AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

192-6118 BOSS GP-LEVER S/N A7G1-UP PART OF 261-1443, 261-1446, 263-6296, 277-0038, 299-3912 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC 972H




IMPLEMENTS

CONTROL GP
 
#SEBP38480940
 

192-6118: BOSS GP-LEVER

192-6118 BOSS GP-LEVER
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 261-1443, 261-1446, 263-6296, 277-0038, 299-3912 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
i02115656 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-3851 M [3] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480941
 

277-5617: BOSS GP-LIFT ARM

277-5617 BOSS GP-LIFT ARM
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 277-0038, 299-3912 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
i02389759 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5G-6973 M [2] LUG (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 251-3104 M [8] BLOCK-THREADED (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
3. 278-2076 M [2] BLOCK-THREADED (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
4. 8T-3851 M [4] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480942
 

278-2075: BOSS GP-LIFT ARM

278-2075 BOSS GP-LIFT ARM
S/N A7G1-1999
PART OF 261-1443 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
i02396772 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5G-6973 M [2] LUG (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 251-3104 M [8] BLOCK-THREADED (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
3. 278-2076 M [2] BLOCK-THREADED (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
4. 8T-3851 M [3] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480943
 

278-5855: BOSS GP-LIFT ARM

278-5855 BOSS GP-LIFT ARM
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 261-1446 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
i02392065 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5G-6973 M [2] LUG (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 251-3104 M [8] BLOCK-THREADED (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
3. 278-2076 M [2] BLOCK-THREADED (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
4. 8T-3851 M [3] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480944
 

278-8695: BOSS GP-LIFT ARM

278-8695 BOSS GP-LIFT ARM
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 263-6296 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
i02418546 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5G-6973 M [2] LUG (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 251-3104 M [8] BLOCK-THREADED (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
3. 278-2076 M [2] BLOCK-THREADED (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
4. 8T-3851 M [3] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480945
 

256-5717: CONTROL AR-BUCKET

256-5717 CONTROL AR-BUCKET
S/N A7G121-UP
FOR USE WITH @@@@@263-6296@@@@@
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@246-5304@@@@@, @@@@@236-9101@@@@@, @@@@@236-9102@@@@@, @@@@@276-3016@@@@@, @@@@@276-3019@@@@@, @@@@@251-4523@@@@@, @@@@@129-4283@@@@@, @@@@@236-9112@@@@@, @@@@@236-9113@@@@@, @@@@@276-7255@@@@@
i02540928 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  287-6115 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
  137-4117 [1] LINK & BEARING AS-BUCKET  
  4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38480946
 

185-3650: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

185-3650 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 236-9051 CHASSIS AR
Type 1
i01447287 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4867 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 3B-8489 [4] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 4E-3196 [2] PIN AS  
5. 4V-7099 [3] PIN AS  
6. 4V-7101 [1] PIN AS  
7. 5V-0353 [4] WASHER (65X133X1.6-MM THK)  
8. 5V-0354 [4] WASHER (66X133X3-MM THK)  
9. 7K-9205 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
10. 7K-9209 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
11. 7K-9212 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
12. 7K-9220 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
13. 7V-6715 [2] PIN AS  
14. 9K-9731 [7] SPACER (20.4X28.5X14.2-MM THK)  
15. 096-6467 [6] WASHER (22X60X8-MM THK)  
16. 237-9941 [1] LINK & BEARING AS-BUCKET  
17. 138-6674 [2] PIN AS  
18. 138-6679 [1] PIN AS  
19. 138-6685 [2] PIN AS  
20. 159-0268 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
21. 159-0269 B [8] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
22. 280-9604 [1] LEVER AS  
  4V-8519 [1] BUSHING  
23. 185-3651 [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
23A. 4V-8673 [2] BUSHING  
23B. 4V-8674 [2] BUSHING  
23C. 4V-8675 [2] BUSHING  
  5V-2798 [1] PLATE  
25. 8T-4780 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)  
26. 8T-5439 [7] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
27. 8T-5460 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
28. 8T-6430 M [5] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38480947
 

185-3650: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

185-3650 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N A7G1-UP
PART OF 236-9051 CHASSIS AR
Type 2
i02551909 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4867 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 3B-8489 [6] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 4E-3196 [2] PIN AS  
5. 4V-7099 [3] PIN AS  
6. 4V-7101 [1] PIN AS  
7. 5V-0353 B [4] WASHER (65X133X1.6-MM THK)  
8. 5V-0354 B [4] WASHER (66X133X3-MM THK)  
9. 7V-6715 [2] PIN AS  
10. 9C-7907 [7] SPACER (21.5X28X14-MM THK)  
11. 096-6467 [6] WASHER (22X60X8-MM THK)  
12. 138-6674 [2] PIN AS  
13. 339-9833 [1] PIN AS  
14. 138-6685 [2] PIN AS  
15. 159-0268 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
16. 159-0269 B [8] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
17. 237-9941 [1] LINK & BEARING AS-BUCKET  
  4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
18. 280-9604 [1] LEVER AS  
  4V-8519 [1] BUSHING  
19. 287-6077 CY [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
20. 7K-9205 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
21. 7K-9209 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
22. 7K-9212 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
23. 7K-9220 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
24. 8T-4780 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)  
25. 8T-5439 [7] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
26. 8T-5460 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
27. 8T-6430 M [5] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38480948
 

237-8965: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

237-8965 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N A7G1-UP
i02089709 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  237-5049 Y [1] ARM GP-LIFT  
  137-4117 [1] LINK & BEARING AS-BUCKET  
  4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38480949
 

