AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

270-7439 BUCKET GP-PENETRATION S/N FTD1-UP PART OF 251-9879 BUCKET AS-PENETRATION AN ATTACHMENT 928HZ




WORK TOOLS

BUCKET GP
 
#SEBP46140970
 

270-7439: BUCKET GP-PENETRATION

270-7439 BUCKET GP-PENETRATION
S/N FTD1-UP
PART OF 251-9879 BUCKET AS-PENETRATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i02356397 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
2. 168-8389 [4] TACK (METAL)  
3. 250-7863 Y [1] BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (QUICK COUPLER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46140971
 

257-2506: CARRIAGE GP-FORK

257-2506 CARRIAGE GP-FORK -WIDE COUPLER
S/N BYD1-UP; FTD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03603203 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 157-4835 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (LOAD CAPACITY)  
2. 168-8389 [4] TACK (METAL)  
 
#SEBP46140972
 

257-6113: CARRIAGE GP-FORK

257-6113 CARRIAGE GP-FORK -STANDARD COUPLER
S/N BYD1-UP; FTD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02277526 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 157-4835 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (LOAD CAPACITY)  
2. 168-8389 [4] TACK (METAL)  
 
#SEBP46140973
 

294-9437: COUPLER AR-QUICK

294-9437 COUPLER AR-QUICK
S/N BYD1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 294-9438 COUPLER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02736021 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  223-6352 Y [1] COUPLER GP-QUICK  
  196-1979 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER  
  290-7205 Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER (STANDARD LIFT MACHINES)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46140974
 

303-2048: COUPLER AR-QUICK

303-2048 COUPLER AR-QUICK -STANDARD LIFT MACHINES
S/N FTD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02726233 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  235-7400 Y [1] COUPLER GP-QUICK  
  148-7827 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER  
  297-2470 Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER (STANDARD LIFT MACHINES)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46140975
 

303-2049: COUPLER AR-QUICK

303-2049 COUPLER AR-QUICK -STANDARD LIFT MACHINES, WIDE
S/N FTD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02738350 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  235-7450 Y [1] COUPLER GP-QUICK (WIDE FRAME)  
  176-0720 Y [1] CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER (WIDE)  
  297-2471 Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER (STANDARD LIFT MACHINES, WIDE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46140976
 

337-1952: COUPLER AR-QUICK

337-1952 COUPLER AR-QUICK
S/N BYD1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05295043 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6W-5760 [2] DOWEL  
2. 6W-5761 [2] PIN  
3. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8R-0721 [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
5. 160-6066 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 176-7807 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 188-0938 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 190-3085 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-COUPLER (QUICK)  
9. 192-7625 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)  
  111-7899 [1] GASKET  
10. 194-4120 [4] SPACER (5.6X15.9X40-MM THK)  
11. 214-5389 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 214-5390 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 223-6352 Y [1] COUPLER GP-QUICK  
14. 226-5951 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 226-5952 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 226-6471 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 226-7264 [2] BRACKET  
18. 226-7265 [2] BRACKET AS  
19. 226-7282 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 226-7657 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 226-7658 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 227-0067 [4] BLOCK  
23. 227-0113 [4] BLOCK  
24. 227-0179 [4] PLATE  
25. 230-0902 [1] BRACKET AS  
26. 230-1233 [1] BRACKET AS  
27. 233-2549 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (QUICK COUPLER)  
28. 148-8325 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
30. 148-8351 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9849 [1] ELBOW  
31. 148-8368 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
32. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
33. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
34. 150-4052 [2] UNION AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8993 [1] UNION  
35. 150-5968 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9835 [1] TEE  
36. 2P-1279 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
37. 3P-5903 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
38. 3P-5904 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
39. 4D-7735 [1] CLIP  
40. 4J-5477 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
42. 6D-3479 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
43. 6V-3265 [4] CLIP  
44. 7X-2543 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
45. 7X-7729 [3] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4121 [26] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
48. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
49. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
50. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
51. 8T-5005 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46140977
 

223-6352: COUPLER GP-QUICK

223-6352 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N BYD1-UP
PART OF 294-9437, 337-1952 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01882000 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 223-6353 [1] FRAME AS-COUPLER  
3. 237-2327 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP46140978
 

