AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

173-0159 FILTER GP-OIL S/N EXD1-UP ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY PART OF 229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING 773F TRUCK




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

FILTER GP
 
#SEBP50490600
 

173-0159: FILTER GP-OIL

173-0159 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N EXD1-UP
ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY
PART OF 229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING
i01198289 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 126-1813 [1] FILTER-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)  
    -OR-
  4I-3948 [1] FILTER-OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)  
3. 373-9231 [1] RING  
4. 9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
 
#SEBP50490601
 

249-2334: FILTER GP-OIL

249-2334 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING
i02205079 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9T-8578 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
    -OR-
  144-0832 [1] FILTER-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)  
 
#SEBP50490602
 

229-2098: LINES GP-STEERING

229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N EXD1-122
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i03469735 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6G-2263 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
2. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
3. 9R-0717 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9R-4439 [2] PLATE  
5. 9W-2571 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 9X-4455 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (STEERING OIL)  
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 128-4197 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 136-4997 [2] ROD  
9. 140-6138 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8430 [1] TEE AS  
  7X-0873 [1] TEE  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 150-3065 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-0484 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 167-0800 [1] SHIELD AS  
  1F-0750 [1] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
  8D-3508 [2] BOSS (3/8-16X1-IN)  
14. 168-1968 [1] TEE AS  
  126-6872 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 175-7050 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK & RELIEF (STEERING)  
16. 220-0239 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 259-5419 [1] PLATE  
18. 263-5086 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 263-5088 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 275-0664 [1] PLATE  
21. 281-3439 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 281-3440 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 281-3442 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 282-4448 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 282-4451 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 282-4452 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 282-4453 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 283-0097 [1] PLATE AS  
29. 287-3822 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 289-7603 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 289-8326 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 289-9374 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 289-9375 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 289-9378 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 293-9353 [1] TUBE AS  
36. 293-9389 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 293-9610 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 294-3664 [1] SHIELD  
39. 297-5148 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 304-3836 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 304-3837 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 324-3323 C [1] TUBE AS  
43. 324-3805 CI [1] HOSE AS  
44. 106-1793 [3] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X2.36-IN)  
45. 109-5289 [1] UNION  
46. 119-7998 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
48. 148-8307 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 148-8324 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 148-8340 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 148-8354 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9002 ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 148-8357 C [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW (FACE SEAL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 148-8362 C [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 148-8375 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 148-8376 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8983 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 148-8390 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 148-8395 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 149-3492 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 149-5452 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 153-6233 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8732 [1] UNION  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
72. 155-3504 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9003 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 160-4001 I [1] HOSE AS  
74. 164-1427 [1] ROD  
75. 164-5570 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8730 [1] UNION (FACE SEAL)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 164-6862 C [1] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
77. 164-7908 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-7546 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
78. 165-4933 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8990 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 173-0159 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING PUMP CASE DRAIN)  
80. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
81. 1J-8668 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.97-IN)  
82. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
83. 1P-4579 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
84. 1S-6420 [1] CLIP  
85. 249-2334 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING RETURN)  
86. 250-1488 C [1] TEE AS  
  154-7159 [1] TEE  
  5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 277-8869 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (24-VOLT)(STEERING DISABLE)  
88. 284-6206 [2] GROMMET  
89. 2P-1293 C [3] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
90. 2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
91. 3G-8047 [6] GROMMET  
92. 3G-8054 [6] CLIP (TAB)  
93. 3G-8057 [6] CLIP (SLOT)  
94. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 4J-0519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 4J-0520 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 4J-0524 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
98. 4K-8302 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
99. 4L-6459 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)  
100. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
101. 5P-1075 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
102. 5P-2566 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
103. 5P-4295 [1] CLIP  
104. 5P-7462 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
105. 5P-7463 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
106. 5P-7464 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
107. 5P-7465 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
108. 5P-9297 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
109. 5S-7379 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
110. 5S-7382 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
112. 6D-4636 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
113. 6V-0683 [5] GROMMET  
114. 6V-1249 [1] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
115. 6V-7359 [4] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
116. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
117. 6V-8801 [4] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
118. 6V-8989 [1] ELBOW  
119. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
120. 6V-9169 [3] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
121. 6V-9170 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)  
122. 6V-9172 C [1] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
123. 6V-9833 C [1] CAP AS  
124. 7C-4354 C [3] CLIP  
125. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
126. 7S-8920 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
127. 7S-8921 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
128. 7X-2544 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X140-MM)  
129. 308-0918 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X170-MM)  
130. 7X-0592 C [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X5-MM THK)  
131. 7X-7729 C [3] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
132. 7X-2545 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
133. 8S-0023 C [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
134. 8S-0024 C [3] CLIP (TAB)  
135. 8T-1897 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
136. 8T-1898 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
137. 8T-4121 [47] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
138. 8T-4133 CM [15] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
139. 8T-4136 CM [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
140. 8T-4137 M [15] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
141. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
142. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
143. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
144. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
145. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
146. 8T-4198 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
147. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
148. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
149. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
150. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
151. 8T-4896 [21] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
152. 8W-4029 I [1] HOSE AS  
153. 8X-1150 I [1] HOSE AS  
154. 9M-4972 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
155. 9R-0699 [1] ROD  
156. 9U-4663 I [1] HOSE AS  
157. 9X-8250 [1] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490603
 

