AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

278-4732 CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE -JOYSTICK, DUAL FUNCTION GRAPPLE S/N 535337-499 PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902 GRAPPLE AR, 272-6447 INDUSTRIAL AR-HYDRAULIC, 295-8464 WINCH AR AN ATTACHMENT 535C




OPERATOR STATION

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC
 
#SEBP45760490
 

278-4732: CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE

278-4732 CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE -JOYSTICK, DUAL FUNCTION GRAPPLE
S/N 535337-499
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902 GRAPPLE AR, 272-6447 INDUSTRIAL AR-HYDRAULIC, 295-8464 WINCH AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i03453009 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 238-9804 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (GRAPPLE CONTROL)  
2. 252-6570 [1] PLATE AS  
  110-2023 M [1] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 6R-5056 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 331-4998 C [1] TUBE AS  
5. 257-6830 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 257-8489 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 258-8860 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 261-5748 [1] FILM-CONTROL (BOOM, GRAPPLE)  
9. 266-8698 [1] SEAL  
10. 269-7903 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 269-7904 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 276-5664 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 276-5665 I [2] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8336 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 148-8361 [4] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8366 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8987 [1] ELBOW  
17. 148-8377 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-3265 [4] CLIP  
19. 6V-5683 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
20. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
24. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
25. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760491
 

278-4732: CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE

278-4732 CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE -JOYSTICK, DUAL FUNCTION GRAPPLE
S/N 535364-578
PART OF 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902, 355-4993, 355-4994, 355-4995, 355-4996 GRAPPLE AR, 272-5881, 272-6447 INDUSTRIAL AR-HYDRAULIC, 295-8463 MACHINE AR, 295-8464 WINCH AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i03921350 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 238-9804 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (GRAPPLE CONTROL)  
2. 252-6570 [1] PLATE AS  
  110-2023 M [1] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 6R-5056 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 244-6605 CI [1] HOSE AS  
5. 257-6830 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 257-8489 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 258-8860 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 261-5748 [1] FILM-CONTROL (BOOM, GRAPPLE)  
9. 266-8698 [1] SEAL  
10. 269-7903 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 269-7904 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 276-5664 I [2] HOSE AS  
13. 276-5665 I [2] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8336 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 148-8361 [4] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8366 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8987 [1] ELBOW  
17. 148-8377 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
18. 6V-3265 [4] CLIP  
19. 6V-5683 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
20. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
24. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
25. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760492
 

278-4732: CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE

278-4732 CONTROL GP-GRAPPLE -JOYSTICK, DUAL FUNCTION GRAPPLE
S/N 535579-UP
PART OF 355-4993, 355-4994, 355-4995, 355-4996 GRAPPLE AR, 272-5881 INDUSTRIAL AR-HYDRAULIC, 295-8463 MACHINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04565924 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 C [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 4I-9521 C [4] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
3. 4I-9522 C [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
4. 4I-9523 C [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
5. 4I-9524 C [4] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
6. 7K-1181 C [1] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 110-8760 C [2] STRAP  
8. 150-4441 CI [1] HOSE AS  
9. 255-0867 CI [1] HOSE AS  
10. 257-6830 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-8698 [1] SEAL  
12. 294-5161 CI [2] HOSE AS  
13. 370-2264 CY [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
14. 382-2604 CI [2] HOSE AS  
15. 382-5127 CI [4] HOSE AS  
16. 382-5128 C [1] PLATE AS  
  110-2023 M [1] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 382-5928 C [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (JOYSTICK)  
  102-8801 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(5-CM)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  9X-3401 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
18. [1] FILM-CONTROL (GRAPPLE CONTROL)  
19. 148-8325 C [8] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 148-8384 C [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8979 [1] ELBOW  
22. 296-5749 C [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8986 [1] ELBOW  
23. 332-8556 C [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  145-2237 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7088 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 2P-1279 C [4] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
25. 6D-3479 C [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 8T-0269 CM [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
27. 8T-4121 C [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
30. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
32. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
34. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
35. 7M-0242 [2] WASHER-HARD (15.1X25.4X5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP45760493
 

252-6557: COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL

252-6557 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
S/N 535274-UP
PART OF 245-9464 HYDRAULIC AR
i03452985 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-2228 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
2. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 149-6248 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 331-4107 CI [1] HOSE AS  
5. 259-4795 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 260-7601 [1] CORE AS-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
7. 148-8428 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 1S-0994 C [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 6D-4247 [2] CLIP  
10. 8T-4121 C [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 122-2228 E SEAL (45-CM EACH)  
13. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
14. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760494
 