282-4880: CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK

282-4880 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK -STANDARD LIFT, UNI PLUS
S/N A7G1-UP
FOR USE WITH @@@@@248-0561@@@@@, @@@@@248-0563@@@@@, @@@@@248-0565@@@@@, @@@@@248-0567@@@@@, @@@@@251-3033@@@@@, @@@@@251-3039@@@@@, @@@@@251-3041@@@@@, @@@@@251-3043@@@@@, @@@@@251-3045@@@@@, @@@@@251-3047@@@@@, @@@@@251-3049@@@@@, @@@@@251-3051@@@@@, @@@@@251-3053@@@@@, @@@@@251-3061@@@@@, @@@@@251-3063@@@@@, @@@@@256-3695@@@@@, @@@@@262-9094@@@@@
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@133-1667@@@@@, @@@@@133-1671@@@@@, @@@@@133-1693@@@@@, @@@@@213-1176@@@@@, @@@@@148-6898@@@@@, @@@@@148-6902@@@@@, @@@@@254-4496@@@@@, @@@@@254-4498@@@@@, @@@@@256-5717@@@@@, @@@@@256-5718@@@@@, @@@@@236-9101@@@@@, @@@@@236-9102@@@@@, @@@@@277-0038@@@@@, @@@@@261-1446@@@@@, @@@@@263-6296@@@@@
i02502863 SEBP3848
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 972H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 278-5949 [1] LINK & BEARING AS-BUCKET  
  4V-8520 [1] BUSHING  
  227-4342 [1] BUSHING  
2. 285-7953 [1] PIN AS  
3. 7K-9210 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  

Information:

IMPLEMENTS
CONTROL GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Implement Restraint (Roading)
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Bucket Lower Pivot Bearings - Lubricate
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Bucket Upper Pivot Bearings - Lubricate
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Bucket Linkage and Loader Cylinder Bearings - Lubricate
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Logging Fork Clamp - Lubricate - If Equipped
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Bucket Hinge and Lift Arm Clearance Shims - Inspect/Adjust/Replace
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders
Special Instruction
Repair of Medium Wheel Loader Lift Arms And Levers {6107, 6116, 6119}
Repair of Medium Wheel Loader Lift Arms And Levers {6107, 6116, 6119}
Location and Adjusting Procedure for the Bucket Stops {6001, 6107, 6119, 6129}
Location and Adjusting Procedure for the Bucket Stops {6001, 6107, 6119, 6129}
Replacement of Lift Arm Crossmembers on Wheel Loaders{6107, 6119}
Replacement of Lift Arm Crossmembers on Wheel Loaders{6107, 6119}
Repair of the Lift Arm Assembly Crossmember{0679, 6107, 6119}
Repair of the Lift Arm Assembly Crossmember{0679, 6107, 6119}
Rework Procedure of the Lines Routing for the Autolube on the Front Tilt Lever for Certain 966 and 972 Medium Wheel Loaders{5104, 6116, 6119, 6129, 7540}
Rework Procedure of the Lines Routing for the Autolube on the Front Tilt Lever for Certain 966 and 972 Medium Wheel Loaders{5104, 6116, 6119, 6129, 7540}
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE 280-9604 TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 972H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE 280-9604 TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 972H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Service Letter-Australia
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Service Letter-CFEL
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Service Letter-CSARL
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE 280-9604 TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 972H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE 280-9604 TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 972H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Service Letter-Americas
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Specifications
Work Tool Control
966H Wheel Loader and 972H
Wheel Loader Electrohydraulic System

Service Letter-China
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Service Letter-Asia
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Thermal Spray Procedures for Linkage Pins {0679, 5457, 6052, 6108, 6129, 6501, 6502}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Linkage Pins {0679, 5457, 6052, 6108, 6129, 6501, 6502}
Service Letter-APD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT SENSOR GUARDING ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 972H, AND 980H WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE TILT LEVER ON CERTAIN 950H, 962H, 966H, 966K, 972H, 972K, 980H, AND 980K WHEEL LOADERS
Disassembly and Assembly
Tilt Link - Remove
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Tilt Link - Install
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Lift Arms - Remove
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Lift Arms - Install
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Tilt Lever - Remove
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Tilt Lever - Install
966H and 972H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Service Magazine
Adjustment Procedure for Bucket Stops on Dealer Installed Buckets or for Reducing Bucket Movement and Material Spillage {6001, 6107, 6119}
2008/04/07
A New Procedure for the Location and Adjusting the Bucket Stop is Now Available {6001, 6107, 6119}
2006/10/02
A New "B" Pin Bearing Has Been Designed for the Bucket of Medium Wheel Loaders that Are Used As Steel Mill Machines Working in Severe Applications {6107, 7000}
2010/02/03
Improved Tilt Sensor Bracket and Cover Are Now Used on Certain Wheel Loader Machines {5736, 6107}
2010/08/20
Rack Back Bucket Stops Adjustment on 950H through 972H Wheel Loaders {5104, 6001, 6107, 6119}
2011/07/28
An Improved Autolube Lines Routing for Front Linkage Is Now used on Certain 966 and 972 Wheel Loaders {6107, 6513, 7510, 7540}
2015/06/12
An Improved Link Assembly for Quick Coupler Is Now Used on Certain Wheel Loaders {6116, 6129}
An Improved Link Assembly for Quick Coupler Is Now Used on Certain Wheel Loaders {6116, 6129}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 972H :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 972H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
 
124,381 
Caterpillar 972H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WESTRAC PTY. LTD. (NSW)
Australia
88,844 
Caterpillar 972H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WESTRAC PTY. LTD. (NSW)
Australia
 
Caterpillar 972H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
FINNING CHILE S.A.
Chile
 
124,381 
Caterpillar 972H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WESTRAC PTY. LTD. (NSW)
Australia
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.