AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

270-1827 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT S/N 9YZ1-569 PART OF 318-7517 OPERATOR AR, 318-7520 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 318-7518 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS AN ATTACHMENT R1600G




OPERATOR STATION

PANEL GP
 
#SEBP51710590
 

270-1827: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

270-1827 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 9YZ1-569
PART OF 318-7517 OPERATOR AR, 318-7520 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 318-7518 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04889057 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-4509 [28] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
2. 230-7361 [28] WASHER (9X17X1-MM THK)  
3. 230-7362 [28] CAP  
4. 228-2845 [1] PLATE-COVER  
5. 228-2846 [1] PLATE  
6. 6V-9483 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
7. 251-4889 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
8. 9N-0869 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
9. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 186-9040 [1] PAD AS (RH)  
11. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
12. 270-1159 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, CENTER)  
13. 226-2547 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (CONSOLE, RH)  
14. 228-2847 [1] PLATE  
15. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
16. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
17. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
18. 4M-0061 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
19. 5P-5901 [1] SEAL  
20. 241-7017 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT  
21. 217-0262 [1] COVER  
22. 228-2848 [1] COVER AS  
23. 228-2849 [1] PLATE-COVER  
24. 228-2844 [1] COVER AS  
  5S-0003 [3] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710591
 

343-0384: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

343-0384 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 9YZ570-UP
PART OF 343-0398 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
i04899087 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-6375 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 230-6376 [8] WASHER-SPECIAL  
3. 230-6377 [8] CAP  
4. 252-4503 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (CATERPILLAR MONITORING SYSTEM)  
5. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6. 5P-8500 [1] KEY  
7. 216-6454 [1] DASH AS  
8. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
9. 343-0374 Y [1] PANEL GP-SWITCH  
10. 241-7015 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710592
 

343-0398: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

343-0398 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 9YZ564-UP
PART OF 318-7517 OPERATOR AR, 318-7520 OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 318-7518 OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04899083 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-4509 [28] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
2. 230-7361 [28] WASHER (9X17X1-MM THK)  
3. 230-7362 [28] CAP  
4. 228-2845 [1] PLATE-COVER  
5. 228-2846 [1] PLATE  
6. 6V-9483 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
7. 251-4889 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
8. 9N-0869 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
9. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 186-9040 [1] PAD AS (RH)  
11. 6V-8189 [2] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
12. 270-1159 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, CENTER)  
13. 226-2547 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (CONSOLE, RH)  
14. 228-2847 [1] PLATE  
15. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
16. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL  
17. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
18. 4M-0061 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
19. 5P-5901 [1] SEAL  
20. 343-0384 Y [1] PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (FRONT, RH)  
21. 418-4092 [1] COVER AS  
22. 228-2848 [1] COVER AS  
23. 228-2849 [1] PLATE-COVER  
24. 228-2844 [1] COVER AS  
  5S-0003 [3] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710593
 

472-6237: PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

472-6237 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N 9YZ564-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06899502 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-4509 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
2. 230-7361 [6] WASHER (9X17X1-MM THK)  
3. 230-7362 [6] CAP  
4. 228-3516 [1] CONSOLE (OUTER)  
5. 7T-9303 [3] SWITCH AS-ROTARY  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2H-3920 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8369 [1] NUT (7/16-28-THD)  
6. 186-9585 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB (UPPER)  
7. 3E-6389 Y [1] LAMP GP-DOME (24-VOLT)  
8. 487-4946 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB (OUTER)(OUTER)  
9. 186-9586 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB  
10. 5P-1075 [5] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 2H-0191 [3] BOLT (10-24X0.625-IN)  
12. 6V-8801 [5] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
13. 8T-4896 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 3S-2093 B [13] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 9U-8263 [1] COVER  
16. 470-8665 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL (OUTER)(OUTER)  
17. 361-8572 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL (AIR CONDITIONER)(UPPER CAB)  
18. 186-9031 [2] WIRE AS (EARTH)  
19. 2D-2751 [3] GROMMET  
20. 9D-4068 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON  
21. 230-6376 [4] WASHER-SPECIAL (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
22. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
23. 5S-7379 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
24. 255-5111 [1] PLATE (COVER)  
25. 230-6375 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
26. 230-6377 [4] CAP  
27. 7T-9302 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (WASHER)(FRONT)  
28. 183-8580 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (SIDE)  
29. 110-7885 [1] KNOB AS-WIPER SWITCH (REAR)  
    (EACH KNOB AS INCLUDES)
  014-0816 [1] SETSCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)  
30. 228-3515 [1] CONSOLE AS (INNER)  
  6V-8185 [8] NUT (1/4-20-THD)  
  6V-8189 [6] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  7T-1099 [3] LINK  
31. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
32. 130-5300 [2] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710594
 

