AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

279-8120 PANEL GP-CAB S/N BZZ1-UP PART OF 269-8820 CAB AR Type 1 770 TRUCK




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP40950880
 

279-8120: PANEL GP-CAB

279-8120 PANEL GP-CAB
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 269-8820 CAB AR
Type 1
i02506516 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2R-2376 [2] WASHER (7X16X0.8-MM THK)  
2. 8C-6368 [2] SCREW AS-WING  
3. 297-5177 [1] PANEL AS  
  279-8121 [1] PANEL  
4. 279-8122 [1] COVER  
5. 279-8124 [2] GASKET (TOP)  
6. 280-2591 [2] GASKET (SIDE)  
7. 5P-4115 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-7729 [3] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
11. 7F-6998 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40950881
 

279-8120: PANEL GP-CAB

279-8120 PANEL GP-CAB
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 269-8820 CAB AR
Type 2
i03901772 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7F-6998 [3] LOCKWASHER  
2. 3W-3465 [2] SCREW  
3. 297-5177 [1] PANEL AS  
  7K-4201 [2] NUT-SPEED  
  279-8121 [1] PANEL  
4. 363-7684 [1] COVER AS  
5. 279-8124 [2] GASKET (TOP)  
6. 280-2591 [2] GASKET (SIDE)  
7. 5P-4115 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-0578 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
11. 2R-2376 [2] WASHER (7X16X0.8-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40950882
 

236-0986: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

236-0986 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 269-8820 CAB AR
i02049988 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2P-4339 [1] NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)  
2. 5P-8500 [2] KEY  
3. 8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
4. 8Y-6388 [2] LOUVER AS-VENT  
5. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
6. 291-2165 [1] POTENTIOMETER AS (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  236-8722 [1] WASHER (10.5X22.2X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 163-6508 [2] LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, WHITE)(DASH)  
8. 168-2260 [2] PLATE  
9. 228-6089 [3] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
10. 229-2580 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(THROTTLE LOCK)  
11. 236-4615 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (SECONDARY STEERING)  
12. 236-4616 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)  
13. 239-3846 [1] PANEL AS-INSTRUMENT  
14. 251-1198 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER ON, OFF)  
15. 251-3539 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(HEADLIGHT)  
16. 255-0020 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT BRAKE)  
17. 271-7312 [1] KNOB (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
18. 307-0649 [1] KNOB  
19. 291-6215 [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
  107-1984 [2] SOCKET-LAMP  
  7X-6222 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  9X-4391 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  134-2540 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  167-7801 [2] RESISTOR AS (390-OHM, 2-WATT)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  174-0503 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
20. 104-2091 [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-20X0.5-IN)  
21. 132-5789 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. 145-0846 [1] KNOB AS-LIGHTER  
23. 145-0847 [1] HOUSING AS  
  6V-8376 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)  
  9B-7233 [1] LOCKWASHER  
24. 156-6175 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
25. 157-1361 [1] SWITCH AS-ROTARY (FAN SPEED)  
  9W-0852 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
26. 158-4781 M [2] SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 096-5969 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X25-MM)  
28. 242-5044 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)(DASH)  
29. 247-7036 Y [1] APPLICATION GP-MONITOR  
30. 313-2153 [1] MODULE GP-DISPLAY (ELECTRONIC)  
31. 284-3621 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(BACKLIGHT)  
32. 284-3622 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(ARC ON, OFF)  
33. 4I-8439 M [2] SCREW (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
34. 7F-6998 [1] LOCKWASHER  
35. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
36. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
38. 9X-2046 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
39. 9F-5599 [6] LOCKWASHER  
40. 9X-2038 [5] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950883
 

174-3874: PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION

174-3874 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
LEFT HAND MOUNTED SOUND PANEL
PART OF 225-0337, 247-3314, 272-3084, 272-3085, 292-2548, 292-2549, 330-9412, 330-9413, 330-9414, 330-9415, 347-9346, 347-9347, 347-9349, 347-9350, 349-4461, 351-1751, 363-3201, 363-3202, 363-3203, 363-3204, 363-3206, 423-6582, 423-6583 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH BRAKESAVER OR NON-BRAKESAVER ENGINES, ALL APPLICATIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i01128137 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 173-1957 [1] PANEL AS  
2. 0S-1588 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
3. 9X-6458 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP40950884
 

