AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

375-7184 LINES GP-WATER S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP PART OF 330-9412, 330-9415, 363-3202, 363-3203, 363-3204, 363-3206, 423-6583 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE AN ATTACHMENT 770




COOLING SYSTEM

LINES GP-WATER
 
#SEBP40950260
 

375-7184: LINES GP-WATER

375-7184 LINES GP-WATER
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
PART OF 330-9412, 330-9415, 363-3202, 363-3203, 363-3204, 363-3206, 423-6583 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04561520 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-0795 [2] GASKET  
2. 7W-0205 [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER  
3. 9Y-6089 [1] GASKET  
4. 125-0434 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
5. 126-4935 [2] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
6. 133-0125 [1] CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER  
7. 380-7324 [1] BONNET-OIL COOLER OUTLET  
8. 166-3501 [1] PIPE  
9. 220-0718 [1] BONNET  
10. 227-8851 [1] MANIFOLD-HOUSING  
11. 227-8852 [1] COVER-WATER PUMP  
12. 236-1687 [1] HOUSING-REGULATOR  
13. 237-2520 [1] BONNET  
14. 373-1594 [1] BRACKET  
15. 248-2772 [1] BONNET-OIL COOLER  
16. 248-5513 [2] REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (92-DEG C)  
17. 341-1429 [1] SEAL  
18. 353-5124 [2] PLUG AS  
  6V-3250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
19. 353-5126 [3] PLUG AS  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
20. 353-5140 [4] PLUG AS  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
21. 357-4597 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-3250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8077 [1] ELBOW  
22. 0L-1352 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
23. 0S-1573 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X4-IN)  
24. 0S-1585 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
25. 0S-1591 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
26. 0S-1594 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
27. 0T-0065 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)  
28. 109-0077 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 154-9023 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
30. 157-0670 [1] CAP-DUST  
31. 167-4407 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 171-4358 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 1A-2029 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
34. 351-0274 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
  6V-3250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 351-0279 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-6944 [1] ADAPTER  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 3S-9643 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
37. 4F-0411 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X6.5-IN)  
38. 5P-8245 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 6V-4429 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
40. 6V-9027 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-6761 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1-11-1/2 NPT THD)  
43. 9X-8268 [3] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
44. 9X-8877 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X5-IN)  
45. 1C-2251 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)  
46. 209-4573 [4] CLAMP-T BOLT  
47. 237-2522 [1] HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP40950261
 

174-5986: PUMP GP-WATER

174-5986 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
HEAVY DUTY PUMP
PART OF 225-0337, 247-3314, 272-3084, 272-3085, 292-2548, 292-2549, 330-9412, 330-9413, 330-9414, 330-9415, 347-9346, 347-9347, 347-9349, 347-9350, 349-4461, 351-1751, 363-3201, 363-3202, 363-3203, 363-3204, 363-3206 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE, 357-6514, 375-9824 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01133688 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 352-0211 Y [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
2. 4P-2383 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 9M-3786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 122-3772 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 109-0077 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950262
 

352-0211: PUMP GP-WATER

352-0211 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
PART OF 174-5986 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
i04364971 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 161-5718 [1] HOUSING-WATER PUMP  
2. 129-9907 [1] IMPELLER-PUMP  
3. 9M-6527 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X25.5X5-MM THK)  
4. 165-3929 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
5. 1A-1135 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
6. 550-5420 [1] SEAL AS (WATER PUMP)  
7. 195-0319 [1] GEAR (74-TEETH)(WATER PUMP)  
8. 153-1256 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
9. 135-4928 [1] SHAFT-WATER PUMP  
10. 5S-0581 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X38X8-MM THK)  
11. 1B-7182 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
12. 108-7930 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
13. 136-1107 [1] RETAINER  
14. 136-3742 [1] FILTER  
 
#SEBP40950263
 

270-4239: RADIATOR GP

270-4239 RADIATOR GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4238 COOLING AR
i02612803 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-4649 [4] SPACER (0.516X1X1-IN THK)  
2. 2S-1212 [2] MOUNT AS  
3. 7N-7988 [2] MOUNT AS  
4. 9S-7325 [2] CLAMP AS  
5. 9Y-9236 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (COOLANT LEVEL)  
6. 235-7071 [2] CHANNEL AS  
7. 238-9811 [2] PLATE AS  
8. 238-9812 [2] PLATE AS  
    (EACH PLATE AS INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [6] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
9. 238-9837 [4] STRIP  
10. 238-9838 [4] BAFFLE  
11. 248-6827 [2] PLATE  
12. 273-2444 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
13. 475-4942 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT)  
14. 305-7084 [4] CAP  
15. 033-8248 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
16. 134-3987 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 147-0385 [1] CLIP  
18. 198-4780 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
19. 6V-4432 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X4-IN)  
20. 6V-8188 [2] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
21. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 7X-7729 [21] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4121 [37] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
25. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
26. 8T-4137 M [36] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
27. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
28. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
31. 8T-6383 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X200-MM)  
32. 8T-9101 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)  
33. 8C-3681 E HOSE (191-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950264
 

