AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

190-8977 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & WATER SEP S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP PART OF 246-1053, 298-6412, 356-8381 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER AN ATTACHMENT 770




FUEL SYSTEM

FILTER GP-FUEL
 
#SEBP40950330
 

190-8977: PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & WATER SEP

190-8977 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & WATER SEP
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
PART OF 246-1053, 298-6412, 356-8381 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01420567 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-9570 Y [1] FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL (PRIMARY)  
2. 190-8970 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950331
 

384-8612: PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER

384-8612 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
PART OF 150-4279 PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER
AN ATTACHMENT
i04791085 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP40950332
 

212-1438: SENDER GP-FUEL LEVEL

212-1438 SENDER GP-FUEL LEVEL
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 271-8531 TANK GP-FUEL
i01593110 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-5942 J [1] KIT-LEVEL SENDER  
2. 375-5943 J [1] KIT-LEVEL SENDER  
    (ALSO EACH LEVEL SENDER KIT INCLUDES SENSOR AS & SCREWS)
3. 5P-3729 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
4. 4B-1326 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.625-IN)  
5. 102-8802 J [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6. 8T-8729 J [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP40950333
 

271-8530: TANK GP-FUEL

271-8530 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N BZZ1-842
530-LITERS (140-US GAL)
PART OF 269-8700 PLATFORM AR
i02618395 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-5654 [2] MOUNTING  
2. 9D-9438 [1] WASHER (21X111X10-MM THK)  
3. 271-8531 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
4. 271-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 132-5787 [2] U-BOLT (1/2-13-THD)  
6. 1K-6870 [1] LOCKNUT (3/4-10-THD)  
7. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4994 [1] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-9311 [1] BOLT (3/4-10X4.5-IN)  
12. 9X-0941 [4] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950334
 

271-8530: TANK GP-FUEL

271-8530 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N BZZ843-UP
530-LITERS (140-US GAL)
PART OF 269-8700 PLATFORM AR
i05297903 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-5299 [2] MOUNTING  
2. 271-8531 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
3. 9D-9438 [1] WASHER (21X111X10-MM THK)  
4. 417-3088 C [1] BRACKET  
5. 132-5787 [2] U-BOLT (1/2-13-THD)  
6. 198-4778 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4194 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-6381 CM [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
10. 9X-0941 [4] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950335
 

271-8531: TANK GP-FUEL

271-8531 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N BZZ1-842
PART OF 271-8530 TANK GP-FUEL
i02625418 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1H-8305 [1] BLOCK  
2. 1H-8306 [1] SCREW-PURGE (1/2-20X1.625-IN)  
8. 7X-7700 J [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  9X-8600 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 9P-7121 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)  
10. 9X-2206 [1] ADAPTER AS-FUEL  
22. 183-6187 [1] VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (MANUAL)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8358 [1] VALVE-BALL (MANUAL SHUTOFF)  
24. 205-7303 [1] ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL  
25. 212-1438 Y [1] SENDER GP-FUEL LEVEL  
26. 221-2372 [1] ADAPTER (FAST FILL FUEL)  
32. 1H-8128 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 3B-0551 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
35. 4H-9027 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
36. 4L-9337 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
37. 5H-6734 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 5P-6459 [1] GROMMET  
39. 5S-7379 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
42. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9X-2205 J [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES FILTER AS, SCREWS, GASKETS, & VALVE)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950336
 

271-8531: TANK GP-FUEL

271-8531 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N BZZ843-UP
PART OF 271-8530 TANK GP-FUEL
i05891150 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 339-8198 C [1] BLOCK  
2. 1H-8306 [1] SCREW-PURGE (1/2-20X1.625-IN)  
8. 349-7059 CJ [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)(EXTREME SERVICE)  
  350-7735 [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES BODY-BREATHER, GASKET-BREATHER, SCREWS & WASHERS)
  7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 9P-7121 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)  
10. 9X-2206 [1] ADAPTER AS-FUEL  
22. 183-6187 [1] VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (MANUAL)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8358 [1] VALVE-BALL (MANUAL SHUTOFF)  
24. 205-7303 [1] ADAPTER-FAST FILL FUEL  
25. 212-1438 Y [1] SENDER GP-FUEL LEVEL  
26. 221-2372 [1] ADAPTER (FAST FILL FUEL)  
32. 1H-8128 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 4H-9027 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
36. 4L-6454 C [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
37. 5H-6734 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 5P-6459 [1] GROMMET  
39. 5S-7379 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
42. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
43. 238-5082 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5P-9436 C [1] PLUG  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950337
 

