AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

227-0808 LINES GP-BULLDOZER S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP PART OF 223-3393 GRADE CONTROL AR AN ATTACHMENT D5G




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-BULLDOZER
 
#SEBP38270320
 

227-0808: LINES GP-BULLDOZER

227-0808 LINES GP-BULLDOZER
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 223-3393 GRADE CONTROL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01939243 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 225-9596 Y [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (GRADE CONTROL)  
2. 227-0809 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 227-0810 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 227-0811 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 227-0812 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 227-0813 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 227-0814 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 227-0817 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 227-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 227-4617 I [2] HOSE AS  
11. 236-8133 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 236-8134 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 237-7231 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 237-7232 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 2M-9780 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3D-2824 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-8398 [17] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 6V-8638 [4] CONNECTOR  
22. 6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
23. 6V-8721 [2] ELBOW  
24. 6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
25. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 6V-9873 [2] CONNECTOR  
27. 7G-2950 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
28. 7G-2951 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
29. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
30. 8C-8400 [1] ELBOW  
31. 8T-1885 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
32. 8T-1886 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
33. 8T-1887 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
34. 8T-1888 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
35. 8T-1889 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
36. 8T-1890 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
37. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
39. 8T-6895 [2] TEE-UNION  
40. 8T-8192 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
41. 8T-8193 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
42. 8T-8902 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
43. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38270321
 

265-8159: LINES GP-BULLDOZER

265-8159 LINES GP-BULLDOZER
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 265-8157 GRADE CONTROL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02347001 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 225-9596 Y [1] VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE (GRADE CONTROL)  
2. 227-0809 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 227-0810 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 227-0811 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 227-0812 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 227-0813 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 227-0814 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 227-0817 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 227-0818 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 227-4617 I [2] HOSE AS  
11. 237-7231 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 237-7232 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 265-8160 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 265-8161 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 2M-9780 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3D-2824 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-8398 [17] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 6V-8638 [4] CONNECTOR  
22. 6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
23. 6V-8721 [2] ELBOW  
24. 6V-9007 [2] ELBOW  
25. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 6V-9873 [2] CONNECTOR  
27. 7G-2950 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
28. 7G-2951 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
29. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
30. 8T-1885 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
31. 8T-1886 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
32. 8T-1887 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1888 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-1889 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 8T-1890 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
38. 8T-6895 [2] TEE-UNION  
39. 8T-8192 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
40. 8T-8193 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
41. 8T-8902 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
42. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38270322
 

174-5991: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

174-5991 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC -3 CIRCUITS
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 198-3812 HYDRAULIC AR
i01940969 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-9569 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 179-1293 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 179-1315 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 232-2590 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 232-2591 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 232-2592 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 232-2594 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 229-2051 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 232-2593 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 180-4724 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 180-8645 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 194-3750 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 194-3751 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 229-2049 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 209-8707 [2] BRACKET AS  
16. 2M-9780 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
19. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
20. 6V-8398 [13] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 6V-8639 [4] CONNECTOR  
22. 6V-8642 [6] CONNECTOR  
23. 6V-8790 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
24. 6V-8981 [2] ELBOW  
25. 6V-9043 [1] TEE  
26. 6V-9169 [4] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
27. 6V-9352 [2] TEE-BULKHEAD  
28. 7G-2950 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
29. 7G-2951 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
30. 7J-9108 [15] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
32. 8T-1885 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1886 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 [14] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
37. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
38. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
39. 8T-7529 [4] CLIP  
40. 6V-8397 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270323
 

221-9805: LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST

221-9805 LINES GP-PRESSURE TEST
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 213-6373, 213-6374 POWER TRAIN AR
i01940914 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [8] CAP-DUST  
2. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 178-4537 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 183-4102 [1] PLATE  
5. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 238-9435 [1] HOSE AS  
7. 238-9436 [1] HOSE AS  
8. 238-9437 [1] HOSE AS  
9. 238-9440 [1] HOSE AS  
10. 238-9441 [1] HOSE AS  
11. 238-9442 [1] HOSE AS  
12. 238-9444 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 238-9446 [1] HOSE AS  
14. 174-5907 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 3J-1907 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3J-7354 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 3P-1932 [1] ADAPTER  
19. 4J-5477 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4P-7428 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
21. 5P-9299 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 6V-3965 [8] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
23. 6V-8397 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 6V-8628 [4] ELBOW  
25. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
26. 6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
27. 6V-9168 [8] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
28. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
30. 8T-9358 [8] CONNECTOR  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270324
 

