AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB S/N JLK1-UP PART OF 229-5580 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB AN ATTACHMENT R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
 
#SEBP36101280
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 229-5580 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101281
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458153 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36101282
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458152 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36101283
 

508-8564: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

508-8564 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 541-3406 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
i07233735 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
2. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
3. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
5. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
6. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
7. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
8. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP36101284
 

541-3406: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

541-3406 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N JLK1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@229-5580@@@@@
i07281031 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
2. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
3. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
4. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
5. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
6. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
12. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
13. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
14. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  166-4203 [1] MOTOR-FAN  
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
15. 304-6306 [1] GASKET  
16. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
   
  508-8564 FY [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101285
 

162-1377: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

162-1377 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
S/N JLK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@162-1742@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04947230 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-5124 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
2. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
3. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
4. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
5. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
6. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
7. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101286
 

162-1742: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

162-1742 SEAT & MOUNTING GP -TEE STYLE
S/N JLK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@162-1377@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04947164 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-5125 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE STYLE)  
2. 1T-0284 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)  
3. 186-9722 [1] BLOCK-WEAR  
4. 5P-7921 [2] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
5. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
6. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
7. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101287
 

156-1148: SEAT BELT GP

156-1148 SEAT BELT GP -RETRACTABLE, 3-IN
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 162-1377, 162-1742 SEAT & MOUNTING GP, 318-7598 SEAT BELT GP, 351-1425 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i04947208 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1L-9080 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)  
2. 8T-5360 [1] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 1A-4350 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
4. 4D-6432 [1] LOCKNUT (7/16-20-THD)  
 
#SEBP36101288
 

318-7598: SEAT BELT GP

318-7598 SEAT BELT GP
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 304-5999, 318-7603 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i04985489 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8S-4726 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X3-IN)  
2. 8S-4725 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X2.75-IN)  
3. 5P-8244 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 302-7996 [1] SPACER  
5. 318-7706 [1] SPACER  
6. 156-1148 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36101289
 

175-5124: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

175-5124 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N JLK1-UP
PART OF 162-1377 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04947253 SEBP3610
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R2900G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-9819 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  186-8767 [1] KIT-LUMBAR SUPPORT  
  186-9827 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES KIT-BACK FOAM, KIT-BOTTOM FOAM, KIT-COVERS & KIT-FRAME)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R2900G :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR R2900G 2014
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
Call 
CAT R2900G

TIM MCDOWELL EQUIP LTD
 
 
CAT R2900G

Worthy Parts
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.