229-2098: LINES GP-STEERING

229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N EXD123-143
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i04909509 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4J-0527 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
3. 9R-0717 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9R-4439 [2] PLATE  
5. 9W-2571 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 9X-4455 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (STEERING OIL)  
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 128-4197 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 140-6138 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8430 [1] TEE AS  
  7X-0873 [1] TEE  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 150-3065 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-0484 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 362-9688 C [1] SHIELD AS  
  1F-0750 [1] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
  8D-3508 [1] BOSS (3/8-16X1-IN)  
14. 168-1968 [1] TEE AS  
  126-6872 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 175-7050 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK & RELIEF (STEERING)  
16. 220-0239 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 259-5419 [1] PLATE  
18. 263-5086 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 263-5088 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 275-0664 [1] PLATE  
21. 281-3439 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 281-3440 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 281-3442 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 282-4448 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 282-4451 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 282-4452 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 282-4453 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 283-0097 [1] PLATE AS  
29. 287-3822 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 289-7603 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 289-8326 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 289-9374 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 289-9375 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 289-9378 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 293-9353 [1] TUBE AS  
36. 293-9389 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 293-9610 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 294-3664 [1] SHIELD  
39. 297-5148 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 304-3836 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 304-3837 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 324-3323 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 324-3805 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 106-1793 [3] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X2.36-IN)  
45. 109-5289 [1] UNION  
46. 119-7998 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
48. 148-8307 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 148-8324 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 148-8340 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 148-8354 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9002 ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 148-8357 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW (FACE SEAL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 148-8375 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 148-8376 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8983 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 148-8390 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 149-3492 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 149-5452 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 153-6233 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8732 [1] UNION  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
72. 155-3504 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9003 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 160-4001 I [1] HOSE AS  
74. 164-1427 [1] ROD  
75. 164-5570 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8730 [1] UNION (FACE SEAL)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 164-6862 [1] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
77. 164-7908 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-7546 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
78. 165-4933 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8990 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 173-0159 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING PUMP CASE DRAIN)  
80. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
81. 1J-8668 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.97-IN)  
82. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
83. 1P-4579 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
84. 1S-6420 [1] CLIP  
85. 249-2334 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING RETURN)  
86. 250-1488 [1] TEE AS  
  154-7159 [1] TEE  
  5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 277-8869 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (24-VOLT)(STEERING DISABLE)  
88. 284-6206 [2] GROMMET  
89. 2P-1293 [3] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
90. 2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
91. 3G-8047 [6] GROMMET  
92. 3G-8054 [6] CLIP (TAB)  
93. 3G-8057 [6] CLIP (SLOT)  
94. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 4J-0519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 4J-0520 C [4] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 4J-0524 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
98. 4K-8302 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
99. 4L-6459 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)  
100. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
102. 5P-2566 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
103. 5P-4295 [1] CLIP  
104. 5P-7462 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
105. 5P-7463 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
106. 5P-7464 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
107. 5P-7465 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
108. 5P-9297 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
109. 5S-7379 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
110. 5S-7382 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
112. 6D-4636 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
113. 6V-0683 [5] GROMMET  
114. 6V-1249 [1] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
115. 6V-7359 [4] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
116. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
117. 6V-8801 [4] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
118. 6V-8989 [1] ELBOW  
119. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
120. 6V-9169 [3] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
121. 6V-9170 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)  
122. 6V-9172 [1] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
123. 6V-9833 [1] CAP AS  
124. 7C-4354 [3] CLIP  
125. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
126. 7S-8920 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
127. 7S-8921 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
130. 7X-0592 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X5-MM THK)  
131. 7X-7729 C [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
133. 8S-0023 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
134. 8S-0024 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
135. 8T-1897 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
136. 8T-1898 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
137. 8T-4121 [45] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
138. 8T-4133 CM [14] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
139. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
140. 8T-4137 CM [14] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
141. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
142. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
143. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
144. 8T-4195 CM [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
145. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
146. 8T-4198 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
147. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
148. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
149. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
150. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
151. 8T-4896 C [19] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
152. 8W-4029 I [1] HOSE AS  
153. 8X-1150 I [1] HOSE AS  
154. 9M-4972 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
155. 9R-0699 [1] ROD  
156. 9U-4663 I [1] HOSE AS  
158. 9M-8406 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
159. 249-5636 CM [3] STUD (M10X1.5X200-MM)  
160. 171-4364 C [2] SPACER (11X19X11.5-MM THK)  
161. 8T-4185 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
162. 8T-4182 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
163. 6V-6934 C [1] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490604
 

