AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

451-6737 HANDRAIL GP -PLATFORM S/N GDP1107-UP PART OF 447-3392 CHASSIS AR 320D L EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

HANDRAIL GP
 
#SEBP54680440
 

451-6737: HANDRAIL GP

451-6737 HANDRAIL GP -PLATFORM
S/N GDP1107-UP
PART OF 447-3392 CHASSIS AR
i05905405 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 129-5874 [2] GROMMET  
2. 135-8577 [8] BOLT AS  
3. 141-6518 [8] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
4. 339-7302 [2] CLIP  
5. 451-6749 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
6. 451-6742 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
7. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
9. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP54680441
 

336-4559: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4559 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N PCX1-224
PART OF 339-2834 CHASSIS AR
i03643315 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
6. 7Y-2853 [3] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
7. 087-3908 B [2] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
8. 087-3909 B [2] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
9. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
11. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
12. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
13. 135-8573 [70] BOLT AS  
14. 135-8575 [44] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8577 [6] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
17. 170-3016 [18] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
18. 248-9153 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 248-9157 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 248-9169 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 248-9180 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 248-9220 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
23. 248-9274 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  248-9275 [1] INSULATION  
  248-9276 [1] COVER AS  
24. 268-0531 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
25. 268-0551 [1] SUPPORT  
26. 278-3944 [1] COVER AS  
  278-3946 [1] LINER  
27. 278-3950 [1] COVER AS  
28. 283-3914 [1] SPRING  
29. 286-6191 [1] BAR  
30. 286-6256 [1] SPRING  
31. 289-6462 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 289-6615 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 289-6619 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 298-3217 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
35. 298-3221 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
36. 298-3321 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (MAIN CONTROL VALVE)  
37. 298-3326 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
38. 298-3329 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 358-9705 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
40. 307-7786 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
41. 355-8210 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  307-8033 [1] LINER  
42. 307-8041 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
43. 320-5651 [1] SHEET AS  
  320-5652 [1] LINER  
44. 330-1287 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 330-1288 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 330-1348 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
47. 330-1448 [1] COVER AS  
48. 337-1123 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 337-1125 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
50. 337-1129 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
51. 337-1137 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
52. 346-2778 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
53. 342-0914 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
54. 342-0918 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
55. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
56. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
57. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
58. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
59. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
60. 7Y-2854 [3] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
61. 7Y-2916 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
62. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
64. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
66. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
67. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
68. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680442
 

336-4559: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4559 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N PCX225-234
PART OF 339-2834 CHASSIS AR
i04711229 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
6. 7Y-2853 [3] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
7. 087-3908 B [2] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
8. 087-3909 B [2] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
9. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
11. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
12. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
13. 135-8573 [70] BOLT AS  
14. 135-8575 [44] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8577 [6] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
17. 170-3016 [18] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
18. 248-9153 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 248-9157 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 248-9169 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 248-9180 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 248-9220 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
23. 248-9274 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  248-9275 [1] INSULATION  
  248-9276 [1] COVER AS  
24. 268-0531 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
25. 268-0551 [1] SUPPORT  
26. 278-3944 [1] COVER AS  
  278-3946 [1] LINER  
27. 278-3950 [1] COVER AS  
28. 283-3914 [1] SPRING  
29. 286-6191 [1] BAR  
30. 286-6256 [1] SPRING  
31. 289-6462 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 289-6615 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 289-6619 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 298-3217 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
35. 298-3221 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
36. 372-7585 CY [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (MAIN CONTROL VALVE)  
37. 298-3326 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
38. 298-3329 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 358-9705 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
40. 307-7786 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
41. 355-8210 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  307-8033 [1] LINER  
42. 307-8041 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
43. 320-5651 [1] SHEET AS  
  320-5652 [1] LINER  
44. 330-1287 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 330-1288 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 330-1348 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
47. 330-1448 [1] COVER AS  
48. 337-1123 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 337-1125 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
50. 337-1129 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
51. 337-1137 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
52. 346-2778 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
53. 342-0914 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
54. 342-0918 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
55. 3B-4618 C [4] PIN-COTTER  
56. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
57. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
58. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
59. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
60. 7Y-2854 [3] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
61. 7Y-2916 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
62. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
64. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
66. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
67. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
68. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680443
 

