AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

286-0974 MONITOR GP-PAYLOAD S/N RSL1-UP PART OF 276-5545 MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD AN ATTACHMENT R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

MONITOR GP
 
#SEBP36080490
 

286-0974: MONITOR GP-PAYLOAD

286-0974 MONITOR GP-PAYLOAD
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 276-5545 MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04448971 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 286-0982 [1] BRACKET  
2. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
3. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 297-1398 [1] MODULE GP-PAYLOAD KEYPAD  
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 113-0919 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
6. 8D-9537 [1] CAP-DUST  
7. 9X-8917 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (4-40X9.52-MM)  
8. 137-3567 [1] HARNESS AS-MONITOR (PAYLOAD)  
  6D-4161 [1] CONTACT  
  8T-8729 [9] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  7X-6222 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [14] PLUG-SEAL  
  3E-5136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (5-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8730 [16] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  3T-3158 [1] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3T-3159 [1] SPRING  
  3T-3157 [1] TERMINAL-BLADE (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  8T-6342 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (3.2-MM DIA)(8-CM)  
9. 116-0118 [2] CLIP  
10. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 228-1891 [1] CAPSULE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36080491
 

269-8762: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

269-8762 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER -SIDE
S/N RSL1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 244-9526 WIPER GP-WINDOW
AN ATTACHMENT
i04455029 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-0611 [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT, 2-SPEED)(SIDE)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 206-5823 [1] CAP (WIPER MOTOR)  
3. 3F-9556 [1] LOCKWASHER  
4. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36080492
 

243-2581: MOUNTING GP-CAB

243-2581 MOUNTING GP-CAB -ROPS
S/N RSL1501-UP
PART OF 257-5976 CHASSIS AR
i04475714 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8V-3764 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 203-1746 [6] RETAINER  
3. 217-0223 [2] CAP  
4. 243-2578 [1] MOUNTING AS-CAB  
5. 243-2579 [2] PIN AS  
6. 243-2580 [1] GUARD-RUBBER  
7. 304-5998 [2] BUSHING  
8. 3S-1349 [2] WASHER-HARD (31X52.5X6-MM THK)  
9. 5P-8250 [4] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
10. 8C-8843 [4] BOLT (1-8X4.5-IN)  
11. 8F-4486 [2] BOLT (1-1/8-7X6.5-IN)  
12. 8T-2502 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
13. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP36080493
 

281-2997: OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

281-2997 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N RSL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04451869 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER AR  
  279-6150 Y [1] CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS  
  279-1312 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
  234-6245 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
  277-9789 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
  278-0790 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK (ENCLOSED ROPS)  
  281-1177 Y [2] LINES GP-STEERING  
  246-4800 Y [1] WASHER GP-WINDOW  
  278-3216 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
  279-6182 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (ENCLOSED ROPS)  
  245-1471 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  165-1875 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  245-1485 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
  280-4414 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
  279-1311 Y [2] WIRING GP-DOOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36080494
 

280-4415: OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS

280-4415 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
S/N RSL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04464710 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  279-3144 Y [1] CAB AR-OPEN ROPS  
  234-6245 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
  277-9789 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
  279-1312 Y [1] CONTROL GP-THROTTLE  
  278-0793 Y [1] COVER GP-DECK (OPEN ROPS)  
  281-1177 Y [1] LINES GP-STEERING  
  278-3216 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
  279-6183 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (OPEN ROPS)  
  165-1875 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  245-1485 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
  245-1471 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  280-4414 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)  
  279-1311 Y [1] WIRING GP-DOOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36080495
 

244-2391: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

244-2391 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 279-6182, 279-6183 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04454669 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8C-6354 [2] CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)  
2. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
3. 5P-7958 [1] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
4. 244-0798 [1] PLATE  
5. 6V-8185 [2] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
6. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 237-5004 [2] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
 
#SEBP36080496
 

279-6182: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

279-6182 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 281-2997 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04454609 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [15] CLIP  
2. 130-5300 [18] CLIP  
3. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8801 [8] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
5. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
6. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
7. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
8. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
9. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)  
10. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
11. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
12. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
13. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
14. 8T-4205 [11] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE  
16. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
17. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(AUTOSHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 245-2162 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
20. 282-7638 Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
21. 112-6174 [3] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WIPER, WASHER)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2H-3920 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8369 [1] NUT (7/16-28-THD)  
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
22. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
24. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (WIPER, WASHER)  
25. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
26. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
27. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
28. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
29. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
30. 283-3147 [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
  3T-3278 [4] BOOT  
  6D-4161 [4] CONTACT  
  8T-8729 [330] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4332 [1] PLUG AS (12-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8730 [12] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0688 [1] PLUG AS (24-PIN)  
  9X-7146 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [22] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0692 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0694 [1] PLUG AS  
  9X-7147 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [38] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-9834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3132 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7147 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2255 [14] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [159] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8802 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7X-6195 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  9X-1343 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7145 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  9X-7148 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  103-0213 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  186-8264 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  201-0893 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (4-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  212-4333 [3] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  212-4342 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  213-1434 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0670 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0686 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-1951 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  8T-8730 [198] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  3T-3158 [4] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3T-3159 [4] SPRING  
  3T-3157 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 237-5004 [12] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
33. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
34. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
35. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
36. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
37. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
38. 3E-6328 [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(ACTION)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
39. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
40. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
41. 6V-8185 [12] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
42. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
43. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
44. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
45. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
46. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
47. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
48. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
49. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
50. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
    (EACH KNOB AS INCLUDES)
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36080497
 