229-2098: LINES GP-STEERING

229-2098 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N EXD144-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i04943674 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
3. 9R-0717 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9R-4439 C [1] PLATE  
5. 9W-2571 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 9X-4455 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (STEERING OIL)  
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 128-4197 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 136-4997 C [2] ROD  
9. 140-6138 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 148-8430 [1] TEE AS  
  7X-0873 [1] TEE  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 150-3065 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-0484 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 362-9688 [1] SHIELD AS  
  1F-0750 [1] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
  8D-3508 [1] BOSS (3/8-16X1-IN)  
14. 168-1968 [1] TEE AS  
  126-6872 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 175-7050 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK & RELIEF (STEERING)  
16. 220-0239 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 259-5419 [1] PLATE  
18. 263-5086 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 263-5088 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 275-0664 [1] PLATE  
21. 281-3439 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 281-3440 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 281-3442 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 282-4448 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 282-4451 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 282-4452 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 282-4453 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 283-0097 [1] PLATE AS  
29. 287-3822 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 289-7603 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 289-8326 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 289-9374 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 289-9375 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 289-9378 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 293-9353 [1] TUBE AS  
36. 293-9389 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 293-9610 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 294-3664 [1] SHIELD  
39. 297-5148 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 304-3836 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 304-3837 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 324-3323 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 324-3805 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 106-1793 [3] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X2.36-IN)  
45. 109-5289 [1] UNION  
46. 119-7998 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
48. 148-8307 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 148-8324 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 148-8340 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 148-8354 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9002 ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 148-8357 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW (FACE SEAL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 148-8364 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 148-8375 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 148-8376 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8983 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 148-8390 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 148-8436 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8775 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 149-3492 I [1] HOSE AS  
68. 149-5452 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 153-6233 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8732 [1] UNION  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
72. 155-3504 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9003 [1] ELBOW  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 160-4001 I [1] HOSE AS  
74. 164-1427 [1] ROD  
75. 164-5570 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8730 [1] UNION (FACE SEAL)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 164-6862 [1] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
77. 164-7908 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-7546 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
78. 165-4933 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8990 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
79. 173-0159 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING PUMP CASE DRAIN)  
80. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
81. 1J-8668 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.97-IN)  
82. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
83. 1P-4579 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
84. 1S-6420 [1] CLIP  
85. 249-2334 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)(STEERING RETURN)  
86. 250-1488 [1] TEE AS  
  154-7159 [1] TEE  
  5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 277-8869 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID & MANIFOLD (24-VOLT)(STEERING DISABLE)  
88. 284-6206 [2] GROMMET  