186-0156: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0156 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, LH
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01354901 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
2. 6V-8672 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X16-MM)  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 8T-2899 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X6-MM)  
5. 009-3101 [3] RING-RETAINING  
6. 105-6117 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (STOP LIGHT)  
7. 105-6118 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (TRANSMISSION NEUTRALIZER)  
8. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
9. 114-9493 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (LEFT FOOT BRAKE BASE)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
11. 125-3295 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M2.5X0.45X12-MM)  
12. 132-2169 [1] INSULATOR  
13. 153-6273 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
14. 161-0022 [1] SWITCH AS-ADJUSTABLE (STOP LIGHT LIMIT)  
15. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
16. 163-4065 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 187-2108 [1] TERMINAL  
18. 170-8583 [1] SHAFT AS  
18A. 7L-8316 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X2.54-IN)  
18B. 009-3101 [1] RING-RETAINING  
18C. 114-9490 [1] CAM-SWITCH  
18D. 115-0602 [1] SPRING  
18E. 115-0603 [1] KNOB  
18F. 115-1045 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET  
18G. 116-9895 [1] PIN  
19. 8T-0325 M [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
20. 114-0955 [1] SEAL  
21. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 9S-8002 [2] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
23. 114-1798 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP51710595
 

186-0157: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

186-0157 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, RH
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 174-6490 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01354900 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8958 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 009-3101 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
6. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
7. 163-3926 [1] ROLLER  
 
#SEBP51710596
 

148-5741: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

148-5741 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04888961 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 176-1602 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
3. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
4. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
5. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
6. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLER & ROLLER PIN)
7. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, PIN & PUSH NUT)
8. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
9. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710597
 

183-6459: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 269-0246 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04805608 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-3240 Y [1] PEDAL GP-THROTTLE  
2. 5K-0906 [3] BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
   
  102-8803 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710598
 

276-3240: PEDAL GP-THROTTLE

276-3240 PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 183-6459 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04805621 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-5741 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 227-6783 [1] KIT-PIN (PEDAL)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, WASHER, LOCK PIN & BUSHES)
3. 300-4868 J [1] KIT-PIN (ROLLER)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, LOCK PIN & WASHER)
4. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
5. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
6. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
7. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
8. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
9. 276-3239 J [1] KIT-ROLLER  
    (ALSO INCLUDES ROLLER PIN & ROLLER)
10. 176-2482 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP51710599
 

160-5593: PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP

160-5593 PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
S/N 9YZ1-UP
PART OF 215-2832, 255-5112 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04889017 SEBP5171
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your R1600G LOAD HAUL DUMP:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-5592 Y [1] PRESSURIZER GP-CAB  
2. 8T-9043 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
3. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8189 [4] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog R1600G :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar R1600G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
On Request 
Caterpillar R1600G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
 
Caterpillar R 1600 G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
 
Caterpillar R1600G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
 
 
Caterpillar R1600G, Construction
- underground mining loader
CATERPILLAR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DEL PERU S.A.
Peru
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.