AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

252-6556 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL S/N 5451-UP PART OF 245-9463, 284-7040, 355-4980 POWER TRAIN AR 545C




POWER TRAIN

FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
 
#SEBP45750330
 

252-6556: FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

252-6556 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N 5451-UP
PART OF 245-9463, 284-7040, 355-4980 POWER TRAIN AR
i02176861 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2G-8898 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
2. 3K-6905 [1] VALVE-BREATHER  
3. 4K-5537 [1] GASKET  
4. 9M-0164 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 162-0123 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 164-2748 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 178-5210 [1] ELBOW  
8. 253-3900 [1] FILLER AS  
9. 1B-5964 [1] SPACER  
10. 4D-9517 [1] CLIP  
11. 5B-2301 [1] SPACER (2-1/16-IN LG)  
12. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
13. 5H-2730 [1] GASKET  
14. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
16. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
17. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
20. 327-6004 [1] HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45750331
 

252-6543: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6543 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 5451-377
PART OF 245-9463 POWER TRAIN AR
i02178108 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7C-6921 [2] SPACER (11X20X22.8-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(POWER TRAIN TANK)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
8. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 222-5806 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 263-6963 [1] BRACKET  
12. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
14. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
15. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
18. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 183-3406 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-5049 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
20. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
21. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
25. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
26. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45750332
 

252-6543: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6543 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 545378-537; 545539-799
PART OF 284-7040 POWER TRAIN AR
i02725354 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7C-6921 [2] SPACER (11X20X22.8-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(POWER TRAIN TANK)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
8. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 222-5806 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 263-6963 [1] BRACKET  
12. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
14. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
15. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 148-8335 C [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
18. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
19. 183-3406 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-5049 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
20. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
21. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
25. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
26. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
31. 1G-8878 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
32. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45750333
 

252-6544: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6544 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 545538-538; 545800-UP
PART OF 355-4980 POWER TRAIN AR
i02176866 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 097-4896 [2] SPACER (12X20X23-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(ATMOSPHERIC AIR)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 415-3387 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
9. 253-3869 [1] BRACKET  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
12. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
13. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
14. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
16. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
17. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
19. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
20. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
23. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
24. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
25. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
27. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
28. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
29. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
30. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
32. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45750334
 

222-5806: FILTER GP-OIL

222-5806 FILTER GP-OIL -POWER TRAIN
S/N 5451-UP
PART OF 252-6543 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
i01879407 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (POWER TRAIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE & WEDGE)
3. 1G-8878 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)(POWER TRAIN)  
4. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP45750335
 

415-3387: FILTER GP-OIL

415-3387 FILTER GP-OIL -POWER TRAIN
S/N 545538-UP
PART OF 252-6544 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
i05478149 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 061-7538 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (FILTER OIL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
4. 341-6643 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)(POWER TRAIN)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP45750336
 

139-4183: GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION

139-4183 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION
S/N 5451-UP
PART OF 247-8681, 273-0128, 297-4289 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
i00914849 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1J-2860 [1] CUP-BEARING  
2. 4E-3645 [1] NUT-ADJUSTMENT  
3. 4E-3896 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 4E-3897 [2] LOCK  
5. 4E-4030 [1] NUT-ADJUSTMENT (M160X2-THD)  
6. 6W-1638 [1] WASHER (71X95X5-MM THK)  
7. 9C-8287 M [1] LOCKNUT-STAKE (M70X1.5-THD)  
8. 9U-1913 [1] SLEEVE AS  
8A. 030-0060 [1] CUP-BEARING  
9. 119-1084 [1] SLEEVE AS  
9A. 119-3388 [1] CUP-SPECIAL TAPERED  
10. 132-6596 [1] CONE-BEARING  
11. 366-8021 [1] GEAR SET-BEVEL  
    (INCLUDES SHAFT PIN & BEVEL GEAR)
12. 030-0061 [1] CONE-BEARING  
13. 1J-4757 [1] CONE-BEARING  
14. 2D-9454 [1] CUP-BEARING  
15. 2D-9455 [1] CONE-BEARING  
16. 4E-4031 [2] PIN  
17. 5P-8247 [20] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-0375 M [20] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45750337
 

