AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

315-4716 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD S/N A4C1-UP PART OF 315-4723 TRANSMISSION AR 623H WHEEL TRACTOR




POWER TRAIN

CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
 
#SEBP50820410
 

315-4716: CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD

315-4716 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N A4C1-UP
PART OF 315-4723 TRANSMISSION AR
i04369000 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-3230 [1] MANIFOLD-END  
2. 1S-5549 [6] SLEEVE  
3. 1S-5550 [1] SLEEVE  
4. 3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 7G-9475 [2] SLEEVE  
6. 122-8862 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION)  
7. 249-7068 [2] ADAPTER-DRAIN  
8. 249-7070 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TRANSMISSION LUBRICATION)  
9. 258-8987 Y [7] VALVE GP-MODULATING (24-VOLT)(TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL)  
10. 377-2286 [7] PLATE  
11. 438-3433 [1] MANIFOLD  
12. 352-8993 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL)  
13. 431-2086 [1] HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION (INTERNAL)  
  8T-6342 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (3.2-MM DIA)(53-CM)  
  9X-2109 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (6.4-MM DIA)(10-CM)  
  9X-3402 [18] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1768 [18] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2270 [8] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  331-4226 [8] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  238-8245 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
  264-7029 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
  274-3780 [1] CAP-SEAL  
14. 315-4749 [1] SLEEVE  
15. 315-4750 [1] SLEEVE  
16. 355-8693 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 355-8694 I [3] HOSE AS  
18. 355-8695 I [2] HOSE AS  
19. 355-8770 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 061-9458 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 132-5789 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. 124-0174 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
23. 0T-0573 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)  
24. 268-6372 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
25. 3P-0647 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 5P-3456 [12] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 5P-8118 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 6V-5223 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)  
29. 6V-6317 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
30. 6V-8213 M [16] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
31. 8C-4984 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X150-MM)  
32. 198-4765 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20X8-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 9M-1974 [16] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
35. 7W-6534 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
36. 183-3407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 1A-2610 [2] DOWEL  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50820411
 

348-0228: COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL

348-0228 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
S/N TXM1-UP; M4X500-UP
PROVIDES WATER LINES GP WITH TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
PART OF 342-6220 LINES GP-WATER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04382416 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-0795 [2] GASKET  
3. 124-5043 [1] COUPLING  
4. 193-2454 [1] BONNET  
5. 451-7256 [1] BRACKET  
6. 329-1421 [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER (TRANSMISSION)  
7. 338-2157 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 117-3036 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 360-1911 [1] ELBOW  
10. 160-8748 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
11. 2N-5243 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
13. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
14. 6V-1820 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
15. 6V-3668 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
16. 6V-5219 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
17. 6V-5684 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
18. 6V-6609 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-8004 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
20. 9M-1974 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP50820412
 

368-6468: COVER GP-XMSN OIL FILLER CAP

368-6468 COVER GP-XMSN OIL FILLER CAP
S/N DBF1-UP
PART OF 342-4961 FILLER GP-PWR TRAIN & BRK OIL
i04356955 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-9782 [1] BALL  
2. 5K-1568 [1] CAP-FILLER (BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL, XMSN OIL)  
3. 6F-5188 [1] SEAL-RING  
4. 6H-5139 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
5. 7K-5634 [1] COVER (FILL CAP)  
6. 9M-7394 [1] LEVER  
7. 1L-5072 [1] DOWEL  
8. 2J-7761 [1] RING-RETAINING  
 
