AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

450-4595 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -RH S/N JLK1203-1203; JLK1208-UP PART OF 456-2115 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT AN ATTACHMENT R2900G




OPERATOR STATION

PANEL GP
 
#SEBP36101270
 

450-4595: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

450-4595 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -RH
S/N JLK1203-1203; JLK1208-UP
PART OF 456-2115 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05808497 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
2. 5P-7958 [1] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
3. 8C-6354 [2] CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)  
4. 055-1828 [2] PLUG-PLASTIC  
5. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
6. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
7. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
8. 313-3054 [1] PANEL AS-DASH  
9. 313-3055 [1] PLATE  
10. 448-8335 Y [1] MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR (LAMP)(LAMP)  
11. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
12. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101271
 

456-2115: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

456-2115 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N JLK1203-1203; JLK1208-UP
PART OF 260-7829 OPERATOR AR, 263-6263 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05808471 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 248-5132 [13] WASHER (10.5X25.4X1.4-MM THK)  
2. 249-3848 [6] WASHER (8X16X1-MM THK)  
3. 250-3543 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (GAUGE)  
4. 250-7753 [1] PANEL AS  
5. 250-7754 [1] COVER AS  
6. 250-7755 [1] DASH  
7. 250-9547 [1] DASH AS  
  251-0654 [1] DASH AS  
8. 450-4595 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (RH)  
9. 456-2116 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (MONITOR, SWITCH)  
10. 245-2165 [10] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
11. 250-9546 [1] DASH AS  
12. 258-9021 [3] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (3/8-16X1-IN)  
13. 259-6492 [6] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101272
 

456-2116: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

456-2116 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT -MONITOR, SWITCH
S/N JLK1203-1203; JLK1208-UP
PART OF 456-2115 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05808619 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)  
2. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
3. 467-8535 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
5. 230-6374 [4] CAP  
6. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
7. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
8. 251-0651 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (WARNING INDICATOR)  
9. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
  9X-4711 [1] CAP  
10. 444-5927 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
11. 130-5300 [3] CLIP  
12. 223-5993 [4] WASHER (6X12X1-MM THK)  
13. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
14. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
15. 230-7371 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
16. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
17. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101273
 

186-0156: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0156 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, LH
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05181666 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
2. 6V-8672 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X16-MM)  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 8T-2899 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X6-MM)  
5. 009-3101 [3] RING-RETAINING  
6. 105-6117 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (STOP LIGHT)  
7. 105-6118 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (TRANSMISSION NEUTRALIZER)  
8. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
9. 114-9493 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (LEFT FOOT BRAKE BASE)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  5P-2957 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
    -OR-
  5P-5602 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)  
  [1] GROMMET AS  
  6V-1232 [1] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
11. 125-3295 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M2.5X0.45X12-MM)  
12. 132-2169 [1] INSULATOR  
13. 153-6273 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
14. 161-0022 [1] SWITCH AS-ADJUSTABLE (STOP LIGHT LIMIT)  
15. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
16. 163-4065 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 187-2108 [1] TERMINAL  
18. 170-8583 [1] SHAFT AS  
18A. 7L-8316 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X2.54-IN)  
18B. 009-3101 [1] RING-RETAINING  
18C. 114-9490 [1] CAM-SWITCH  
18D. 115-0602 [1] SPRING  
18E. 115-0603 [1] KNOB  
18F. 115-1045 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
18G. 116-9895 [1] PIN  
19. 8T-0325 M [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
20. 114-0955 [1] SEAL  
21. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 9S-8002 [2] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
23. 114-1798 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36101274
 

186-0157: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0157 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, RH
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05181667 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8958 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 009-3101 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
6. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
7. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
 
#SEBP36101275
 

148-5741: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

148-5741 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988790 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
3. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
4. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
5. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
6. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLER & ROLLER PIN)
7. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN & PUSH NUT)
8. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101276
 

183-6459: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 260-7829, 260-8356, 263-6260, 263-6997 OPERATOR AR, 260-7814, 260-7903 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 263-6263, 263-6990 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988489 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 5K-0906 [3] BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
  102-8803 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101277
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988634 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101278
 

375-0453: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0453 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 480-5301 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06790193 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2V-0036 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR  
2. 235-0320 [1] CAP AS-AIR CLEANER (PRECLEANER)  
  3E-7404 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 319-1840 [1] KNOB  
4. 379-1867 [1] PLATE AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
  9R-9866 M [2] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)  
  125-6929 [4] SPACER (9X12X8.5-MM THK)  
5. 379-1870 [1] COVER  
6. 379-1871 [1] HOUSING AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
7. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
8. 379-1879 [1] GASKET-COVER  
9. 379-1880 [1] GASKET  
10. 379-1881 [1] GASKET  
11. 388-4472 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
12. 099-3649 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
13. 131-5492 [1] RETAINER-CAPTIVE  
14. 215-2142 [1] BRACKET  
15. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
16. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
17. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
18. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
21. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
22. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
24. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36101279
 

229-5580: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

229-5580 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 260-7812, 260-8357, 261-5821, 346-2506 AIR CONDITIONER AR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3406@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04905774 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
4. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
5. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
6. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
7. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
9. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
13. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
16. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
17. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
18. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
   
  287-8875 FY [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R2900G :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR R2900G 2014
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
Call 
CAT R2900G

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
 
 
CAT R2900G

Worthy Parts
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.