141-6765: GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION

141-6765 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION
S/N 5451-UP
PART OF 273-0105 AXLE AR-FIXED
i00914853 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1J-2860 [1] CUP-BEARING  
2. 1L-7518 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 4E-3896 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 4E-3897 [2] LOCK  
5. 4E-4030 [1] NUT-ADJUSTMENT (M160X2-THD)  
6. 8R-0934 [1] WASHER  
7. 8R-0935 M [1] NUT-STAKE (M70X1.5-THD)  
8. 9U-1913 [1] SLEEVE AS  
8A. 030-0060 [1] CUP-BEARING  
9. 132-6598 [1] CUP-BEARING  
10. 133-3605 [1] SLEEVE AS  
10A. 6B-4370 [1] CUP-BEARING  
11. 142-9654 [1] SHAFT-BEVEL PINION (12-TEETH)  
11A. 142-9655 [1] GEAR-BEVEL (46-TEETH)  
12. 030-0061 [1] CONE-BEARING  
13. 173-7502 [1] NUT-ADJUSTMENT  
14. 2K-5103 [1] CONE-BEARING  
15. 4E-4031 [2] PIN  
16. 5P-8247 [24] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
17. 8F-4452 [1] CONE-BEARING  
18. 8T-0375 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45750338
 

147-5658: GEAR GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER

147-5658 GEAR GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
S/N 5MY1-UP
PART OF 147-5653 TRANSMISSION AR
i01546048 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2H-3088 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-5696 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
3. 4S-5824 [1] RETAINER  
4. 2P-8987 [2] CONE-BEARING  
5. 6Y-8293 [1] SHAFT-OUTPUT  
6. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 2P-8986 [1] CUP-BEARING  
8. 6V-7991 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 193-2200 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
10. 150-3087 [1] DRUM  
11. 200-1315 CY [1] BRAKE GP-PARKING  
12. 6V-8201 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X45-MM)  
13. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
14. 6V-3668 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
15. 142-4247 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
16. 8E-9550 [1] SPACER (61X75X9.85-MM THK)  
17. 6Y-4873 [1] LEVER  
18. 145-7229 [1] YOKE-BRAKE  
19. 179-1971 [1] YOKE AS  
  179-1967 [1] GUARD  
20. 6V-5843 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
21. 2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
22. 8T-0372 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
23. 169-6538 [1] RETAINER  
24. 9X-8268 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
25. 3T-6573 [1] GEAR (52-TEETH)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45750339
 

147-5658: GEAR GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER

147-5658 GEAR GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
S/N R1C1-UP; R1F1-UP; 5MY1-UP
PART OF 147-5653, 282-2969 TRANSMISSION AR
i02581658 SEBP4575
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 545C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3T-6573 [1] GEAR (52-TEETH)  
2. 4S-5824 [1] RETAINER  
3. 6Y-4873 [1] LEVER  
4. 6Y-8293 [1] SHAFT-OUTPUT  
5. 8E-9550 [1] SPACER (61X75X9.85-MM THK)  
6. 142-4247 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
7. 145-7229 [1] YOKE-BRAKE  
8. 150-3087 [1] DRUM  
9. 169-6538 [1] RETAINER  
10. 179-1971 [1] YOKE AS  
11. 193-2200 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
12. 283-9977 CY [1] BRAKE GP-PARKING  
13. 198-4768 [4] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
14. 202-6473 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
15. 2H-3088 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 2P-8986 [1] CUP-BEARING  
17. 2P-8987 [2] CONE-BEARING  
18. 2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 6V-3668 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
21. 6V-5696 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
22. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 6V-5843 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
24. 6V-7991 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 8T-0372 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

POWER TRAIN
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Transmission Oil - Change
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Transmission Oil Level - Check
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Contamination Control Guidelines
Proper Oil Changing Procedures {1000, 1308, 1316, 1325, 1348, 3000, 3004, 3005, 3030, 3064, 3067, 3080, 3081, 4000, 4001, 4050, 4051, 5050, 5056, 5068, 5095}
Proper Oil Changing Procedures {1000, 1308, 1316, 1325, 1348, 3000, 3004, 3005, 3030, 3064, 3067, 3080, 3081, 4000, 4001, 4050, 4051, 5050, 5056, 5068, 5095}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 545C :

Truck sale:

 
118,840 USD 
Caterpillar 545C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
GOUGH
New Zealand
127,298 
Caterpillar 545C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
135,049 
Caterpillar 545C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
109,000 
89,000 
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.