AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

304-1061 COUPLER GP-QUICK S/N JTM1-UP FOR USE WITH 296-6812 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6813 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6814 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6815 LINES GP-COUPLER, T962 & TT289, T296 & TT289, TT142 & TT291, TT142 & TT291 AN ATTACHMENT 924H




WORK TOOLS

COUPLER GP-QUICK
 
#SEBP45640810
 

304-1061: COUPLER GP-QUICK

304-1061 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N JTM1-UP
FOR USE WITH 296-6812 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6813 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6814 LINES GP-COUPLER, 296-6815 LINES GP-COUPLER, T962 & TT289, T296 & TT289, TT142 & TT291, TT142 & TT291
AN ATTACHMENT
i02738418 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6W-5761 [2] PIN  
2. 132-2419 [2] PIN AS  
3. 132-2427 [1] PIN AS  
4. 132-2435 [1] PLATE  
5. 132-2441 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 146-7986 [2] SHIM (3.18-MM THK)  
7. 146-7987 [2] SHIM (6.35-MM THK)  
8. 152-5717 [1] CAP-DUST  
9. 152-5718 [1] CAP-DUST  
10. 176-0623 [2] WASHER (78X160X1.6-MM THK)  
11. 176-0624 [2] WASHER (78X160X3-MM THK)  
12. 190-3085 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-COUPLER  
13. 214-5389 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 214-5390 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 235-7401 [1] COUPLER AS  
  9R-2672 M [4] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
16. 241-6189 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
17. 241-6190 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)  
18. 261-7854 I [2] HOSE AS  
19. 261-7855 [2] TUBE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8726 [1] CONNECTOR  
  9X-6579 [1] NUT-ORIFICE (7/16-12-THD)  
20. 280-9714 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
21. 297-2778 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 297-2779 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8325 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 148-8351 [1] ELBOW AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9849 [1] ELBOW  
25. 148-8368 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
26. 150-5968 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9835 [1] TEE  
27. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)(HYDRAULIC)  
28. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
29. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
30. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
31. 5K-9090 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
33. 5P-7462 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
34. 5P-7463 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
35. 6V-0683 [2] GROMMET  
36. 6V-9172 [2] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
37. 6W-5760 [2] DOWEL  
38. 7X-0618 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
39. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
40. 8M-2771 [2] CLIP  
41. 8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
42. 8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
43. 8T-1893 [4] CLIP (SLOT)  
44. 8T-1894 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
45. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
46. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
48. 8T-4908 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
49. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
50. 9H-5604 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45640811
 

348-6002: COUPLER GP-QUICK

348-6002 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N JTM1-UP
FOR USE WITH @@@@@296-6812@@@@@, @@@@@296-6813@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04368877 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 132-2419 [2] PIN AS  
3. 132-2427 [1] PIN AS  
4. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
5. 142-3955 [2] PIN  
6. 146-7986 B [2] SHIM (3.18-MM THK)  
7. 146-7987 [2] SHIM (6.35-MM THK)  
8. 152-5717 B [1] CAP-DUST  
9. 152-5718 B [1] CAP-DUST  
10. 165-3071 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 176-0623 B [2] WASHER (78X160X1.6-MM THK)  
12. 176-0624 [2] WASHER (78X160X3-MM THK)  
13. 188-0982 J [1] CYLINDER GP-COUPLER  
  190-3611 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK (COUPLER CYLINDER)  
  184-5324 [2] ROD  
14. 196-9994 [1] UNION AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8736 [1] UNION  
15. 198-8064 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 241-6189 B [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
17. 241-6190 B [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)  
18. 244-1122 BI [2] HOSE AS  
19. 295-5619 [1] FILM-WARNING (HAND CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)  
20. 297-2788 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 297-2789 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 348-6004 [1] PLATE-COVER  
24. 348-6005 [1] COVER AS  
25. 148-8351 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9849 [1] ELBOW  
26. 148-8368 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
27. 150-4050 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0788 [1] ELBOW  
28. 150-5968 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9835 [1] TEE  
29. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
30. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
31. 5K-9090 B [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
33. 5P-7462 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
34. 5P-7463 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
35. 6V-0683 [2] GROMMET  
36. 6V-9172 B [2] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
37. 6W-5760 [2] DOWEL  
38. 7X-0618 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
41. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
42. 8T-7547 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
43. 9H-5604 [1] RING-RETAINING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  180-9872 J [1] KIT-SEAL (COUPLER CYLINDER)  
    (INCLUDES LOCKNUTS, TEFLON PISTON SEALS, PISTON O-RINGS, O-RINGS, BACKUP RINGS, SQUARE WIRE RETAINERS, U CUP SEALS,
    WIPER SEALS & INSTALLATION RINGS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45640812
 