#SEBP50820413
 

322-9247: DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP

322-9247 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
S/N DBF1-119
PART OF 322-9015 POWER TRAIN AR
i04315244 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-7896 [1] CUP-BEARING  
2. 1P-7895 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 2D-8531 [1] LOCK  
4. 3F-3728 [1] RING-SNAP  
5. 4B-8393 [1] CUP-BEARING  
6. 5D-9265 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
7. 5T-5263 [1] JAW-CLUTCH  
8. 5T-5296 [1] SPACER (27-MM THK)  
9. 6D-2718 [2] DOWEL  
10. 6G-0733 [1] BEARING  
11. 6G-0738 [1] BRACKET  
12. 7D-4893 [12] SPRING  
13. 7D-6088 [1] JAW-CLUTCH  
14. 7D-6101 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
15. 7D-6102 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
16. 7D-6368 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
17. 7D-6378 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X1.031-IN)  
18. 7D-6386 [1] LOCK  
19. 8D-3669 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
20. 8D-4154 [24] BOLT (3/4-16X2.75-IN)  
21. 8D-5059 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL GP  
22. 8S-9076 [2] CUP-BEARING  
23. 8S-9075 [2] CONE-BEARING  
24. 8X-1061 B [8] SHIM (0.178-MM THK)  
25. 8X-1062 B [6] SHIM (0.127-MM THK)  
26. 8X-1118 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
27. 9M-5874 B [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 30-SHIMS)  
28. 135-5173 [1] SEAL AS  
  135-5171 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
29. 149-6883 [1] TUBE AS  
30. 259-2627 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
31. 327-2759 [1] CARRIER AS  
  1D-4643 [4] BOLT (1-8X5.5-IN)  
  3D-8242 [4] SLEEVE  
  5F-6562 [4] WASHER-HARD (28X44.5X4-MM THK)  
  031-0223 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
32. 337-0815 [1] PIN  
33. 340-5350 [1] RING-WEAR  
34. 340-5351 [1] PISTON  
35. 340-5352 [1] CYLINDER  
36. 340-5353 [1] HOUSING  
37. 341-6189 [1] SEAL-D-RING  
38. 350-8645 [1] HOUSING  
39. 367-4904 [1] TUBE AS  
40. 367-4905 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 030-8535 [12] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
42. 031-0223 [6] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
43. 100-3866 M [4] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)  
44. 148-8346 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1686 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
45. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
46. 169-4279 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-6872 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 1B-8736 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
48. 1D-4588 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X4.25-IN)  
49. 279-6632 [8] WASHER (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
50. 2D-8364 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 2H-3932 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 2K-0337 [24] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
53. 315-0022 [24] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
54. 360-4428 [20] NUT  
55. 3B-8453 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 6H-3977 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 5H-7370 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 5K-9107 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
59. 5M-2894 [14] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
60. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
61. 5P-8248 [24] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
62. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 6F-8110 [1] CONE-BEARING  
64. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 6K-7917 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1-IN)  
66. 6V-1195 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 7D-6232 [1] SEAL-PISTON  
68. 8D-4335 [1] PINION AS (18-TEETH)  
  1F-9994 [1] PLUG-CORE  
69. 8D-5096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 8F-8861 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 8M-3391 [1] COVER  
72. 9H-3360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 5P-6628 D LOCKWIRE (0.23-M)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50820414
 