174-5992: LINES GP-PUMP

174-5992 LINES GP-PUMP -IMPLEMENT
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 198-3812 HYDRAULIC AR
i01932179 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-4274 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 177-8764 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 177-9316 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 198-4796 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 205-5803 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5K-9660 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 6V-8637 [2] CONNECTOR  
12. 6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-3611 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 8T-7927 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270325
 

180-3494: LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT

180-3494 LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 194-1083 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01945989 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-5991 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 183-9373 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 184-1653 [1] COVER  
4. 194-1527 [1] COVER AS  
5. 199-9832 [1] COVER AS  
6. 199-9924 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 199-9925 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 209-2617 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 209-2618 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 209-4413 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 209-4414 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 6V-8398 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
17. 6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
20. 6V-9830 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
21. 7G-2950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
22. 7G-2951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
23. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270326
 

194-1082: LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT

194-1082 LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 265-8157 GRADE CONTROL AR, 174-5983 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01945986 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 184-1585 [1] COVER  
2. 194-0423 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 194-0424 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 194-1527 [1] COVER AS  
5. 199-9833 [1] COVER AS  
6. 199-9924 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 199-9925 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 209-2617 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 209-2618 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 209-4413 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 209-4414 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 6V-8398 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
17. 6V-8988 [2] ELBOW  
18. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
19. 6V-9830 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
20. 7G-2950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
21. 7G-2951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270327
 

193-2178: LINES GP-RIPPER

193-2178 LINES GP-RIPPER
S/N BHX1-UP
PART OF 186-6421 RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01923934 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 194-0627 I [2] HOSE AS  
2. 194-0628 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 203-9041 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 203-9042 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 203-9043 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 2M-9780 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8398 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 6V-8642 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 6V-9844 [2] TEE-SWIVEL  
11. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 8T-1895 [4] CLIP (SLOT)  
13. 8T-1896 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
17. 9R-1004 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 9R-1005 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38270328
 

221-2957: LINES GP-WINCH

221-2957 LINES GP-WINCH
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 221-2956 INSTALLATION AR-WINCH
AN ATTACHMENT
i01937072 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-2345 [2] ADAPTER-TEE  
2. 6V-0852 [4] CAP-DUST  
3. 8T-4983 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 9U-7000 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-7506 [1] ELBOW  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 8T-9403 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
6. 173-3323 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 174-5969 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 180-6201 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 184-1141 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 193-3973 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 201-2744 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
12. 201-4635 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 203-3986 [1] WIRE AS  
14. 221-3326 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 221-3327 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 221-3328 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 221-3329 [1] HOSE  
18. 238-9437 [1] HOSE AS  
19. 238-9438 [1] HOSE AS  
20. 100-4336 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
21. 132-7551 [4] SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)  
22. 1P-3702 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
23. 1S-0994 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
24. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 3D-2824 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 3J-1907 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6V-0484 [2] ELBOW  
32. 8T-9358 [2] CONNECTOR  
33. 6V-3965 [4] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
34. 6V-8397 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
37. 6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
38. 6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
39. 6V-8776 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
40. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
41. 6V-9200 [2] ELBOW  
42. 8T-4182 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
43. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 6V-9838 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
45. 7J-9108 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
48. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
49. 8T-0404 [2] ELBOW  
50. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38270329
 

137-0300: PUMP GP-GEAR

137-0300 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N WGB1-UP; RKG1-UP
PART OF 198-3812 HYDRAULIC AR
i00504461 SEBP3827
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D5G TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-1296 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
2. 6D-1004 [1] GASKET  
3. 9X-6032 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog D5G :

Truck sale:

62,500 USD 
Caterpillar D5G, Construction
- Dozers
MILTON CAT
48,000 
Caterpillar D5G, Construction
- Dozers
MACALLISTER MACHINERY CO., INC
 
CATERPILLAR D5G 2007
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
 
CATERPILLAR D5G 2004
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
 
CATERPILLAR D5G 2002
- TRACK TYPE TRACTORS
WHAYNE SUPPLY CO
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.