AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

380-0245 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT S/N SBR847-1041 PART OF 284-8021, 284-8029, 284-8036 OPERATOR AR AN ATTACHMENT R1700G




OPERATOR STATION

PANEL GP
 
#SEBP36121030
 

380-0245: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

380-0245 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N SBR847-1041
PART OF 284-8021, 284-8029, 284-8036 OPERATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05188477 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-4509 [28] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
2. 230-7361 [26] WASHER (9X17X1-MM THK)  
3. 230-7362 [28] CAP  
4. 280-4412 [1] PLATE-COVER  
5. 228-2846 [1] PLATE  
6. 6V-9483 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
7. 223-5993 [4] WASHER (6X12X1-MM THK)  
8. 230-6374 [4] CAP  
9. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 186-9040 [1] PAD AS (RH)  
11. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
12. 270-1159 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, CENTER)  
13. 291-1240 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (RH)  
14. 228-2847 [1] PLATE  
15. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
16. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
17. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
18. 4M-0061 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
19. 5P-5901 D SEAL (1-M)  
20. 385-9679 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, RH)  
21. 228-2844 [1] COVER AS  
  5S-0003 [3] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 418-4092 [1] COVER AS  
23. 9N-0869 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
24. 228-2848 [1] COVER AS  
25. 228-2849 [1] PLATE-COVER  
26. 316-2861 [2] WASHER (8X19X1-MM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121031
 

385-9679: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

385-9679 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N SBR847-UP
PART OF 380-0245, 418-4087 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05188668 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
3. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
4. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
5. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
7. 291-5215 [1] DASH  
8. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
9. 379-9992 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
10. 291-1607 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
11. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
12. 245-2181 [1] RECEPTACLE  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121032
 

418-4087: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

418-4087 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N SBR1042-UP
PART OF 284-8021, 284-8029, 284-8036 OPERATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05535116 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 092-4924 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 186-9040 [1] PAD AS (RH)  
3. 228-2844 [1] COVER AS  
  5S-0003 [3] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
4. 228-2846 [1] PLATE  
5. 228-2847 [1] PLATE  
6. 228-2848 [1] COVER AS  
7. 228-2849 [1] PLATE-COVER  
8. 230-6374 [4] CAP  
9. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
10. 230-7361 [26] WASHER (9X17X1-MM THK)  
11. 230-7362 [28] CAP  
12. 270-1159 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, CENTER)  
13. 280-4412 [1] PLATE-COVER  
14. 385-9679 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, RH)  
15. 418-4088 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (RH)  
16. 418-4092 [1] COVER AS  
17. 223-5993 [4] WASHER (6X12X1-MM THK)  
18. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
19. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
20. 316-2861 [2] WASHER (8X19X1-MM)  
21. 4M-0061 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
22. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
23. 6V-9483 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
24. 8L-4509 [28] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
25. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 9N-0869 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
27. 5P-5901 D SEAL (1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121033
 

418-4088: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

418-4088 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N SBR1042-UP
PART OF 418-4087 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05535120 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [2] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
3. 5P-7958 [1] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
4. 8C-6354 [2] CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)  
5. 216-6453 [1] PANEL AS  
6. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
7. 313-3054 [1] PANEL AS-DASH  
8. 313-3055 [1] PLATE  
9. 370-2509 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (WARNING LIGHT)  
10. 055-1828 [2] PLUG-PLASTIC  
11. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
12. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
13. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
14. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 9D-3767 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121034
 

186-0156: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0156 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, LH
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05181666 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
2. 6V-8672 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X16-MM)  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 8T-2899 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X6-MM)  
5. 009-3101 [3] RING-RETAINING  
6. 105-6117 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (STOP LIGHT)  
7. 105-6118 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (TRANSMISSION NEUTRALIZER)  
8. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
9. 114-9493 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (LEFT FOOT BRAKE BASE)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  5P-2957 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
    -OR-
  5P-5602 [4] TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)  
  [1] GROMMET AS  
  6V-1232 [1] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
11. 125-3295 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M2.5X0.45X12-MM)  
12. 132-2169 [1] INSULATOR  
13. 153-6273 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
14. 161-0022 [1] SWITCH AS-ADJUSTABLE (STOP LIGHT LIMIT)  
15. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
16. 163-4065 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 187-2108 [1] TERMINAL  
18. 170-8583 [1] SHAFT AS  
18A. 7L-8316 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X2.54-IN)  
18B. 009-3101 [1] RING-RETAINING  
18C. 114-9490 [1] CAM-SWITCH  
18D. 115-0602 [1] SPRING  
18E. 115-0603 [1] KNOB  
18F. 115-1045 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
18G. 116-9895 [1] PIN  
19. 8T-0325 M [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
20. 114-0955 [1] SEAL  
21. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 9S-8002 [2] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
23. 114-1798 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36121035
 

186-0157: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0157 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, RH
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05181667 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8958 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 009-3101 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
6. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
7. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
 
#SEBP36121036
 

188-7497: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

188-7497 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -RH
S/N SBR1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@186-0157@@@@@
i05519451 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8958 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 009-3101 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE (RIGHT)  
6. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
7. 205-3582 [1] ROLLER  
 
#SEBP36121037
 

148-5741: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

148-5741 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 276-3240, 418-4091 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988790 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
3. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
4. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
5. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
6. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLER & ROLLER PIN)
7. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN & PUSH NUT)
8. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121038
 

183-6459: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N SBR501-UP
PART OF 380-0244 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988489 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 5K-0906 [3] BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
  102-8803 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121039
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N SBR501-UP
PART OF 183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04988634 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1700G :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2012
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2004
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
MADISA - MAQUINAS DIESEL S.A. DE C.V.
- SANTA CATARINA, N.L. - - 66350
 
CATERPILLAR R 1700 G 2013
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
VOSTOCHNAYA TECHNICA LLC
Russian Federation
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.