AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

147-5657 CLUTCH GP -FIRST, THIRD S/N R1C1-UP; R1F1-UP; 5MY1-UP PART OF 147-5653, 282-2969 TRANSMISSION AR 535C




POWER TRAIN

TRANSMISSION GP
 
#SEBP45760300
 

147-5657: CLUTCH GP

147-5657 CLUTCH GP -FIRST, THIRD
S/N R1C1-UP; R1F1-UP; 5MY1-UP
PART OF 147-5653, 282-2969 TRANSMISSION AR
i00915103 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 499-1899 [1] SHAFT AS  
  9W-0719 [3] PLUG  
2. 8T-0251 [3] RING-RETAINING  
3. 8E-8654 [1] DISC-THRUST  
4. 6V-2394 [1] RING-RETAINING  
5. 6Y-1758 [1] GEAR (46-TEETH)  
6. 236-2541 [1] RING-RETAINING  
7. 6Y-8514 [1] PLATE-END  
8. 163-0342 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
9. 6Y-8512 [5] PLATE-CLUTCH  
10. 251-9335 [1] SPRING-WAVE  
11. 114-1071 [1] PISTON  
12. 8E-5737 [1] RING-SEAL (EXTERNAL)  
13. 6Y-8286 [1] PISTON  
14. 8E-5735 [1] RING-SEAL (EXTERNAL)  
15. 6Y-5632 [8] PLATE-CLUTCH  
16. 163-0343 [8] DISC-FRICTION  
17. 9W-9272 [1] PLATE-END  
18. 9U-9322 [1] RING-RETAINING  
19. 8E-8321 [2] DISC-THRUST  
20. 8C-3979 [1] RING-RETAINING  
21. 265-5287 [4] RING-SEAL  
22. 3T-6572 [1] GEAR (33-TEETH)  
23. 6Y-8289 [1] HUB AS  
23A. 8E-3433 [1] BUSHING  
24. 8C-8550 [1] RING-RETAINING  
25. 170-1841 [1] GEAR (81-TEETH)  
26. 8E-8652 [1] DISC-THRUST  
27. 6Y-0373 [1] RETAINER-RING  
28. 104-7336 [2] RING-RETAINING  
29. 6Y-8288 [1] PISTON-BALANCE  
30. 8E-5742 [1] RING-SEAL (INTERNAL)  
31. 8E-1279 [1] SPRING-WAVE  
32. 6Y-8265 [1] SEAL AS-BALANCE  
33. 9W-9278 [1] RETAINER  
34. 8E-8317 [1] DISC-THRUST  
35. 173-7431 [1] HUB AS  
35A. 8E-3416 [1] BUSHING  
36. 9W-9436 [1] RING-SEAL  
37. 9W-9399 [1] RING-SEAL  
38. 140-8010 [1] BEARING AS  
39. 7T-4897 [1] DISC-THRUST  
 
#SEBP45760301
 

282-2974: CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD

282-2974 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N R1C1-UP; R1F1-UP
PART OF 282-2969 TRANSMISSION AR
i02558026 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [12] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
3. 6D-7889 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9L-9068 [2] DOWEL  
5. 9M-1974 [26] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 201-3321 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 244-3114 Y [1] VALVE GP-MODULATING (24-VOLT)(TORQUE CONVERTER LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
8. 282-5090 [1] HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (240-CM)  
  125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(5-CM)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2270 [12] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 287-2126 Y [1] VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL  
10. 130-5300 [2] CLIP  
11. 132-5789 [6] CLIP (LADDER)  
12. 3K-0360 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 4P-7581 [5] CLIP (LADDER)  
14. 6V-2317 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
15. 6V-3821 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
16. 6V-5215 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
17. 6V-5223 M [10] BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)  
18. 8M-5251 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-0100 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
20. 8T-0276 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
21. 196-1185 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTPUT)  
21A. 196-1185 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 1)  
21B. 196-1185 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 2)  
22. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760302
 

154-3951: COVER GP-SHIPPING

154-3951 COVER GP-SHIPPING
S/N 5MY1-UP
PART OF 147-5653 TRANSMISSION AR
i00934547 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7G-2132 [1] COVER  
2. 8T-6466 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4133 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 7J-3554 [3] COVER  
6. 2D-0094 [3] GASKET  
8. 6V-6317 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 7C-1113 [1] COVER  
10. 3F-5792 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 6V-3668 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
12. 5M-3154 [1] COVER  
13. 1S-6595 [1] GASKET-OIL SUPPLY  
14. 4S-5971 [1] COVER  
15. 7F-8268 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 155-2270 [8] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
17. 8T-8737 [16] PLUG-SEAL  
18. 9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
19. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760303
 