89. 2P-1293 [3] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
90. 2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
91. 3G-8047 [6] GROMMET  
92. 3G-8054 [6] CLIP (TAB)  
93. 3G-8057 [6] CLIP (SLOT)  
94. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
95. 4J-0519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
96. 4J-0520 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
97. 4J-0524 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
98. 4K-8302 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
99. 4L-6459 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)  
100. 4L-9337 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
101. 305-7994 C [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
102. 5P-2566 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
103. 5P-4295 [1] CLIP  
104. 5P-7462 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
105. 5P-7463 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
106. 5P-7464 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
107. 5P-7465 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
108. 5P-9297 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
109. 5S-7379 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
110. 5S-7382 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
112. 6D-4636 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
113. 6V-0683 [5] GROMMET  
114. 6V-1249 [1] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
115. 6V-7359 [4] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
116. 6V-8400 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
117. 6V-8801 [4] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
118. 6V-8989 [1] ELBOW  
119. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
120. 6V-9169 [3] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
121. 6V-9170 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)  
122. 6V-9172 [1] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
123. 6V-9833 [1] CAP AS  
124. 7C-4354 [3] CLIP  
125. 7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
126. 7S-8920 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
127. 7S-8921 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
130. 7X-0592 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X5-MM THK)  
131. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
133. 8S-0023 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
134. 8S-0024 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
135. 8T-1897 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
136. 8T-1898 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
137. 8T-4121 C [46] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
138. 8T-4133 CM [20] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
139. 8T-4136 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
140. 8T-4137 M [14] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
141. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
142. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
143. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
144. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
145. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
146. 8T-4198 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
147. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
148. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
149. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
150. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
151. 8T-4896 [19] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
152. 8W-4029 I [1] HOSE AS  
153. 8X-1150 I [1] HOSE AS  
154. 9M-4972 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
155. 9R-0699 [1] ROD  
156. 9U-4663 I [1] HOSE AS  
158. 9M-8406 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
159. 249-5636 M [3] STUD (M10X1.5X200-MM)  
162. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
163. 6V-6934 [1] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490605
 

284-1458: LINK GP-STEERING

284-1458 LINK GP-STEERING
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 245-2890 CHASSIS AR
i02507564 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-1683 [2] FITTING (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 283-5593 [4] SEAL  
3. 3B-8485 [4] ELBOW  
4. 3B-8491 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 4D-7779 [1] LOCK  
6. 7D-8922 [1] PIN  
7. 8X-6730 [2] BUSHING  
8. 8X-6731 B [3] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 135-5263 [1] ARM-CENTER  
10. 135-5264 [2] ARM-STEERING  
11. 6C-3281 [2] BOLT (5/8-11X3-IN)  
12. 299-3401 [4] NUT-HEX SLOTTED (1-1/2-12-THD)  
13. 299-3416 [8] BOLT (1-8X2.5-IN)  
14. 275-5231 [2] LINK AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
14A. 7D-2983 [1] TIE ROD  
14B. 127-6405 [2] CLAMP AS  
14C. 275-5232 [1] SOCKET AS  
  3S-2909 [1] RING (LOCK, INTERNAL)  
  7D-5435 [1] COVER  
  384-4562 [1] BEARING AS  
  7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  274-9256 [1] RACE (SPHERICAL)  
14D. 275-5233 [1] SOCKET AS  
  3S-2909 [1] RING (LOCK, INTERNAL)  
  7D-5435 [1] COVER  
  384-4562 [1] BEARING AS  
  7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  274-9256 [1] RACE (SPHERICAL)  
15. 3B-5316 [4] PIN-COTTER  
16. 9F-2247 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
17. 299-3441 [8] WASHER-HARD (28X44.5X6-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#SEBP50490606
 

