
  229-2783 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE  
  370-2521 Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  223-3541 Y [1] SWITCH GP-WIPER  
  261-7113 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
    S/N CXM1-374
  317-0858 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
    S/N CXM375-532
  386-0047 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
    S/N CXM533-539
  419-8299 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  274-1768 Y [1] WIRING GP-WINDOW WIPER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070793
 

261-7114: OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS

261-7114 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
S/N CXM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06806928 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  261-7074 Y [1] CAB AR-OPEN ROPS  
  262-6908 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HOIST ELECTRONIC  
  222-0027 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N CXM1-374
  218-5465 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
    S/N CXM375-UP
  262-7347 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION  
  262-6152 Y [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
  523-8495 Y [1] COVER GP-CONSOLE  
    S/N CXM567-UP
  313-3064 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK  
    S/N CXM1-566
  380-4650 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK  
    S/N CXM567-UP
  259-5865 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
  262-3618 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
    -OR-
  510-9330 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
  229-2783 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE  
  370-2521 Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  261-7113 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
    S/N CXM1-374
  317-0858 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
    S/N CXM375-532
  386-0047 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
    S/N CXM533-539
  419-8299 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
    S/N CXM540-UP
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070794
 

292-6402: PAN GP-BACKREST

292-6402 PAN GP-BACKREST -LUMBAR
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 443-8235 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i05021192 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
2. 136-1543 [1] PLATE AS-LUMBAR  
3. 173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
4. 178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
5. 261-5694 [1] PAN AS-BACKREST  
6. 322-3161 [1] SPRING  
7. 4K-9429 [8] RIVET-POP  
 
#SEBP36070795
 

378-7605: PANEL GP-CONTROL

378-7605 PANEL GP-CONTROL
S/N CXM567-UP
PART OF 378-7600 AIR CONDITIONER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05445850 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 307-0649 [2] KNOB  
2. 378-7623 [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
3. 139-2118 Y [1] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE  
4. 156-0330 [1] SEAL  
5. 157-1361 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (POSITION)  
  9W-0852 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070796
 

262-3618: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

262-3618 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 262-3619 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 261-7114 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05198078 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-0109 [3] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
2. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)  
3. 3S-2093 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
5. 6I-1418 [2] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
6. 9L-1775 [1] BRACKET  
7. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 116-0118 [8] CLIP  
9. 125-6806 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
10. 128-0315 [1] TRAY  
11. 128-4295 [1] GASKET-PANEL  
12. 163-6508 [2] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
13. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
14. 166-6938 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
15. 170-1302 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER  
16. 170-1307 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (MODE SELECT)  
17. 170-1308 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE RELEASE)  
18. 170-1326 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUTOMATIC RETARDER ON, OFF)  
19. 180-2558 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FLOODLIGHT)  
20. 198-2974 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT LIGHTS)  
21. 198-2975 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR LIGHTS)  
22. 212-4327 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (MONITOR)  
23. 221-9788 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
24. 226-3689 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
25. 231-3930 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)  
26. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
27. 262-5156 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
  8T-8729 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INLCUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
28. 275-2657 [1] LAMP AS-INDICATOR  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INLCUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [8] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  210-5732 [1] ENCAPSULANT  
29. 275-2658 [1] LAMP AS-INDICATOR (CENTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INLCUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INLCUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [10] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  210-5732 [1] ENCAPSULANT  
30. 275-2659 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LH)  
31. 313-4943 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DASH PANEL)  
32. 398-1471 [1] PANEL AS-DASH  
  125-3367 [1] PANEL  
  262-9326 [1] PLATE  
33. 121-9870 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X40-MM)  
34. 127-2170 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
35. 156-6175 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
36. 2B-0941 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
37. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
38. 5P-7854 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
39. 5P-9768 [1] PLUG  
40. 6K-0806 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
41. 7X-0579 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
42. 7Y-7388 M [16] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
43. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
44. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
46. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
47. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070797
 

510-9330: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

510-9330 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N CXM540-UP
PART OF 262-3619 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 261-7114 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06731664 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-0109 [3] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
2. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)  
3. 3S-2093 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
5. 6I-1418 [2] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
6. 9L-1775 [1] BRACKET  
7. 467-8535 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8. 116-0118 [8] CLIP  
9. 125-6806 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
10. 128-0315 [1] TRAY  
11. 128-4295 [1] GASKET-PANEL  
12. 163-6508 [2] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
13. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
14. 166-6938 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
15. 170-1302 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (THROTTLE BACKUP)  
16. 170-1307 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (MODE SELECT)  
17. 170-1308 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE RELEASE)  
18. 170-1326 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUTOMATIC RETARDER ON, OFF)  
19. 180-2558 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FLOODLIGHT)  
20. 198-2974 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT LIGHTS)  
21. 198-2975 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR LIGHTS)  
22. 212-4327 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (MONITOR)  
23. 221-9788 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
24. 226-3689 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
25. 231-3930 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)  
26. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
27. 262-5156 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3383 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (6-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
28. 275-2657 [1] LAMP AS-INDICATOR (LH)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [8] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  210-5732 [1] ENCAPSULANT  
29. 275-2658 [1] LAMP AS-INDICATOR (CENTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [10] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  210-5732 [1] ENCAPSULANT  
30. 313-4943 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DASH PANEL)(CENTER)  
31. 398-1471 [1] PANEL AS-DASH  
  125-3367 [1] PANEL  
  262-9326 [1] PLATE  
32. 510-5367 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DASH PANEL)(LH)  
33. 121-9870 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X40-MM)  
34. 127-2170 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
35. 156-6175 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
36. 2B-0941 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
37. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
38. 5P-7854 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
39. 5P-9768 [1] PLUG  
40. 6K-0806 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
41. 7X-0579 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
42. 7Y-7388 M [16] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
43. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
44. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
46. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
47. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070798
 

229-2783: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

229-2783 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -CAB
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 262-3619 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 261-7114 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05128290 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-6006 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-3969 [1] PEDAL AS  
3. 211-6063 [1] BASE AS  
4. 143-5605 [1] VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL  
  117-7798 [1] BOOT  
  117-7799 [1] KIT-SEAL (BRAKE VALVE)  
5. 3B-4607 [1] PIN-COTTER  
6. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
7. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
11. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  186-8176 [1] KIT-SERVICE  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, BOLTS, CLIPS, O-RINGS, CUP & RING)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070799
 

148-5741: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

148-5741 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988790 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
3. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
4. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
5. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
6. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLER & ROLLER PIN)
7. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN & PUSH NUT)
8. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AD45B :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR AD45B 2008
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Sufragio Efectivo Norte 870 - Obregón -
Call 
CAT AD45B

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
Call 
CAT AD45B

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
 
 
CATERPILLAR AD45B 2013
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
MADISA - MAQUINAS DIESEL S.A. DE C.V.
- SANTA CATARINA, N.L. - - 66350
 
Call 
2013 CAT AD45B

MAQUINAS DIESEL SA DE CV
MÉXICO TLALNEPANTLA , ??, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.