184-3587: DIFFERENTIAL GP

184-3587 DIFFERENTIAL GP -LOCKING
S/N 5351-606
PART OF 273-0129 AXLE AR-FIXED, 247-8681, 273-0128 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@275-9432@@@@@
i01252625 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 315-8622 [1] CASE AS-DIFFERENTIAL  
2. 4V-5392 [1] SPIDER  
3. 6Y-7954 [6] DISC-FRICTION (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK CLUTCH)  
4. 7D-8185 [7] DISC (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK CLUTCH)  
5. 217-3681 [4] WASHER-THRUST  
6. 9C-6016 [4] PINION-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL (11-TEETH)  
7. 193-3068 [1] GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL (16-TEETH)  
8. 127-1960 M [8] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
9. 139-4128 [1] GEAR-BEVEL (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, 16-TEETH)  
10. 144-0496 [4] SPRING  
11. 193-3067 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
12. 217-3252 [1] BEARING-NEEDLE  
13. 151-4809 [4] BUSHING  
14. 184-3582 [1] RING-THRUST (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
15. 184-3586 [1] PISTON-ACTUATOR (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
16. 185-6619 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
17. 185-8779 [1] PLATE-RETAINER (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
18. 129-2342 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
19. 156-5198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 5P-8428 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 8C-7562 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
22. 8K-1207 [2] DOWEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760304
 

275-9432: DIFFERENTIAL GP

275-9432 DIFFERENTIAL GP
S/N 535607-686
PART OF 297-4292 AXLE AR-FIXED, 297-4289 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@184-3587@@@@@
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i04190470 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4V-5392 [1] SPIDER  
2. 9C-6016 [4] PINION-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL (11-TEETH)  
3. 144-0496 [4] SPRING  
4. 151-4809 [4] BUSHING  
5. 201-8476 [7] PLATE-SEPARATOR  
6. 201-8477 [7] DISC-FRICTION  
7. 217-3681 [4] WASHER-THRUST  
8. 275-9428 [1] RING-THRUST  
9. 275-9430 [1] PLATE  
10. 275-9433 [1] CASE AS-DIFFERENTIAL  
  2S-5658 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
  6V-8154 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X150-MM)  
  7X-0591 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)  
11. 279-9693 [1] PISTON  
12. 287-6895 [1] GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL (16-TEETH)  
13. 305-3351 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
14. 307-6135 [4] PIN-GROOVED  
15. 308-0888 [1] BEARING AS  
16. 361-6585 [1] GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL (16-TEETH)  
17. 156-5198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 5P-8428 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760305
 

163-0397: DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY

163-0397 DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY -TRANSMISSION CASE
S/N R1C1-UP; R1F1-UP; 5MY1-UP
PART OF 277-8579, 282-2970 CASE & PARTS GP-TRANSMISSION
i01253036 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 173-0566 [1] DRAIN AS  
  2K-8199 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5L-4759 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  448-4975 [1] PLUG  
2. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP45760306
 

252-6556: FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

252-6556 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N 5351-686
PART OF 245-9462, 284-7039, 355-4979 POWER TRAIN AR
i02176861 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2G-8898 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
2. 3K-6905 [1] VALVE-BREATHER  
3. 4K-5537 [1] GASKET  
4. 9M-0164 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 162-0123 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 164-2748 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 178-5210 [1] ELBOW  
8. 253-3900 [1] FILLER AS  
9. 1B-5964 [1] SPACER  
10. 4D-9517 [1] CLIP  
11. 5B-2301 [1] SPACER (2-1/16-IN LG)  
12. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
13. 5H-2730 [1] GASKET  
14. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
16. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
17. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
20. 327-6004 [1] HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760307
 

252-6543: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6543 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 5351-274
PART OF 245-9462 POWER TRAIN AR
i02178108 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7C-6921 [2] SPACER (11X20X22.8-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(POWER TRAIN TANK)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
8. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 222-5806 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 263-6963 [1] BRACKET  
12. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
14. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
15. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
18. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 183-3406 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-5049 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
20. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
21. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
25. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
26. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760308
 