273-2444: RADIATOR GP

273-2444 RADIATOR GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4239 RADIATOR GP
i02613122 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 272-5438 [10] SEAL-RADIATOR (DUROMETER, WIDE)  
2. 273-2417 [1] TANK AS-RADIATOR (TOP)  
3. 326-2944 [2] CHANNEL AS  
4. 277-3483 [1] TANK AS-RADIATOR (BOTTOM)  
5. 223-5089 [5] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
6. 7X-7729 [56] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4133 M [8] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
9. 8T-4136 M [40] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 5P-7211 D SEAL (1.3-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40950265
 

270-4240: AFTERCOOLER GP

270-4240 AFTERCOOLER GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
AIR
PART OF 270-4238 COOLING AR
i02612824 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8D-3786 [6] MOUNTING  
2. 231-9394 [1] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
3. 294-5809 [2] BRACKET  
4. 276-8859 [2] PLATE  
5. 7X-0618 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
6. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-8917 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
10. 8T-8919 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40950266
 

254-3566: AIR CLEANER GP

254-3566 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4223 AIR CLEANER GP
i02507042 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7R-6776 [1] VALVE  
2. 246-5008 [1] COVER AS (AIR CLEANER)  
3. 246-5009 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
4. 246-5010 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)  
5. 247-8640 [2] BRACKET AS  
 
#SEBP40950267
 

270-4223: AIR CLEANER GP

270-4223 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4248 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 1
i02629823 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-6102 [1] ELBOW  
2. 136-4190 [2] CLIP-2 PIECE  
3. 136-4191 [2] CLIP-2 PIECE  
4. 362-2216 [1] HOSE-REDUCER  
5. 254-3566 Y [1] AIR CLEANER GP  
6. 254-4293 [1] CAP GP-AIR CLEANER  
  5P-0600 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
7. 276-4776 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 8T-4988 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 8T-4990 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
10. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950268
 

270-4223: AIR CLEANER GP

270-4223 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4248 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 2
i06047299 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-6102 [1] ELBOW  
2. 136-4190 [2] CLIP-2 PIECE  
3. 136-4191 [2] CLIP-2 PIECE  
4. 362-2216 [1] HOSE-REDUCER  
5. 421-3031 CY [1] AIR CLEANER GP  
6. 254-4293 [1] CAP GP-AIR CLEANER  
  5P-0600 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
7. 276-4776 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 8T-4988 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 8T-4990 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
10. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950269
 

421-3031: AIR CLEANER GP

421-3031 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 270-4223 AIR CLEANER GP
i05742885 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7R-6776 [1] VALVE  
2. 068-1270 [1] CAP (DRY COOLER)  
3. 246-5008 [1] COVER AS (AIR CLEANER)(AIR CLEANER)  
  139-8794 [6] LATCH  
4. 246-5009 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
5. 246-5010 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)  
6. 247-8640 [2] BRACKET AS  

Information:

COOLING SYSTEM
LINES GP-WATER
Engine News
Water Temperature Regulators (Thermostats) Have Been Redesigned {1355, 1380, 1393}
2009/07/13
Specifications
Water Temperature Regulator
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Lines
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Lines
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Lines
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Lines
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Disassembly and Assembly
Water Temperature Regulator Housing - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Magazine
New Parts Update the Water Lines Group {1380}
2009/02/09
Water Temperature Regulators (Thermostats) Have Been Redesigned {1355, 1380, 1393}
2009/07/06
New Hose Clamps Update the Water Lines Groups {1380}
2009/08/17
A New Hose Assembly Is Now Used in the Hoist Oil Lines Group and Water Lines Group on Certain Off-Highway Trucks {1380, 5057}
2015/04/15
A New Gasket Is Used for the Water Lines on Certain C15 and C18 Machine Engines {1052, 1380}
2011/05/16

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 770 :

Truck sale:

273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
471,479 
Caterpillar 770G, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
489,000 
Caterpillar 770, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
MILTON CAT
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.