AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

272-3385 POWER PACK AR -HIGH ALTITUDE S/N LAJ1-UP PART OF 272-3383 ENGINE AR AN ATTACHMENT 797F TRUCK




ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

ENGINE AR
 
#SEBP49860060
 

272-3385: POWER PACK AR

272-3385 POWER PACK AR -HIGH ALTITUDE
S/N LAJ1-UP
PART OF 272-3383 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05884816 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  282-2060 Y [1] ENGINE AR-COMPLETE  
  272-3403 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-DRAIN  
  287-6301 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  279-4595 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ1-522
  372-7954 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ523-UP
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860061
 

272-3400: POWER PACK AR

272-3400 POWER PACK AR
S/N LAJ1-UP
PART OF 272-3397 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05884819 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  262-1300 Y [1] ENGINE AR  
  272-3403 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-DRAIN  
  287-6301 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  279-4595 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ1-522
  372-7954 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ523-UP
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860062
 

364-9103: POWER PACK AR

364-9103 POWER PACK AR
S/N LAJ1-UP
FLEX
PART OF 364-9102 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05884818 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  365-9326 Y [1] ENGINE AR  
  272-3403 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-DRAIN  
  287-6301 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  279-4595 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ1-522
  372-7954 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
    S/N LAJ523-UP
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860063
 

506-9204: POWER PACK AR

506-9204 POWER PACK AR
S/N LAJ1-UP
PART OF 506-9194 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07450756 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  505-1082 Y [1] ENGINE AR-COMPLETE  
  272-3403 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-DRAIN  
  287-6301 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  372-7954 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860064
 

506-9208: POWER PACK AR

506-9208 POWER PACK AR
S/N LAJ617-UP
PART OF 506-9207 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06861736 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  519-3975 Y [1] ENGINE AR-COMPLETE  
  272-3403 Y [1] EXTENSION GP-DRAIN  
  287-6301 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  372-7954 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER AR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860065
 

250-7096: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

250-7096 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N LAJ1-656; LLM1441-1471
PART OF 433-3001 ENGINE AR, 272-3448, 272-3449 STARTING AR-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02963101 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5F-5434 [1] VALVE AS-VENT (GOVERNOR, AIR COMPRESSOR)  
2. 6L-1883 [1] GASKET (GOVERNOR)  
3. 418-7812 [1] GASKET  
4. 217-4168 [1] GOVERNOR AS  
  2S-2923 [1] COVER AS  
  2K-8198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 261-4881 Y [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
6. 1D-4539 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)  
7. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6V-8197 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
9. 8E-9571 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X7-MM THK)  
10. 8T-6757 [3] PLUG-PIPE  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860066
 

261-4881: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

261-4881 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N LAJ1-UP; LLM1441-1471
PART OF 250-7096, 379-5075, 506-2944 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02822713 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6N-0634 [1] GASKET-COVER  
2. 124-5572 [1] VALVE AS-RELIEF (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
3. 0L-1352 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
4. 0S-1617 [8] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
5. 0S-1618 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
6. 3B-4505 [4] LOCKWASHER  
7. 6V-0387 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
8. 8T-6764 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)  
9. 9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 2H-3934 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4P-3977 [1] GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD  
12. 7E-8924 [1] PISTON & ROD AS  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  7E-8923 [1] KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUSES SEAL,BEARING,WASHERS,INSERTS, & GASKETS)
  7E-8926 [1] KIT-CYLINDER HEAD (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKET,SPRINGS,VALVES,SEATS,PISTON,STOPS & O-RINGS)
  150-5146 [1] KIT-UNLOADER (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
  164-7572 [1] KIT-RING (AIR COMPRESSOR)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SHEET)
 
#SEBP49860067
 

379-5075: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

379-5075 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N LAJ1-UP
PART OF 492-2448 CONVERSION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04686124 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5F-5434 [1] VALVE AS-VENT  
2. 6L-1883 [1] GASKET  
3. 144-6142 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
4. 217-4168 [1] GOVERNOR AS  
  2S-2923 [1] COVER AS  
  2K-8198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 261-4881 Y [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
6. 1D-4539 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)  
7. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 6V-8197 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
9. 8E-9571 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X7-MM THK)  
10. 8T-6757 [5] PLUG-PIPE  
11. 179-4458 [1] CAP-PROTECTIVE  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860068
 

506-2944: AIR COMPRESSOR GP

506-2944 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N LAJ657-UP
PART OF 272-3448 STARTING AR-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06735391 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 261-4881 Y [1] AIR COMPRESSOR GP  
2. 418-7812 [1] GASKET  
3. 5P-8245 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8197 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49860069
 

446-1214: BEARING-MAIN

446-1214 BEARING-MAIN
S/N LAJ1-UP
0.63-MM US
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06602568 SEBP4986
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 797F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 797F :

Truck sale:

 
 
CATERPILLAR 797F 2012
- MINING OFF HIGHWAY TRUCK
FINNING CHILE S.A.
 
Call 
2008 CAT 797F

Finning Chile S.A
SANTIAGO, ??, Chile
 
Call 
2008 CAT 797F

Finning Chile S.A
SANTIAGO, ??, Chile
 
 
CATERPILLAR 797F 2012
- MINING OFF HIGHWAY TRUCK
FINNING CHILE S.A.
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.