AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

228-9898 PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER S/N 5351-UP PART OF 253-2142 STEERING AR-SECONDARY AN ATTACHMENT 535C




STEERING SYSTEM

STEERING GP
 
#SEBP45760480
 

228-9898: PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER

228-9898 PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER
S/N 5351-UP
PART OF 253-2142 STEERING AR-SECONDARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01892921 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-9742 Y [1] PUMP & MOTOR GP-SEC STEERING  
2. 229-0080 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 7X-7729 [3] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 8T-4195 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760481
 

257-8499: PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER

257-8499 PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER
S/N 535500-UP
PART OF 253-2141 STEERING AR-SECONDARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i02179346 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-9742 Y [1] PUMP & MOTOR GP-SEC STEERING  
2. 257-8497 [1] PLATE  
3. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
6. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760482
 

253-2141: STEERING AR-SECONDARY

253-2141 STEERING AR-SECONDARY
S/N 535500-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02179276 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  257-8500 Y [1] LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING  
  257-8499 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER  
  258-6843 Y [1] WIRING GP-SECONDARY STEERING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760483
 

253-2142: STEERING AR-SECONDARY

253-2142 STEERING AR-SECONDARY
S/N 5351-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02178881 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  255-4515 Y [1] LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING  
  228-9898 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-SECONDARY STEER  
  255-8106 Y [1] WIRING GP-SECONDARY STEERING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760484
 

123-7406: STEERING WHEEL GP

123-7406 STEERING WHEEL GP
S/N 5351-UP
PART OF 264-2256 CONTROL GP-STEERING
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i00166363 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 112-9705 [1] WHEEL  
2. 112-9714 [1] INSERT-SPLINED  
4. 118-2943 [1] HARNESS AS-STEERING (COLUMN, WHEEL)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
6. 8T-4205 C [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 6V-5683 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
8. 251-9350 Y [1] SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION  
9. 112-9707 C [1] COVER-BACK  
10. 153-8003 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X30-MM)  
11. 153-8002 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
12. 107-3786 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
13. 166-7389 [1] COVER  
14. 153-8004 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X35-MM)  
15. 153-8001 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
16. 2T-3360 [1] BUTTON AS-HORN  
17. 112-9715 [1] LEVER  
19. 153-9301 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760485
 

123-7406: STEERING WHEEL GP

123-7406 STEERING WHEEL GP
S/N 5351-UP
PART OF 264-2256 CONTROL GP-STEERING
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02673846 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 322-8568 [1] BUTTON AS-HORN  
2. 112-9705 [1] WHEEL  
3. 112-9714 [1] INSERT-SPLINED  
4. 112-9715 [1] LEVER  
5. 283-3367 C [1] HARNESS AS-STEERING (COLUMN, WHEEL)  
6. 166-7389 [1] COVER  
7. 251-9350 Y [1] SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION  
8. 107-3786 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
9. 112-9707 [1] COVER-BACK  
10. 153-8001 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X20-MM)  
11. 153-8002 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
12. 153-8003 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X30-MM)  
13. 153-8004 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X35-MM)  
14. 153-9301 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
15. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
16. 6V-5683 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
17. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760486
 

179-9387: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

179-9387 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -DEAD ENGINE LOWER, ARCH, BOOM-UNCHARGED
S/N 5351-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@170-8531@@@@@
i01929992 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 204-8758 [2] FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)  
 
#SEBP45760487
 

470-3802: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

470-3802 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -UNCHARGED
S/N 5351-UP
i06280732 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-5152 [1] VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
2. 241-0037 [2] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
 
#SEBP45760488
 

170-8531: ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL

170-8531 ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL -DEAD ENGINE LOWER, ARCH, BOOM-CHARGED
S/N 5351-686
PART OF 252-6537 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@179-9387@@@@@
i01929990 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-3317 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
 
#SEBP45760489
 

278-4732: CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE

278-4732 CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE -JOYSTICK, DUAL FUNCTION GRAPPLE
S/N 5351-336
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902 GRAPPLE AR, 272-6447 INDUSTRIAL AR-HYDRAULIC, 295-8464 WINCH AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02467925 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 238-9804 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (GRAPPLE CONTROL)  
2. 252-6570 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3851 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  110-2023 M [1] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 253-3867 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 253-3868 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 257-6830 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 257-8489 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 258-8860 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 261-5748 [1] FILM-CONTROL (BOOM, GRAPPLE)  
9. 266-8698 [1] SEAL  
10. 269-7903 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 269-7904 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 276-5664 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 276-5665 I [2] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8336 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 148-8361 [4] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8366 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8987 [1] ELBOW  
17. 148-8377 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-3265 [4] CLIP  
19. 6V-5683 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
20. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
24. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
25. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

STEERING SYSTEM
STEERING GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Secondary Steering - Test
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders
Systems Operation
Secondary Steering System
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Hydraulic and Steering System
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Final Drive Steering System, Wheel Braking System, and Wheels & Tires Salvage and Reuse Manual Contents {4000, 4050, 4100, 4250, 4300}
Final Drive Steering System, Wheel Braking System, and Wheels & Tires Salvage and Reuse Manual Contents {4000, 4050, 4100, 4250, 4300}
Service Magazine
An Improved Pressure Sensor is Used on Wheel Skidders Equipped with Secondary Steering {1408, 1439, 4304}
2014/07/24

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 535C :

Truck sale:

127,340 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
127,514 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
130,973 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
87,500 
75,000 
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.