227-9980: PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION

227-9980 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION -ENGINE FRONT HOUSING
S/N TXG1-UP; LHX1-UP
PART OF 225-0337, 247-3314, 272-3084, 272-3085, 292-2548, 292-2549, 330-9412, 330-9413, 330-9414, 330-9415, 347-9346, 347-9347, 347-9349, 347-9350, 349-4461, 351-1751, 363-3201, 363-3202, 363-3203, 363-3204, 363-3206, 423-6582, 423-6583 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH ALTERNATOR MOUNTING GROUPS AND ACCESSORY DRIVE GROUPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i01897671 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 324-6804 [1] COVER AS (SOUND SUPPRESSION)  
2. 0S-1588 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
3. 0S-1594 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)(MARKED X)  
4. 0T-0055 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)  
5. 1A-5964 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)(MARKED Y)  
6. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 9S-8752 [1] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
8. 9X-6458 [9] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP40950885
 

113-4799: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

113-4799 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 278-5962 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
Type 1
i01022018 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLERS)
3. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN, PUSH NUT & SERVICE BULLETIN)
4. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
5. 160-6354 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 204-7949 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(FOOT BRAKE CONTROL)  
9. 6V-0894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950886
 

113-4799: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

113-4799 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 278-5962 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
Type 2
i02905780 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLERS)
3. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN, PUSH NUT & SERVICE BULLETIN)
4. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
5. 160-6354 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 266-1466 CY [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(FOOT BRAKE CONTROL)  
9. 6V-0894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950887
 

269-8700: PLATFORM AR

269-8700 PLATFORM AR
S/N BZZ1-UP
PART OF 268-7805, 347-0517 GENERAL AR
i02718336 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  269-8690 Y [1] COWLING GP  
  269-8640 Y [1] FENDER GP (LH)  
  269-8650 Y [1] FENDER GP (RH)  
  269-8735 Y [1] GUARD GP-BOTTOM  
  270-5357 Y [1] GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT  
  269-8680 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
  308-3275 Y [1] INSULATION GP-HEAT (AIR CONDITIONER, CAB)  
    S/N BZZ82-UP
  269-8660 Y [1] PLATFORM GP (LH)  
  269-8670 Y [1] PLATFORM GP (RH)  
  269-8710 Y [1] STEP GP  
  271-8530 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40950888
 

269-8660: PLATFORM GP

269-8660 PLATFORM GP -LH
S/N BZZ1-672
PART OF 269-8700 PLATFORM AR
i02627589 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 203-6066 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 269-8639 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 269-8661 [1] PLATFORM AS (LH)  
4. 198-4780 [6] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2555 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
6. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4140 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40950889
 

269-8660: PLATFORM GP

269-8660 PLATFORM GP -LH
S/N BZZ673-UP
PART OF 269-8700 PLATFORM AR
Type 1
i04275214 SEBP4095
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 770 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 269-8639 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 275-0572 CJ [1] LATCH AS  
3. 319-2305 C [1] CAM-LATCH  
4. 337-6588 C [1] STEP AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 361-2260 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 198-4780 [6] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
7. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
8. 7X-7729 C [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4137 CM [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4140 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
CAB GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Operator Station
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Guards - Operator Protection
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Rollover Protective Structure (ROPS) - Inspect
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Mirror
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck
Special Instruction
Replacing Bonded Windows {7310}
Replacing Bonded Windows {7310}
Improving the Environment of the Operator{7301}
Improving the Environment of the Operator{7301}
Specifications
Cab Mounting
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck Hydraulic and Braking System
Disassembly and Assembly
Cab - Remove
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck/Tractors
Cab - Install
770 and 772 Off-Highway Truck/Tractors
Service Magazine
Ordering a Replacement Operator Protective Structure (OPS) Certification Film {7323, 7325, 7405, 7557}
2009/04/20
A Stop Is now Used on the Rear Wall of the Cab for Added Protection {7301, 7312, 7324}
2009/07/06
Improved Procedure for the Retention of the Identification Film for the Roll Over Protective Structure (ROPS) and Falling Object Protective Structure (FOPS) {7323, 7325, 7405, 7557}
2009/07/27
A Procedure for Replacing Bonded Windows on All Caterpillar Products Is Now Available {7310}
2009/11/02

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 770 :

Truck sale:

273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
273,999 
Caterpillar 770GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
471,479 
Caterpillar 770G, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
WILLIAM ADAMS PTY. LTD.
Australia
489,000 
Caterpillar 770, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
MILTON CAT
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.