235-7400: COUPLER GP-QUICK

235-7400 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N FTD1-UP
PART OF 303-2048 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i02265299 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-2419 [2] PIN AS  
2. 132-2427 [1] PIN AS  
3. 132-2435 [1] PLATE  
4. 132-2441 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 146-7986 [2] SHIM (3.18-MM THK)  
6. 146-7987 [2] SHIM (6.35-MM THK)  
7. 176-0623 [2] WASHER (78X160X1.6-MM THK)  
8. 176-0624 [2] WASHER (78X160X3-MM THK)  
9. 235-7401 [1] COUPLER AS  
10. 280-9714 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
11. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
12. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
13. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-0618 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
17. 9H-5604 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP46140979
 

235-7450: COUPLER GP-QUICK

235-7450 COUPLER GP-QUICK -WIDE FRAME
S/N FTD1-UP
PART OF 303-2049 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i02360321 SEBP4614
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 928HZ WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 9H-5604 [1] RING-RETAINING  
3. 132-2419 [2] PIN AS  
4. 132-2427 [1] PIN AS  
5. 280-9714 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)(MASS)  
6. 146-7986 B [2] SHIM (3.18-MM THK)  
7. 146-7987 B [2] SHIM (6.35-MM THK)  
8. 235-7451 [1] COUPLER AS  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  8Y-7023 M [2] BOSS (M12X1.75-MM)  
9. 264-4330 C [1] COVER AS  
10. 235-7471 [1] PLATE  
11. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)(HYDRAULIC)  
12. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)(STRAIGHT)  
13. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-0618 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
17. 8T-7547 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

WORK TOOLS
BUCKET GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Rated Load
924H, 924HZ, 928HZ and 930H Wheel Loaders
Bucket Lower Pivot Bearings - Lubricate
924H, 924HZ, 928HZ and 930H Wheel Loaders
Cutting Edges - Inspect/Replace
Snow Push Work Tool Supplement
Special Instruction
Inspection of Slag Buckets{6110}
Inspection of Slag Buckets{6110}
Instructions for Weld Finish of the "K" Series Adapters Installed on Large Wheel Loader Buckets{0679, 6101, 6102, 6104, 6805}
Instructions for Weld Finish of the "K" Series Adapters Installed on Large Wheel Loader Buckets{0679, 6101, 6102, 6104, 6805}
Measuring Wear on Bucket Base Edges (Determining Useful Life) {6101}
Measuring Wear on Bucket Base Edges (Determining Useful Life) {6101}
Loader and Excavator Bucket Base Edge Assembly Welding Requirements {0679, 6001, 6101, 6102, 6103, 6104, 6110, 6112, 6120, 6122, 6138, 6503, 6523, 6530, 6800, 6801, 6823}
Loader and Excavator Bucket Base Edge Assembly Welding Requirements {0679, 6001, 6101, 6102, 6103, 6104, 6110, 6112, 6120, 6122, 6138, 6503, 6523, 6530, 6800, 6801, 6823}
Repairing Small Cracks In Base Edge Assemblies{0679, 6001, 6120, 6801}
Repairing Small Cracks In Base Edge Assemblies{0679, 6001, 6120, 6801}
Procedure for Installation and Removal of Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Advansys Tips {0751, 6001, 6800, 6805}
Procedure for Installation and Removal of Cat® Advansys Tips {0751, 6001, 6800, 6805}
Instructions for Welding the Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Advansys&trade; Adapters on Excavator and Wheel Loader Buckets {0679, 6001, 6800}
Instructions for Welding the Cat® Advansys™ Adapters on Excavator and Wheel Loader Buckets {0679, 6001, 6800}
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 149-0173 Choker-Style Fabric Basket to Install and Remove Bucket Teeth{0374, 0599, 0751, 6700, 6800}
Using the 149-0173 Choker-Style Fabric Basket to Install and Remove Bucket Teeth{0374, 0599, 0751, 6700, 6800}
Disassembly and Assembly
Bucket - Remove
924H, 924Hz, 928Hz and 930H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Bucket - Install
924H, 924Hz, 928Hz and 930H Wheel Loaders Machine Systems
Service Magazine
Understanding the Quick Coupler to Work Tool Interface For Certain Cat Machines {6101, 6129, 6402, 6542}
2012/10/16
Preferred Positions for Mechanically Attached Wear Plates (MAWPS) {6100, 6120, 6820}
2009/04/27
Wheel Loader Bucket Lifting Point Color Change {6001, 6101, 6102, 6104, 6110, 6131, 6132, 6529, 6531, 6704}
2011/02/24

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 928HZ :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 928HZ, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
77,775 
Caterpillar 928HZ, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CAVPOWER
Australia
 
On Request 
Caterpillar 928HZ, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
75,000 
Caterpillar 928HZ, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
ALTORFER INC.
69,690 
Caterpillar 928HZ, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
HASTINGS DEERING (AUSTRALIA)
Australia
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.