233-6742: VALVE GP-CHECK

233-6742 VALVE GP-CHECK -FUEL
S/N LHX1-4196
PART OF 246-1175 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935774 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 238-0296 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (FUEL)  
2. 6V-4589 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950338
 

233-6742: VALVE GP-CHECK

233-6742 VALVE GP-CHECK -FUEL
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX4197-UP
PART OF 246-1175 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02443795 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 281-2725 CY [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (FUEL)  
2. 238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950339
 

238-0296: VALVE GP-CHECK

238-0296 VALVE GP-CHECK -FUEL
S/N LHX1-4196
PART OF 233-6742 VALVE GP-CHECK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935806 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-6923 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
FILTER GP-FUEL
Engine News
A New Specification Has Been Issued for the Primary Fuel Filter Filtration {1250, 1261}
2012/08/21
A New Specification Has Been Issued for the Primary Fuel Filter Filtration {1260}
A New Specification Has Been Issued for the Primary Fuel Filter Filtration {1260}
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Fuel System Primary Filter (Water Separator) - Replace
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Fuel System Secondary Filter - Replace
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Fuel System Primary Filter (Water Separator) - Drain
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Special Instruction
Installation of Fuel/Water Separator{1260, 1263}
Installation of Fuel/Water Separator{1260, 1263}
Managing Engine Oil Service Intervals for Equipment Operating at High Altitudes{1261, 1308, 1348}
Managing Engine Oil Service Intervals for Equipment Operating at High Altitudes{1261, 1308, 1348}
Troubleshooting the Fuel Priming and Primary Filter Pump Gp and the Fuel Filter Base Assembly {1256, 1258, 1260, 1261, 1263}
Troubleshooting the Fuel Priming and Primary Filter Pump Gp and the Fuel Filter Base Assembly {1256, 1258, 1260, 1261, 1263}
A New Torque Value Is Used for the Fuel Pressure Regulator Valves on Certain Diesel Engines{1251, 1262, 1274}
A New Torque Value Is Used for the Fuel Pressure Regulator Valves on Certain Diesel Engines{1251, 1262, 1274}
Specifications
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter and Water Separator
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Pressure Differential Switch
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Pressure Differential Switch
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Priming Pump and Primary Fuel Filter - With Water Separator
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base - Primary
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Priming Pump and Primary Fuel Filter - With Water Separator
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter and Water Separator
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Priming Pump and Primary Fuel Filter
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Priming Pump and Primary Fuel Filter
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Tool Operating Manual
295-0048 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0374, 0599, 0680, 0706, 1250, 1261, 1280}
295-0048 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0374, 0599, 0680, 0706, 1250, 1261, 1280}
20 GPM Portable Fuel Filtration System {0374, 0599, 0706, 1250, 1256, 1261}
20 GPM Portable Fuel Filtration System {0374, 0599, 0706, 1250, 1256, 1261}
Troubleshooting
Fuel Filter Differential Pressure - Test
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Is Restricted
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Disassembly and Assembly
Fuel Filter Base - Remove
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter Base - Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Filter (Primary) and Fuel Filter Base - Remove and Install
770 and 772 Off-Highway Trucks Engine Supplement
Fuel Filter (Secondary) and Fuel Filter Base - Remove and Install
770 and 772 Off-Highway Trucks Engine Supplement
Service Magazine
The Proper Procedure to Enter Claims in SIMSi for Plugged /Restricted Fuel Filters and Water Separators on All Machines {1260, 1261, 1262, 1263}
2007/07/30
New Primary Fuel Filters are Available {1260, 1261}
2008/07/14
A New Bowl for the Fuel/Water Separator Is Used {1261, 1263}
2009/10/29
A New Torque Is Used for Installing the Check Valve Gp into the Secondary Fuel Filter Base on Certain Machine Engines {1261, 1274, 5067}
2010/04/15
The Toggle Switch Has Been Relocated to the Frame Assembly of the 770 and 772 Off-Highway Trucks {1258, 1260, 1261, 7332}
2011/08/29
New All Metal Fuel and Water Separators Are Used For Certain Machines {1261, 1263}
2013/06/27

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 770 :

Truck sale:

273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
471,479 
Caterpillar 770G, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
489,000 
Caterpillar 770, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
MILTON CAT
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.