AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

262-4980 PUMP GP-PISTON S/N EXD1-UP PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR 773F TRUCK




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#SEBP50490640
 

262-4980: PUMP GP-PISTON

262-4980 PUMP GP-PISTON
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i02507067 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-1964 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (STEERING)  
2. 1P-4577 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
3. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
4. 5S-7382 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
5. 6V-8260 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
9. 8T-8919 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
10. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490641
 

196-0227: ROTATING GP-PUMP

196-0227 ROTATING GP-PUMP
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 219-1964 PUMP GP-PISTON
i01686094 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 192-9219 [1] PLATE  
2. 235-5767 [9] PISTON AS  
3. 196-0226 [1] BARREL  
4. 196-0225 [1] PLATE  
5. 6E-6155 [1] BEARING  
6. 6E-4009 [1] SPRING  
7. 168-3379 [3] PIN  
8. 6E-6158 [1] RING  
9. 6E-3341 [1] SEAT-SPRING  
 
#SEBP50490642
 

269-9202: TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

269-9202 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i02507193 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9M-0164 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 9X-8257 [12] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
3. 131-1159 [1] PLATE  
4. 359-4282 [1] COVER  
5. 294-2090 [1] BREATHER AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
6. 281-4550 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
7. 4L-6454 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
8. 5P-1075 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4175 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
12. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
13. 8T-4132 M [6] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490643
 

249-2925: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

249-2925 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC -STEERING
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 264-4669 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
i02044586 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
2. 492-6794 [1] STRAINER (PLASTIC)  
3. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
4. 8J-7409 [1] GASKET  
5. 303-0956 [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK OIL)  
  033-6033 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  112-3102 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 249-2926 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
7. 249-2928 [1] COVER AS  
  4J-5050 [1] BOSS  
  6J-4022 [1] FITTING (7/8X14-THD)  
8. 4L-6454 [37] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
9. 0T-0573 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)  
10. 120-6588 [2] BLOCK  
11. 2K-4973 [44] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
13. 6H-9361 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
15. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
16. 507-0646 [1] BREATHER AS (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 9B-7237 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
18. 5M-2894 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP50490644
 

264-4669: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

264-4669 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC -STEERING
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
i02507061 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 249-2925 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC (STEERING)  
2. 5P-1076 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490645
 

281-4550: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

281-4550 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 269-9202 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i02507257 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-1643 [1] VALVE (HYDRAULIC TANK DRAIN)  
2. 1U-2827 [1] GUIDE-VALVE  
3. 2D-4202 [1] PLATE  
4. 2J-6114 [1] SPRING (OUTER)  
5. 3S-8652 [1] SPRING (INNER)  
6. 4J-8251 [1] GROMMET  
7. 4J-8252 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
8. 6J-1080 [1] GROMMET  
9. 7B-3039 [1] SPRING  
10. 7H-1447 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK FILL)  
11. 8J-8782 [1] BODY-DRAIN VALVE  
12. 8J-8783 [1] VALVE-DRAIN (HYDRAULIC TANK DRAIN)  
13. 8T-3298 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
14. 9J-7031 [1] PLUG-DRAIN (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
15. 9J-8243 [1] RETAINER  
16. 9T-9227 [1] SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
17. 166-9050 [1] SEAT  
18. 238-1825 [1] GASKET  
19. 239-5646 [1] HOUSING AS  
20. 239-8460 [1] SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
21. 244-5693 [1] PLATE  
22. 248-5064 [1] COVER AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
23. 281-4551 [1] COVER AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
24. 103-9603 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
25. 2K-4973 [79] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
26. 3G-2692 [1] RETAINER  
27. 4L-6454 [70] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
28. 5D-0353 [6] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1-IN)  
29. 5H-6005 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5J-7438 [1] STRAINER AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
  5F-3488 [1] END-STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK FILL)  
31. 5M-2057 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 276-8943 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL, BODY UP)  
33. 6V-5839 [7] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 276-8944 [1] PLATE-GAUGE (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
35. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
36. 8T-4778 M [1] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
37. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 9H-6454 [1] GASKET  
39. 119-8732 [1] COVER  
40. 270-8622 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP50490646
 

194-1628: VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL

194-1628 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i02111873 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 245-1669 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (HOIST)  
2. 293-9002 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X11-IN)  
3. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 7X-0481 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X8-IN)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490647
 