322-9247: DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP

322-9247 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
S/N DBF120-UP
PART OF 322-9015 POWER TRAIN AR
Type 1
i05086229 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-7896 [1] CUP-BEARING  
2. 1P-7895 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 2D-8531 [1] LOCK  
4. 3F-3728 [1] RING-SNAP  
5. 4B-8393 [1] CUP-BEARING  
6. 5D-9265 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
7. 5T-5263 [1] JAW-CLUTCH  
8. 5T-5296 [1] SPACER (27-MM THK)  
9. 6D-2718 [2] DOWEL  
10. 6G-0733 [1] BEARING  
11. 6G-0738 [1] BRACKET  
12. 7D-4893 [12] SPRING  
13. 7D-6088 [1] JAW-CLUTCH  
14. 7D-6101 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
15. 7D-6102 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
16. 7D-6368 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
17. 7D-6378 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X1.031-IN)  
18. 7D-6386 [1] LOCK  
19. 8D-3669 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
20. 8D-4154 [24] BOLT (3/4-16X2.75-IN)  
21. 8D-5059 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL GP  
22. 8S-9076 [2] CUP-BEARING  
23. 8S-9075 [2] CONE-BEARING  
24. 8X-1061 B [8] SHIM (0.178-MM THK)  
25. 8X-1062 B [6] SHIM (0.127-MM THK)  
26. 8X-1118 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
27. 9M-5874 B [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 30-SHIMS)  
28. 135-5173 [1] SEAL AS  
  135-5171 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
29. 149-6883 [1] TUBE AS  
30. 259-2627 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
31. 327-2759 [1] CARRIER AS  
  1D-4643 [4] BOLT (1-8X5.5-IN)  
  3D-8242 [4] SLEEVE  
  5F-6562 [4] WASHER-HARD (28X44.5X4-MM THK)  
  031-0223 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
32. 337-0815 [1] PIN  
33. 340-5350 [1] RING-WEAR  
34. 340-5351 [1] PISTON  
35. 340-5352 [1] CYLINDER  
36. 340-5353 [1] HOUSING  
37. 341-6189 [1] SEAL-D-RING  
38. 350-8645 [1] HOUSING  
40. 367-4905 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 030-8535 [12] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
42. 031-0223 [6] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
43. 100-3866 M [4] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)  
44. 148-8346 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1686 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
46. 169-4279 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8C-6872 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 1B-8736 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
48. 1D-4588 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X4.25-IN)  
49. 279-6632 [8] WASHER (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
50. 2D-8364 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 2H-3932 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 2K-0337 [24] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
53. 315-0022 [24] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
54. 360-4428 [20] NUT  
55. 3B-8453 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 6H-3977 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 5H-7370 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 5K-9107 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
59. 5M-2894 [14] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
60. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
61. 5P-8248 [24] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
62. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
63. 6F-8110 [1] CONE-BEARING  
64. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 6K-7917 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1-IN)  
66. 6V-1195 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 7D-6232 [1] SEAL-PISTON  
68. 8D-4335 [1] PINION AS (18-TEETH)  
  1F-9994 [1] PLUG-CORE  
69. 8D-5096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 8F-8861 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
71. 8M-3391 [1] COVER  
72. 9H-3360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 5P-6628 D LOCKWIRE (0.23-M)  
74. 417-4609 CI [1] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50820415
 

322-9247: DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP

322-9247 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
S/N DBF120-UP
PART OF 322-9015 POWER TRAIN AR
Type 2
i06865427 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-8531 [1] LOCK  
2. 5D-9265 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
3. 6G-0733 [1] BEARING  
4. 6G-0738 [1] BRACKET  
5. 7D-6368 [1] RING-ADJUSTMENT  
6. 7D-6386 [1] LOCK  
7. 8D-3669 [1] GEAR-RING (46-TEETH)  
8. 8D-5059 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL GP  
9. 8X-1061 B [8] SHIM (0.178-MM THK)  
10. 8X-1062 B [6] SHIM (0.127-MM THK)  
11. 8X-1118 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
12. 9M-5874 B [4] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 30-SHIMS)  
13. 135-5173 [1] SEAL AS  
14. 149-6883 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 327-2759 [1] CARRIER AS  
  1D-4643 [4] BOLT (1-8X5.5-IN)  
  3D-8242 [4] SLEEVE  
  5F-6562 [4] WASHER-HARD (28X44.5X4-MM THK)  
  031-0223 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
16. 337-0815 [1] PIN  
17. 350-8645 [1] HOUSING  
18. 489-4624 CY [1] LOCK GP-DIFFERENTIAL  
19. 031-0223 [6] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
20. 100-3866 M [4] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)  
21. 1P-7895 [1] CONE-BEARING  
22. 1P-7896 [1] CUP-BEARING  
23. 259-2627 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
24. 2D-8364 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 2H-3932 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 2K-0337 [24] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
27. 3J-5389 C [1] PLUG (EXTERNAL)  
28. 4B-8393 [1] CUP-BEARING  
29. 5F-3092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5H-7370 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 5K-9107 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
32. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
34. 5P-8248 [24] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
35. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 6F-8110 [1] CONE-BEARING  
37. 6H-3977 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 6K-7917 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (1/2-13X1-IN)  
39. 6V-1195 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 7D-6378 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X1.031-IN)  
41. 8D-4154 [24] BOLT (3/4-16X2.75-IN)  
42. 8D-5096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8F-8861 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 8M-3391 [1] COVER  
45. 8S-9075 [2] CONE-BEARING  
46. 8S-9076 [2] CUP-BEARING  
47. 8T-4132 CM [20] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
48. 8T-4223 C [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
49. 9H-3360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 9X-8257 C [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
51. 8D-4335 [1] PINION AS (18-TEETH)  
51A. 1F-9994 [1] PLUG-CORE  
52. 5P-6628 CD LOCKWIRE (0.15-M EACH)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50820416
 

