AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

275-9329 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST S/N RLB1-UP PART OF 295-1789, 295-1790 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE AN ATTACHMENT 772




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

EXHAUST GP
 
#SEBP40960270
 

275-9329: ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

275-9329 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST
S/N RLB1-UP
PART OF 295-1789, 295-1790 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02635390 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5T-2760 [4] SPRING  
2. 249-8686 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
3. 275-9323 [1] ELBOW  
4. 275-9324 [1] PISTON  
5. 284-4811 [3] LOCK  
6. 2G-9177 [1] RING-SEAL  
7. 4M-0061 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
8. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
9. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40960271
 

295-1788: EXHAUST AR-ENGINE

295-1788 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE
S/N RLB1-UP
MUFFLER ONLY
PART OF 349-3774 OPTION AR-TRUCK BODY
FOR USE WITH @@@@@299-5527@@@@@
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@295-1789@@@@@, @@@@@295-1790@@@@@, @@@@@269-8731@@@@@, @@@@@299-5526@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02679103 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  288-5292 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
  288-5308 Y [1] LINES GP-EXHAUST  
  288-5290 Y [1] MUFFLER GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960272
 

295-1789: EXHAUST AR-ENGINE

295-1789 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE
S/N RLB1-UP
HEATER BODY ONLY
PART OF 349-3772 OPTION AR-TRUCK BODY
FOR USE WITH @@@@@299-5526@@@@@
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@269-8731@@@@@, EUROPEAN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02630115 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  275-9329 Y [1] ELBOW GP-EXHAUST  
  288-5292 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
  288-5316 Y [1] PIPE GP-EXHAUST  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960273
 

295-1790: EXHAUST AR-ENGINE

295-1790 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE
S/N RLB1-UP
SELECTABLE BODY
PART OF 349-3773 OPTION AR-TRUCK BODY
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@295-1788@@@@@, @@@@@295-1789@@@@@, @@@@@299-5526@@@@@, @@@@@299-5527@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02606145 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  275-9329 Y [1] ELBOW GP-EXHAUST  
  288-5292 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR (EXHAUST)  
  288-5293 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR (EXHAUST DIVERTER)  
  288-5290 Y [1] MUFFLER GP  
  288-5291 Y [1] PIPE GP-EXHAUST  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960274
 

384-9647: KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER

384-9647 KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER
S/N RLB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 770 & 772 OFF-HIGHWAY TRUCK EXHAUST DIVERTER CONVERSION FOR MACHINES WITH BODY HEAD, AND CASE DRAIN BZZ1-UP; RLS1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i04674297 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  298-6175 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (EXHAUST DIVERTER, HYD FAN)  
  278-4526 [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (EXHAUST DIVERTER)  
  225-1912 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
   
  288-5269 [1] BOX AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9R-2640 M [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
  9R-2672 M [3] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  200-4586 [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X43-MM)  
  323-6157 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6158 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6167 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6168 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  288-5303 [1] PLATE AS  
  296-7868 [2] PLATE AS  
  288-5283 [1] TUBE AS  
   
  6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  7X-0288 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)  
  8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  288-5287 [1] BUSHING  
  388-7018 [2] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  388-7019 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  100-4336 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
  306-5114 [1] COVER  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
  9X-2085 [1] ELBOW  
  1B-8706 [2] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  1V-0019 [1] LEVER  
  288-5296 [1] LEVER-CONTROL  
  342-4460 [1] MUFFLER  
  6V-8801 [1] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  3H-8538 [1] PIN  
  7X-0795 [1] PIN  
  3B-4618 [2] PIN-COTTER  
  288-5284 [1] PIPE-EXTENSION  
  296-7822 [1] PLATE  
  3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  288-5285 [1] SHAFT  
  3T-6822 [1] SPACER (10X17.5X1.8-MM THK)  
  7X-3342 M [1] STUD-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  288-5279 [1] TUBE  
  8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  198-4766 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960275
 

