AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR S/N CXM1-UP PART OF 261-7113, 317-0858, 386-0047, 419-8299 WIRING GP-CAB AN ATTACHMENT AD45B




OPERATOR STATION

PEDAL GP
 
#SEBP36070800
 

208-6282: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 261-7113, 317-0858, 386-0047, 419-8299 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i05132829 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 3P-5414 [1] GROMMET  
3. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-4189 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070801
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 208-6282 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988634 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070802
 

229-5581: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

229-5581 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N CXM1-UP
PART OF 262-3617, 324-1995 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05070832 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 229-5580 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
2. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070803
 

375-0455: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0455 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N CXM567-UP
PART OF 418-4124 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05736915 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
2. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
3. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
4. 378-6913 [1] BRACKET  
5. 378-6918 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
7. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
8. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
9. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
10. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
11. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
12. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
13. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
14. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
15. 379-1880 [1] GASKET  
16. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
17. 388-4469 [1] PRECLEANER GP (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
19. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
20. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
26. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
27. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
28. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
29. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
32. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
33. 9G-1307 [1] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070804
 

229-5580: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

229-5580 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
PART OF 229-5581 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3406@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04905774 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
4. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
5. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
6. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
7. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
9. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
13. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
16. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
17. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
18. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
   
  287-8875 FY [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070805
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
PART OF 229-5580 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36070806
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458153 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070807
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458152 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36070808
 

508-8564: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

508-8564 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
PART OF 541-3406 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
i07233735 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
2. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
3. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
5. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
6. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
7. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
8. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP36070809
 

541-3406: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

541-3406 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N CXM1-566
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@229-5580@@@@@
i07281031 SEBP3607
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your AD45B UNDERGROUND ART TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
2. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
3. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
4. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
5. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
6. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
12. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
13. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
14. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
15. 304-6306 [1] GASKET  
16. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
   
  508-8564 FY [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog AD45B :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR AD45B 2008
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Sufragio Efectivo Norte 870 - Obregón -
Call 
CAT AD45B

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
Call 
CAT AD45B

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
 
 
CATERPILLAR AD45B 2013
- UNDERGROUND ARTICULATED TRUCK
MADISA - MAQUINAS DIESEL S.A. DE C.V.
- SANTA CATARINA, N.L. - - 66350
 
Call 
2013 CAT AD45B

MAQUINAS DIESEL SA DE CV
MÉXICO TLALNEPANTLA , ??, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.