310-8205: LINK GP-STEERING

310-8205 LINK GP-STEERING
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 245-2890 CHASSIS AR
i04397704 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4D-7779 [1] LOCK  
2. 6I-6371 [8] BOLT (1-8X2.5-IN)  
3. 8X-6730 [2] BUSHING  
4. 8X-6731 B [3] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
5. 135-5263 [1] ARM-CENTER  
6. 135-5264 [2] ARM-STEERING  
7. 283-5593 [4] SEAL  
8. 316-6367 [2] LINK GP-STEERING  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
8A. 7D-2983 [1] TIE ROD  
8B. 127-6405 [2] CLAMP AS  
8C. 316-6369 [1] SOCKET AS (RH)  
  2R-1236 [1] RING-RETAINING (LOCK, INTERNAL)  
  7D-5435 [1] COVER  
  295-4427 [1] BEARING AS  
  316-6401 [1] ROD-EYE  
  374-3608 [1] SEAL  
8D. 316-6370 [1] SOCKET AS (LH)  
  2R-1236 [1] RING-RETAINING (LOCK, INTERNAL)  
  7D-5435 [1] COVER  
  295-4427 [1] BEARING AS  
  316-6407 [1] ROD-EYE  
  374-3608 [1] SEAL  
9. 339-1123 [1] PIN  
10. 341-2646 [4] WASHER-HARD (40.5X75X20-MM THK)  
11. 144-2712 M [1] SOCKET-HEX DRIVE  
12. 267-3507 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
13. 299-3401 [4] NUT-HEX SLOTTED (1-1/2-12-THD)  
14. 3B-5316 [4] PIN-COTTER  
15. 6C-3281 [2] BOLT (5/8-11X3-IN)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP50490607
 

192-4286: PUMP GP-METERING

192-4286 PUMP GP-METERING -HMU
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 240-2214 CONTROL GP-STEERING
i01443019 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9J-5685 [1] BEARING  
2. 142-7061 [2] RACE-BEARING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  258-8412 [1] KIT-SEAL (STEERING METERING PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & INSTRUCTIONS)
 
#SEBP50490608
 

353-8651: STEERING COLUMN GP

353-8651 STEERING COLUMN GP
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 240-2214 CONTROL GP-STEERING
i04096829 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-8551 [2] JOINT AS-UNIVERSAL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
  131-3540 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
2. 169-3261 M [1] NUT (M18X1.5-THD)  
3. 377-9641 [1] ADAPTER AS  
4. 257-4263 [1] SHAFT  
5. 355-3123 Y [1] STEERING COLUMN GP  
6. 332-7047 [1] KIT-GAS STRUT  
    (INCLUDES STRUT, BOLTS, NUTS & SPACERS)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490609
 

355-3123: STEERING COLUMN GP

355-3123 STEERING COLUMN GP
S/N EXD1-UP
CORE
PART OF 353-8651 STEERING COLUMN GP
i04094949 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-3700 [1] KIT-TILT LEVER (STEERING COLUMN)  
    (INCLUDES CABLE CLAMP AS)
2. 355-3124 [1] STEERING COLUMN GP  
  313-5473 [1] KIT-CONTACT  
    (INCLUDES HORN CONTACT AS & SCREWS)
3. 321-6951 [1] KIT-PIVOT (STEERING COLUMN TILT)  
    (INCLUDES PIVOT PINS & PIVOT BUSHINGS)

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 773F :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773 F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.