384-9648: KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER

384-9648 KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER
S/N RLB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 770 & 772 OFF-HIGHWAY TRUCK EXHAUST DIVERTER CONVERSION FOR MACHINES WITH BODY HEAD, AND CASE DRAIN BZZ1-UP; RLS1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i04674296 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  298-6175 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (EXHAUST DIVERTER, HYD FAN)  
  278-4526 [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (EXHAUST DIVERTER)  
  225-1912 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
   
  288-5269 [1] BOX AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9R-2640 M [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
  9R-2672 M [3] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  200-4586 [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X43-MM)  
  323-6157 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6158 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6167 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6168 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  288-5303 [1] PLATE AS  
  296-7868 [2] PLATE AS  
  288-5283 [1] TUBE AS  
   
  6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  7X-0288 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)  
  8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4137 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  288-5287 [1] BUSHING  
  388-7018 [2] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  388-7019 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  1S-0994 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
  4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  7D-7233 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  8D-9671 [1] CLIP  
  100-4336 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
  306-5114 [1] COVER  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
  9X-2085 [1] ELBOW  
  1B-8706 [2] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  1V-0019 [1] LEVER  
  288-5296 [1] LEVER-CONTROL  
  342-4460 [1] MUFFLER  
  6V-8556 [1] NUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
  6V-8801 [1] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  3H-8538 [1] PIN  
  7X-0795 [1] PIN  
  5P-8026 [2] PIN-COTTER  
  288-5284 [1] PIPE-EXTENSION  
  296-7822 [1] PLATE  
  6V-8941 [1] REDUCER  
  3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  288-5285 [1] SHAFT  
  3T-6822 [1] SPACER (10X17.5X1.8-MM THK)  
  7X-3342 M [1] STUD-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  288-5279 [1] TUBE  
  8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  198-4766 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
   
  283-2530 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC FAN MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960276
 

384-9649: KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER

384-9649 KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER
S/N RLB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 770 & 772 OFF-HIGHWAY TRUCK EXHAUST DIVERTER CONVERSION FOR MACHINES WITH BODY HEAD, AND CASE DRAIN BZZ1-UP; RLS1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i04674294 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  298-6175 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (EXHAUST DIVERTER, HYD FAN)  
  278-4526 [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC  
  225-1912 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
   
  288-5269 [1] BOX AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9R-2640 M [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
  9R-2672 M [3] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  200-4586 [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X43-MM)  
  306-3029 [1] BRACKET AS  
  323-6157 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6158 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6167 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6168 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  279-1131 [1] GUARD AS  
  279-1130 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  288-5303 [1] PLATE AS  
  300-7321 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  288-5283 [1] TUBE AS  
   
  0S-1617 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
  6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  6V-7673 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  7X-0288 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)  
  8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
  8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  9X-8278 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
  288-5287 [1] BUSHING  
  388-7018 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  1S-0994 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
  4K-8864 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  7D-7233 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  8D-9671 [1] CLIP  
  100-4336 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
  306-5114 [1] COVER  
  276-3787 [1] DEFLECTOR-MUD  
  299-6290 [1] DEFLECTOR-MUD  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8724 [2] ELBOW  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
  9X-2085 [1] ELBOW  
  275-9323 [1] ELBOW  
  1B-8706 [2] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  1V-0019 [1] LEVER  
  288-5296 [1] LEVER-CONTROL  
  359-0987 [3] LOCK  
  6V-8556 [1] NUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
  6V-8801 [1] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  3H-8538 [1] PIN  
  7X-0795 [1] PIN  
  3B-4618 [1] PIN-COTTER  
  275-9324 [1] PISTON  
  291-0349 [1] PLATE  
  306-3028 [4] PLATE  
  249-8686 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  6V-8941 [1] REDUCER  
  2G-9177 [1] RING-SEAL  
  3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  288-5285 [1] SHAFT  
  3T-6822 [1] SPACER (10X17.5X1.8-MM THK)  
  5T-2760 [4] SPRING  
  7X-3342 M [4] STUD-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  288-5279 [1] TUBE  
  7X-7729 [16] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  198-4766 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4767 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
  198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4778 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
   