139-4047: EDGE GP-CUTTING

139-4047 EDGE GP-CUTTING
S/N PED1-UP; JTM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03631006 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4T-6694 [2] EDGE-SEGMENT  
2. 1J-5607 [14] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X2.75-IN)  
3. 2J-3507 [14] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 8E-4569 [5] EDGE-SEGMENT  
 
#SEBP45640813
 

144-3422: EDGE GP-CUTTING

144-3422 EDGE GP-CUTTING
S/N PED1-UP; JTM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01865483 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  1J-5607 [10] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X2.75-IN)  
  145-9904 [2] EDGE-CUTTING  
  4T-8091 [2] EDGE-END  
  2J-3507 [10] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
 
#SEBP45640814
 

8E-4566: EDGE GP-CUTTING

8E-4566 EDGE GP-CUTTING
S/N PED1-UP; JTM1-UP
PART OF 252-6901 BUCKET AR-LIGHT MATERIAL, 292-9189, 297-4117 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00525393 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  1J-5607 [10] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X2.75-IN)  
  8E-4567 [2] EDGE-CUTTING  
  4T-8091 [2] EDGE-END  
  2J-3507 [10] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
 
#SEBP45640815
 

8E-4568: EDGE GP-SEGMENT

8E-4568 EDGE GP-SEGMENT
S/N PED1-UP; JTM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00413878 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  1J-5607 [14] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X2.75-IN)  
  8E-4569 [7] EDGE-SEGMENT  
  2J-3507 [14] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
 
#SEBP45640816
 

500-1943: EDGE-END

500-1943 EDGE-END
S/N PED1-UP; JTM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07090199 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4T-8091 [1] EDGE-END  
 
#SEBP45640817
 

6W-8900: FORK GP-PALLET

6W-8900 FORK GP-PALLET
S/N JTM1-UP
1200-MM (47.2-IN)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00411339 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-1637 [1] SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER  
  8T-0255 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  091-1745 [1] WASHER (16.6X24X1.2-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP45640818
 

6W-8933: FORK GP-PALLET

6W-8933 FORK GP-PALLET
S/N JTM1-UP
1050-MM (41.4-IN)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00411348 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-1637 [1] SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER  
  8T-0255 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  [1] PIN  
  [1] LEVER  
  [1] SPRING  
 
#SEBP45640819
 

6W-8935: FORK GP-PALLET

6W-8935 FORK GP-PALLET
S/N JTM1-UP
1350-MM (53-IN)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00411350 SEBP4564
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 924H WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  091-1637 [1] SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER  
  8T-0255 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  091-1745 [1] WASHER (16.6X24X1.2-MM THK)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 924H :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 924H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
FINANZAUTO S.A.
Spain
On Request 
Caterpillar 924H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
HASTINGS DEERING (AUSTRALIA)
Australia
 
59,800 
Caterpillar 924H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
YANCEY BROS. CO.
GA
 
98,653 
Caterpillar 924H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
FINNING CANADA
Canada
75,000 
Caterpillar 924H, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.