279-6183: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

279-6183 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN ROPS
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 280-4415 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458169 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [15] CLIP  
2. 130-5300 [18] CLIP  
3. 8T-4896 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8801 [8] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
5. 5M-3062 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
6. 8T-2501 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
7. 8R-3600 [2] ANGLE  
8. 1K-4649 [2] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
9. 163-6509 [4] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
10. 230-6376 [12] WASHER-SPECIAL  
11. 2N-0402 [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.75-IN)  
12. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
13. 245-2172 [1] RETAINER  
14. 8T-4205 [11] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 166-6928 Y [1] MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE (ELECTRONIC)  
16. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
17. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 123-6383 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(AUTOSHIFT CONTROL)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 245-2162 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
20. 282-7638 Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR  
21. 3V-4694 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
22. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 230-6375 M [12] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
24. 110-6109 [1] KNOB-CONTROL (SWITCH)  
25. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
26. 217-0313 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SWITCH, TRANSMISSION)  
27. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
28. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
29. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
30. 283-3147 [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
  3T-3278 [4] BOOT  
  6D-4161 [4] CONTACT  
  8T-8729 [330] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  212-4332 [1] PLUG AS (12-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8730 [12] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0688 [1] PLUG AS (24-PIN)  
  9X-7146 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [22] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  305-0692 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0694 [1] PLUG AS  
  9X-7147 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [38] PLUG-SEAL  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-9834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3132 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7147 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2255 [14] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8737 [159] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8802 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8806 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7X-6195 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  9X-1343 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-7145 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  9X-7148 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  103-0213 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  186-8264 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  201-0893 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (4-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  212-4333 [3] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  212-4342 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  213-1434 [4] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0670 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [12] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  305-0686 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-1951 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)  
  8T-8730 [198] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  3T-3158 [4] SOCKET-LAMP  
  3T-3159 [4] SPRING  
  3T-3157 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
31. 245-2179 [1] DASH AS  
32. 237-5004 [12] SCREW (1/4-20X.75-IN)  
33. 109-0598 Y [1] MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH  
34. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
35. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
36. 245-2174 [1] RETAINER  
37. 156-8664 Y [1] RELAY GP (HORN)  
38. 3E-6328 [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(ACTION)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
39. 244-2391 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (SERVICE TOOL)  
40. 245-2177 [1] RETAINER  
41. 6V-8185 [12] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
42. 251-0113 [4] SCREW (6-32X0.75-IN)  
43. 237-4998 [1] PLATE  
44. 245-2176 [1] DASH (UPPER)  
45. 245-2175 [6] BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)  
46. 245-2173 [1] RETAINER  
47. 230-6377 [12] CAP  
48. 245-9168 [4] WASHER (4.7X9X0.8-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36080498
 

235-3227: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

235-3227 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 286-0956 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04459402 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
2. 156-0525 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
3. 235-3216 [1] MOUNTING AS  
  6V-1392 D SEAL (1-M)  
  235-3217 [1] PLATE  
4. 235-3217 [1] PLATE  
5. 235-3218 [1] SEAL  
6. 2K-4973 [4] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
7. 5S-7379 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
8. 6V-8189 [6] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
9. 8T-4224 [12] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-9043 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
12. 9B-7237 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36080499
 

156-0525: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

156-0525 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N RSL1-UP
PART OF 235-3227 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3403@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04455571 SEBP3608
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1300G II LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 213-0516 [1] MOTOR AS-FAN (24-VOLT)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(4-CM)  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
  324-1960 [1] TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
4. 8T-4984 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 186-9547 [1] TUBE  
6. 324-1960 [1] TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 1S-9593 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
9. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
10. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
12. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
13. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
14. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
15. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
16. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
17. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
18. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
19. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
20. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
21. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
22. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
23. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
24. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
25. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
26. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
27. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1300G II :

Truck sale:

Call 
CAT R1300G II

Komatsu Equipment Co.
Hurricane, Utah
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.