8D-5059: DIFFERENTIAL GP

8D-5059 DIFFERENTIAL GP
S/N DBF1-UP
PART OF 322-9247 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
i01566986 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8D-4027 [1] HOUSING-DIFFERENTIAL  
2. 8D-4026 [1] HOUSING-DIFFERENTIAL  
3. 118-7804 C [2] GEAR-BEVEL (20-TEETH)  
4. 5D-5532 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
5. 5D-5498 [4] BUSHING  
6. 118-7805 C [4] PINION-BEVEL (16-TEETH)  
7. 5D-5533 [4] WASHER-THRUST  
8. 5D-9675 [1] SPIDER  
9. 9D-2706 [8] BOLT (3/4-16X7.125-IN)  
10. 2K-0337 [8] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
11. 5P-8248 [8] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 3D-6509 [8] DOWEL  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP50820417
 

342-4961: FILLER GP-PWR TRAIN & BRK OIL

342-4961 FILLER GP-PWR TRAIN & BRK OIL
S/N DBF1-UP
PART OF 322-2004 HYDRAULIC AR
i04364836 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 258-2829 [2] BREATHER (OIL RESERVOIR)  
2. 289-9520 [2] BRACKET AS  
3. 346-8965 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (BRAKE)  
4. 346-8966 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (TRANSMISSION)  
5. 346-8967 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIFFERENTIAL)  
6. 348-5436 [3] HOSE  
7. 354-4311 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 361-4734 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 366-0541 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 366-1408 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 366-6930 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 366-6931 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 368-6468 Y [3] COVER GP-XMSN OIL FILLER CAP (BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL, XMSN OIL)  
14. 377-4882 TUBE AS  
15. 378-5576 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 124-0174 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 124-1479 [3] CLIP  
18. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 172-9966 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
22. 246-7996 [6] CLIP-HALF  
23. 4V-4125 [3] CLIP  
24. 5H-7844 [2] GASKET  
25. 5P-9299 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 7D-4092 [1] CLIP  
28. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
33. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
34. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
35. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
36. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4956 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
38. 9M-0164 [6] CLAMP-HOSE  
39. 167-1795 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-3491 [1] ELBOW  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP50820418
 

222-5806: FILTER GP-OIL

222-5806 FILTER GP-OIL -ELEVATOR CHARGE PUMP
S/N DBF1-UP
PART OF 310-5532 LINES GP-ELEVATOR
i01879407 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (POWER TRAIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE & WEDGE)
3. 1G-8878 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)(POWER TRAIN)  
4. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP50820419
 

328-7674: FILTER GP-OIL

328-7674 FILTER GP-OIL -ELEVATOR MOTOR, PUMP
S/N DBF1-UP
PART OF 310-5532 LINES GP-ELEVATOR
i04323010 SEBP5082
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 623H WHEEL TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1G-8878 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
2. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (FILTER BYPASS)  
  102-8802 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
3. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 623H :

Truck sale:

420,000 USD 
Caterpillar 623H, Construction
- Scrapers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
415,000 
Caterpillar 623H, Construction
- Scrapers
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
 
CATERPILLAR 623H 2012
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
HOLT CAT
 
CATERPILLAR 623H 2013
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
HOLT CAT
 
 
CATERPILLAR 623H 2013
- WHEEL TRACTOR SCRAPERS
QUINN COMPANY
California United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.