252-6543: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6543 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 535275-499
PART OF 284-7039 POWER TRAIN AR
i02725354 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7C-6921 [2] SPACER (11X20X22.8-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(POWER TRAIN TANK)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
8. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 222-5806 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 263-6963 [1] BRACKET  
12. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
14. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
15. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
16. 148-8335 C [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
18. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
19. 183-3406 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-5049 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
20. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
21. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
25. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
26. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
29. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
31. 1G-8878 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
32. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760309
 

252-6544: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

252-6544 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N 535274-UP
PART OF 355-4979 POWER TRAIN AR
i02176866 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8926 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 097-4896 [2] SPACER (12X20X23-MM THK)  
3. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
4. 9G-5127 [1] BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC)(ATMOSPHERIC AIR)  
5. 128-1693 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 161-8290 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 208-7047 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 415-3387 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN)  
9. 253-3869 [1] BRACKET  
10. 263-2543 [1] ELBOW  
11. 030-8370 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
12. 032-3506 [1] ADAPTER-PIPE  
13. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
14. 148-8335 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 148-8352 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
16. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
17. 244-3712 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
19. 3B-6775 [1] COUPLING  
20. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
23. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
24. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
25. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
27. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
28. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
29. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
30. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
32. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

POWER TRAIN
TRANSMISSION GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Transmission Oil Sample - Obtain
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Transmission Oil - Change
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Transmission Oil Level - Check
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Special Instruction
Procedure to Salvage the Slots for the Pin and Holes for the Reaction Dowel in Transmission Clutch Plates, Pistons, and Housings {3030, 3050, 3169, 3170, 3190}
Procedure to Salvage the Slots for the Pin and Holes for the Reaction Dowel in Transmission Clutch Plates, Pistons, and Housings {3030, 3050, 3169, 3170, 3190}
Transmission Assembly Instructions for the First and Third Shaft in the Transmission on Certain C Series Wheel Skidders and 938H Wheel Loaders {0374, 0700, 3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}
Transmission Assembly Instructions for the First and Third Shaft in the Transmission on Certain C Series Wheel Skidders and 938H Wheel Loaders {0374, 0700, 3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Service Letter-Australia
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Service Letter-CFEL
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Service Letter-CSARL
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Service Letter-Americas
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Technical Information Bulletin
Repair Option for Shaft Assembly Spalling on Certain Integrated Toolcarriers, Wheel Loaders, and Wheel Skidders {3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}
Repair Option for Shaft Assembly Spalling on Certain Integrated Toolcarriers, Wheel Loaders, and Wheel Skidders {3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}
Specifications
Output Transfer Gears
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Speed Sensor (Transmission Output)
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Engine and Transmission Mounting
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Clutch (First, Third)
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Clutch (Forward High, Forward Low)
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Clutch (Reverse, Second)
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission Case and Parts Group
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission Case and Parts Group
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Tool Operating Manual
M0074040: 509-5085 Lifting Tool Assembly {0374, 0599, 0629, 0632, 3023, 3159, 3160, 5363, 7000}
M0074040: 509-5085 Lifting Tool Assembly {0374, 0599, 0629, 0632, 3023, 3159, 3160, 5363, 7000}
Service Letter-China
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Service Letter-Asia
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Systems Operation
Transmission
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Flow Control Valve
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission Hydraulic System
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission Hydraulic System
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Transmission Lubrication
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Power Train

Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Procedure to Salvage the Slots for the Pin and Holes for the Reaction Dowel in Transmission Clutch Plates, Pistons, and Housings {3030, 3050, 3169, 3170, 3190}
Procedure to Salvage the Slots for the Pin and Holes for the Reaction Dowel in Transmission Clutch Plates, Pistons, and Housings {3030, 3050, 3169, 3170, 3190}
Reusability of Drive Train Gears {3002, 3159, 3256, 4055}
Reusability of Drive Train Gears {3002, 3159, 3256, 4055}
Transmission, Torque Converter and Relief Valve Bench Test Procedures Reference Manual Contents {3030, 3101, 3133}
Transmission, Torque Converter and Relief Valve Bench Test Procedures Reference Manual Contents {3030, 3101, 3133}
Identification of Non-Metallic Discs that are Used in Power Shift Transmissions {3030, 3155}
Identification of Non-Metallic Discs that are Used in Power Shift Transmissions {3030, 3155}
Transmission Clutch Plates and Disc Assemblies with Cellulose Friction Material {3030, 3155, 3190}
Transmission Clutch Plates and Disc Assemblies with Cellulose Friction Material {3030, 3155, 3190}
Specifications for Inspection of Driveline Fasteners {3030, 3101, 3159, 3253, 3258, 3278, 4050}
Specifications for Inspection of Driveline Fasteners {3030, 3101, 3159, 3253, 3258, 3278, 4050}
Clutch Ring Gears For All Power Shift Transmissions {3030, 3155}
Clutch Ring Gears For All Power Shift Transmissions {3030, 3155}
Procedure to Salvage Tang Slots on Transmission and Brake Pistons {0679, 3160, 4011, 4251}
Procedure to Salvage Tang Slots on Transmission and Brake Pistons {0679, 3160, 4011, 4251}
Reuse and Salvage of Transmission Components {3030}
Reuse and Salvage of Transmission Components {3030}
Procedure to Machine Damaged Transmission and Differential Yokes {3030, 3253, 3258}
Procedure to Machine Damaged Transmission and Differential Yokes {3030, 3253, 3258}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Clutch Housing Piston Bore {0679, 3160, 3169}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Clutch Housing Piston Bore {0679, 3160, 3169}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Clutch Piston Inside Diameter {0679, 3160, 3170}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Clutch Piston Inside Diameter {0679, 3160, 3170}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Transmission and Torque Converter Yokes {0599, 0679, 3001, 3030, 3101, 3160}
Thermal Spray Procedures for Transmission and Torque Converter Yokes {0599, 0679, 3001, 3030, 3101, 3160}
Contamination Control Guidelines
Proper Oil Changing Procedures {1000, 1308, 1316, 1325, 1348, 3000, 3004, 3005, 3030, 3064, 3067, 3080, 3081, 4000, 4001, 4050, 4051, 5050, 5056, 5068, 5095}
Proper Oil Changing Procedures {1000, 1308, 1316, 1325, 1348, 3000, 3004, 3005, 3030, 3064, 3067, 3080, 3081, 4000, 4001, 4050, 4051, 5050, 5056, 5068, 5095}
Obtaining Oil Sample for Analysis {1302, 1348, 3030, 3080, 3278, 4011, 4070, 5050, 5056, 5095, 7542}
Obtaining Oil Sample for Analysis {1302, 1348, 3030, 3080, 3278, 4011, 4070, 5050, 5056, 5095, 7542}
Service Letter-APD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPAIRING THE TRANSMISSION CASE AND THE 1ST/3RD SHAFT ON CERTAIN 525C, 535C AND 545C WHEEL SKIDDERS
Testing and Adjusting
Transmission Clutch Running Clearance - Check
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Bearing End Play (Output Transfer Gears) - Adjust
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Transmission Pressures - Test and Adjust
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Fill Time for the Transmission Clutch (Electronic Technician) - Calibrate
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Transmission Pressures - Test and Adjust
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Bench Test Procedures
Transmission, Torque Converter and Relief Valve Bench Test Procedures Reference Manual Contents {3030, 3101, 3133}
Transmission, Torque Converter and Relief Valve Bench Test Procedures Reference Manual Contents {3030, 3101, 3133}
Troubleshooting
Transmission
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Machine Systems

Transmission
525C Wheel Skidder, 535C
Wheel Skidder and 545C
Wheel Skidder Machine Systems

Disassembly and Assembly
Transmission Pump Drive Housing - Remove
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Transmission Pump Drive Housing - Install
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Torque Converter and Transmission - Remove
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Torque Converter and Transmission - Install
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Torque Converter from Transmission - Separate
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Torque Converter to Transmission - Connect
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Transmission - Disassemble
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Transmission - Assemble
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Power Train
Service Magazine
Correction to Testing and Adjusting , "Transmission Pressures - Test and Adjust" {3030, 3073}
2006/07/24
Procedure for Cleaning the Power Train {3065, 3139}
2008/12/08
An Improved O-Ring Seal is Now Used in the Transmission Clutch Solenoid Modulating Valves {3073, 3167}
2015/09/10
Improved Registration Process for Retrofit Products {1000, 3000, 7000, 7570}
2011/02/17
A New First and Third Shaft in the Transmission is Now Available on all C Series Wheel Skidders and 938H Wheel Loaders {0374, 0700, 3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}
A New First and Third Shaft in the Transmission is Now Available on all C Series Wheel Skidders and 938H Wheel Loaders {0374, 0700, 3030, 3063, 3155, 3169, 3170}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 535C :

Truck sale:

127,340 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
127,514 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
130,973 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
87,500 
75,000 
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.