194-1628: VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL

194-1628 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 247-4211 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i06843138 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 245-1668 CY [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (HOIST)  
2. 293-9002 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X11-IN)  
3. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 7X-0481 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X8-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490648
 

245-1668: VALVE GP-CONTROL

245-1668 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 194-1628 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
i05393764 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-4579 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
2. 126-6104 [1] PLUG  
3. 6J-3380 [1] SPRING  
4. 030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 126-6612 [1] BODY  
7. 8J-2379 [1] VALVE-RELIEF (BRAKE COOLING)  
8. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 7J-7423 [1] VALVE-CONTROL  
10. 7S-8491 [1] SPRING  
11. 1U-0323 [1] PLUG AS  
  3G-2683 [1] PLUG  
  1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
12. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 416-8724 CY [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST HIGH PRESSURE, RAISE)  
14. 9P-8217 [4] WASHER (10X14.68X1.65-MM THK)  
15. 173-3993 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 217-6720 Y [2] ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL  
17. 3D-4603 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
18. 7X-0293 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)  
19. 5H-6005 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4J-9780 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
21. 164-5619 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 183-7263 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 148-8395 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-2566 [20] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
27. 7X-0326 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)  
28. 422-4594 CY [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST LOW PRESSURE, LOWER)  
29. 8B-4624 B [4] SHIM (0.032-IN THK)  
30. 1P-6744 [1] SPRING  
31. 105-1584 [1] VALVE GP (HOIST DUAL STAGE)  
32. 105-1583 [1] VALVE GP  
33. 7D-8048 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 5J-4664 [1] SPRING  
36. 4J-2506 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 6J-3405 [1] SEAT  
38. 6E-1297 [1] SCREEN (HOIST CONTROL VALVE)  
39. 2R-1256 [1] RING-RETAINING  
40. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 6V-4432 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X4-IN)  
42. 7X-0339 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)  
43. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 7X-0301 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X7-IN)  
46. 113-8263 [1] PISTON  
47. 106-7683 [1] ADAPTER  
48. 1P-3709 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
50. 4H-5232 [3] PIN-SPRING  
51. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. C [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (HOIST)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50490649
 

245-1669: VALVE GP-CONTROL

245-1669 VALVE GP-CONTROL -HOIST
S/N EXD1-UP
PART OF 194-1628 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
i02111902 SEBP5049
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 773F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-6744 [1] SPRING  
2. 1U-0323 [1] PLUG AS  
  3G-2683 [1] PLUG  
  1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
4. 6J-3380 [1] SPRING  
5. 6J-3405 [1] SEAT  
6. 7J-7423 [1] VALVE-CONTROL  
7. 8B-4624 B [4] SHIM (0.032-IN THK)  
8. 106-7683 [1] ADAPTER  
9. 113-8263 [1] PISTON  
10. 126-6612 [1] BODY  
11. 148-2962 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST HIGH PRESSURE, RAISE)  
14. 217-6720 Y [2] ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL  
16. 030-4606 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 105-1583 [1] VALVE GP  
18. 105-1584 [1] VALVE GP (HOIST DUAL STAGE)  
19. 106-7372 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (HOIST LOW PRESSURE, LOWER)  
20. 126-6104 [1] PLUG  
21. 1P-3709 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
22. 1P-4579 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 1P-4582 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
24. 2R-1256 [1] RING-RETAINING  
25. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 4H-5232 [3] PIN-SPRING  
27. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 4J-2506 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 5H-6005 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5J-4664 [1] SPRING  
31. 5P-2566 [20] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
32. 6E-1297 [1] SCREEN (HOIST CONTROL VALVE)  
33. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 6V-4432 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X4-IN)  
35. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 7D-8048 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 7S-8491 [1] SPRING  
38. 7X-0293 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)  
39. 7X-0301 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X7-IN)  
40. 7X-0326 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)  
41. 7X-0339 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)  
42. 8J-2379 [1] VALVE-RELIEF (BRAKE COOLING)  
43. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
44. 9P-8217 [4] WASHER (10X14.68X1.65-MM THK)  
45. 4J-9780 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
46. 3D-4603 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
47. 148-8395 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 173-3993 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 183-7263 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 164-5619 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 773F :

Truck sale:

 
On Request 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773 F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
Caterpillar 773F, Construction
- Articulated Dump Trucks (ADTs)
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.