AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

418-4091 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE S/N SBR1-UP PART OF 384-0935 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR AN ATTACHMENT R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP




OPERATOR STATION

PEDAL GP
 
#SEBP36121040
 

418-4091: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

418-4091 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 384-0935 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05324978 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
2. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
3. 237-8320 [1] BOSS  
4. 241-7962 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
6. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
7. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
8. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121041
 

160-5593: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

160-5593 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 253-6272, 284-7394 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05186173 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-5592 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
2. 8T-9043 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8189 [4] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121042
 

375-0450: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0450 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N SBR1059-UP
PART OF 375-0452 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06639405 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7T-9793 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
3. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
4. 231-0167 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
5. 319-1840 [2] KNOB  
6. 378-6919 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 379-1842 [1] GUARD AS  
8. 379-1845 [1] PLATE  
9. 379-1846 [1] GASKET  
10. 379-1847 [1] DUCT AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
11. 379-1853 [1] PLATE  
12. 379-1854 [1] GASKET  
13. 379-1855 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
  [1] PLATE AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
14. 379-1863 [1] GASKET  
15. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
16. 385-8593 [2] RETAINER  
17. 388-4470 [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 309-4314 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
19. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
20. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
22. 6V-8918 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
23. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
28. 9G-1307 [2] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36121043
 

375-0452: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

375-0452 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N SBR1059-UP
PART OF 476-9721 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06639402 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-0450 Y [1] PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP  
2. 393-5406 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (PRESSURIZER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121044
 

160-5592: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 160-5593 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@541-3404@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05186177 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 1S-9593 C [2] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 287-8875 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
7. 116-0118 C [1] CLIP  
8. 9X-2038 C [1] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
9. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
10. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
11. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
12. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
13. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
14. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
15. 3B-4504 C [4] LOCKWASHER  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
17. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
18. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
19. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
20. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
21. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
22. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
23. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
24. 212-5135 C [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
25. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
28. 245-9166 [1] SCREW (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
29. 245-9167 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7X5.5-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121045
 

287-8875: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 160-5592 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458151 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  335-4815 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
    -OR-
  335-4816 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP36121046
 

335-4815: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4815 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458153 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 186-8690 [1] CLAMP  
5. 186-8691 [1] CAP  
6. 212-5134 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
8. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
9. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
10. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
11. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
12. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
13. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36121047
 

335-4816: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

335-4816 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 287-8875 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04458152 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-6854 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  8H-2023 [1] BODY  
  9M-9440 [1] COVER AS  
2. 163-5865 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
3. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
4. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
5. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
6. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
7. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
8. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
9. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
10. 275-8113 [1] CAP  
11. 275-8115 M [1] NUT-WING (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 8T-4984 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP36121048
 

508-8564: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

508-8564 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
PART OF 541-3404 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
i07233735 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
2. 186-8403 [1] MOUNT  
3. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
4. 379-1876 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
5. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
6. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB)  
7. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
8. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP36121049
 

541-3404: PRESSURIZER GP-CAB

541-3404 PRESSURIZER GP-CAB
S/N SBR1-UP
i07233754 SEBP3612
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1700G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 245-9167 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7X5.5-MM)  
4. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
5. 245-9166 [1] SCREW (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
6. 508-8564 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
7. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 3K-8785 [1] GROMMET  
9. 9X-2038 [1] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
11. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
12. 144-0367 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
13. 166-0408 [1] FAN-BLOWER  
14. 186-8126 [4] BOLT (3/16X12-THD)  
15. 186-8127 [4] WASHER (5.5X10X0.8-MM THK)  
16. 186-8400 [1] CASING  
17. 186-8404 [1] GASKET  
18. 203-1174 [1] CASE  
19. 212-5135 [1] MOTOR AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  321-4624 E SLEEVE (27-CM)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
20. 304-6306 [1] GASKET  
21. 508-8562 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
22. 508-8563 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR  
23. 542-1550 [1] CAP  
24. 542-1551 [1] CLAMP AS  
25. 232-1822 B TAPE-FOAM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1700G :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2012
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN POWER SYSTEMS
>
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2018
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
ZEPPELIN RUSSLAND
 
 
CATERPILLAR R1700G 2004
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
MADISA - MAQUINAS DIESEL S.A. DE C.V.
- SANTA CATARINA, N.L. - - 66350
 
CATERPILLAR R 1700 G 2013
- UNDERGROUND MINING LOADER
VOSTOCHNAYA TECHNICA LLC
Russian Federation
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.