  283-2530 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC FAN MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960277
 

384-9650: KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER

384-9650 KIT-EXHAUST DIVERTER
S/N RLB1-UP
FOR USE WITH 770 & 772 OFF-HIGHWAY TRUCK EXHAUST DIVERTER CONVERSION FOR MACHINES WITH BODY HEAD, AND CASE DRAIN BZZ1-UP; RLS1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i04674299 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  298-6175 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (EXHAUST DIVERTER, HYD FAN)  
  278-4526 [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (EXHAUST DIVERTER)  
  225-1912 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
   
  288-5269 [1] BOX AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9R-2640 M [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
  9R-2672 M [3] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  200-4586 [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X43-MM)  
  306-3029 [1] BRACKET AS  
  323-6157 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6158 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6167 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  323-6168 [1] COUPLING AS-PERMANENT  
  279-1131 [1] GUARD AS  
  279-1130 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  288-5303 [1] PLATE AS  
  300-7321 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  288-5283 [1] TUBE AS  
   
  0S-1617 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
  6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  6V-3822 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  6V-7673 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  7X-0288 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)  
  8T-4136 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
  8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  9X-8278 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
  288-5287 [1] BUSHING  
  388-7018 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
  6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  100-4336 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
  6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
  306-5114 [1] COVER  
  276-3787 [1] DEFLECTOR-MUD  
  299-6290 [1] DEFLECTOR-MUD  
  6V-8724 [2] ELBOW  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
  9X-2085 [1] ELBOW  
  275-9323 [1] ELBOW  
  1B-8706 [2] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  1V-0019 [1] LEVER  
  288-5296 [1] LEVER-CONTROL  
  359-0987 [3] LOCK  
  6V-8801 [1] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  3H-8538 [1] PIN  
  7X-0795 [1] PIN  
  3B-4618 [2] PIN-COTTER  
  275-9324 [1] PISTON  
  291-0349 [1] PLATE  
  306-3028 [4] PLATE  
  249-8686 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  2G-9177 [1] RING-SEAL  
  3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  288-5285 [1] SHAFT  
  3T-6822 [1] SPACER (10X17.5X1.8-MM THK)  
  5T-2760 [4] SPRING  
  7X-3342 M [4] STUD-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  288-5279 [1] TUBE  
  7X-7729 [16] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  198-4766 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4767 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
  198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
  198-4778 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP40960278
 

270-4219: LINES GP-AIR

270-4219 LINES GP-AIR
S/N RLB1-UP
PART OF 270-4248, 308-5826 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i02616239 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 208-7448 [8] CLAMP  
2. 101-3125 [1] GASKET (AIR INLET MANIFOLD)  
3. 109-4203 [1] ELBOW  
4. 127-0929 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
5. 186-2002 [4] HOSE  
6. 217-8946 [1] ELBOW  
7. 279-5721 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 279-5738 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
9. 323-7420 [1] TUBE  
10. 323-8963 [1] TUBE  
11. 198-4777 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
12. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
13. 5M-6213 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
14. 6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-6782 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
16. 6V-6783 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
17. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
20. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
21. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
23. 8C-0620 [8] PROTECTOR-THREAD  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP40960279
 

288-5292: LINES GP-AIR

288-5292 LINES GP-AIR
S/N RLB1-UP
PART OF 295-1788, 295-1789, 295-1790 EXHAUST AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02606162 SEBP4096
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 772 TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4W-9160 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
2. 388-7018 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
3. 8N-4401 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
4. 176-8102 [1] CLAMP  
5. 275-9321 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 288-5274 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 288-5299 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 198-4777 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
9. 2N-2766 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
10. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 772 :

Truck sale:

 
Caterpillar 772, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Germany
218,946 
Caterpillar 772, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
ZEPPELIN BAUMASCHINEN
Germany
 
Caterpillar 772, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
 
Caterpillar 772GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
CIC CALL CENTER
China
 
Caterpillar 772GLRC, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
CIC CALL CENTER
China
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.