252-6567: COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL

252-6567 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
S/N 5351-362
PART OF 245-9465 HYDRAULIC AR
i02178856 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-2228 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
2. 189-7726 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 259-4795 [2] TUBE AS  
4. 260-7601 [1] CORE AS-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
5. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 281-2502 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8428 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
8. 1S-0994 [8] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 6D-4247 [1] CLIP  
10. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 122-2228 E SEAL (45-CM EACH)  
13. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760495
 

252-6567: COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL

252-6567 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
S/N 535363-499
PART OF 245-9465 HYDRAULIC AR
i03453000 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-2228 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER BYPASS)  
2. 189-7726 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 259-4795 [2] TUBE AS  
4. 260-7601 [1] CORE AS-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
5. 280-9661 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 331-4711 CI [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8428 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
8. 1S-0994 C [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 6D-4247 [1] CLIP  
10. 8T-4121 C [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 122-2228 E SEAL (45-CM EACH)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760496
 

200-3202: CYLINDER GP-ARCH

200-3202 CYLINDER GP-ARCH
S/N 5351-279
101.6-MM (4-IN) BORE X 590.6-MM (23.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902 GRAPPLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01657655 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-8780 [1] PISTON  
2. 206-5157 [1] CYLINDER AS  
3. 206-5158 [1] ROD AS  
4. 289-2935 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
5. 421-4023 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
6. 308-1845 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
7. 173-9683 M [1] BOLT (M30X3.5X90-MM)  
8. 201-4826 [1] HEAD  
9. 2K-6830 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
10. 4T-5613 J [1] RING-WEAR  
11. 6J-2797 J [1] RING-WEAR  
12. 495-8179 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 8H-7521 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9X-4611 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9X-8399 [1] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  261-8566 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760497
 

200-3204: CYLINDER GP-ARCH

200-3204 CYLINDER GP-ARCH
S/N 5351-279
101.6-MM BORE X 590.6-MM STROKE
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902 GRAPPLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01657668 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-8780 [1] PISTON  
2. 206-5158 [1] ROD AS  
3. 9X-8399 [1] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
4. 289-2935 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
5. 421-4023 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
6. 308-1845 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
7. 173-9683 M [1] BOLT (M30X3.5X90-MM)  
8. 201-4826 [1] HEAD  
9. 2K-6830 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
10. 4T-5613 J [1] RING-WEAR  
11. 6J-2797 J [1] RING-WEAR  
12. 495-8179 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 8H-7521 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9X-4611 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  261-8566 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760498
 

298-2523: CYLINDER GP-ARCH

298-2523 CYLINDER GP-ARCH -LH
S/N 535280-UP
101.6-MM (4-IN) BORE X 590.6-MM (23.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902, 355-4993, 355-4994, 355-4995, 355-4996 GRAPPLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02746484 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-8780 [1] PISTON  
2. 201-4826 [1] HEAD  
3. 206-5158 [1] ROD AS  
4. 298-2524 [1] CYLINDER AS  
5. 289-2935 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
6. 421-4023 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
7. 173-9683 M [1] BOLT (M30X3.5X90-MM)  
8. 308-1845 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
9. 2K-6830 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
10. 4T-5613 J [1] RING-WEAR  
11. 6J-2797 J [1] RING-WEAR  
12. 495-8179 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 8H-7521 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9X-4611 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9X-8399 [1] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  261-8566 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP45760499
 

298-2525: CYLINDER GP-ARCH

298-2525 CYLINDER GP-ARCH -RH
S/N 535280-UP
101.6-MM (4-IN) BORE X 590.6-MM (23.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 253-2516, 253-2519, 253-2521, 253-2522, 272-5902, 355-4993, 355-4994, 355-4995, 355-4996 GRAPPLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02610281 SEBP4576
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 535C WHEEL SKIDDER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-8780 [1] PISTON  
2. 201-4826 [1] HEAD  
3. 206-5158 [1] ROD AS  
4. 298-2526 [1] CYLINDER AS-HYDRAULIC  
5. 289-2935 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
6. 421-4023 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
7. 173-9683 M [1] BOLT (M30X3.5X90-MM)  
8. 308-1845 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
9. 2K-6830 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
10. 4T-5613 J [1] RING-WEAR  
11. 6J-2797 J [1] RING-WEAR  
12. 495-8179 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 8H-7521 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9X-4611 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9X-8399 [1] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  261-8566 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC
Specifications
Check Valve (Pilot)
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Grapple
Steering and Decking Blade Control
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Hydraulic and Steering System
Disassembly and Assembly
Handle Control (Decking Blade) - Remove and Install
525C, 535C and 545C Wheel Skidders Machine Systems

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 535C :

Truck sale:

127,340 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
127,514 USD 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
130,973 
Caterpillar 535C, Forestry Equipment
- skidder
FINNING CANADA
Canada
87,500 
75,000 
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.