336-4559: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4559 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N PCX235-UP
PART OF 339-2834 CHASSIS AR
i04757149 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
6. 7Y-2853 [3] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
7. 087-3908 B [2] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
8. 087-3909 B [2] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
9. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
11. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
12. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
13. 135-8573 [70] BOLT AS  
14. 135-8575 [44] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8577 [6] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
17. 170-3016 [18] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
18. 248-9153 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 248-9157 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 248-9169 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 248-9180 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 248-9220 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
23. 248-9274 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  248-9275 [1] INSULATION  
  248-9276 [1] COVER AS  
24. 268-0531 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
25. 268-0551 [1] SUPPORT  
26. 278-3944 [1] COVER AS  
  278-3946 [1] LINER  
27. 278-3950 [1] COVER AS  
28. 283-3914 [1] SPRING  
29. 286-6191 [1] BAR  
30. 286-6256 [1] SPRING  
31. 289-6462 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 289-6615 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 289-6619 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 298-3217 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
35. 298-3221 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
36. 372-7585 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (MAIN CONTROL VALVE)  
37. 298-3326 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
38. 298-3329 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 358-9705 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
40. 307-7786 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
41. 355-8210 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  307-8033 [1] LINER  
42. 307-8041 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
43. 320-5651 [1] SHEET AS  
  320-5652 [1] LINER  
44. 330-1287 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 330-1288 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 330-1348 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
47. 330-1448 [1] COVER AS  
48. 337-1123 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 337-1125 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
50. 337-1129 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
51. 337-1137 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
52. 346-2778 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
53. 342-0914 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
54. 372-7648 CY [1] COVER AS  
55. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
56. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
57. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
58. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
59. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
60. 7Y-2854 [3] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
61. 7Y-2916 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
62. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
64. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
66. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
67. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
68. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680444
 

336-4567: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4567 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GDP1-127
PART OF 340-3907 CHASSIS AR
i03644414 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-9958 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 4I-0117 [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 259-3687 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 289-6699 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 289-6911 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR, AFCLR, HYD COOLER)  
40. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 298-2979 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
43. 298-3033 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
46. 298-3044 [1] COVER AS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1183 [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
56. 342-0893 [1] COVER AS  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680445
 

336-4567: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4567 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GDP128-1032
PART OF 340-3907 CHASSIS AR
i04713077 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 259-3687 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 355-8230 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 289-6911 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR, AFCLR, HYD COOLER)  
40. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 298-2979 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
43. 298-3033 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
46. 372-7640 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [2] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1183 [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3597 M [8] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
55. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
56. 372-7630 [1] COVER AS  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680446
 

399-0814: HOOD & GUARD GP

399-0814 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GDP1033-1106
PART OF 340-3907 CHASSIS AR
i06181845 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [75] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 259-3687 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 421-4418 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
40. 421-4408 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
43. 298-3033 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
46. 452-3427 [1] COVER AS  
47. 452-3432 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 452-3431 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1183 [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 399-0812 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
56. 372-7630 [1] COVER AS  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [10] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 6V-7357 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [14] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
71. 452-0669 [1] SHEET  
72. 452-0670 [1] PIPE AS  
73. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680447
 

452-3420: HOOD & GUARD GP

452-3420 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GDP1107-UP
PART OF 447-3392 CHASSIS AR
i06288536 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
2. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
3. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
4. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
5. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
6. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
8. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
10. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
11. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
12. 135-8573 [75] BOLT AS  
13. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
14. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
16. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
17. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
18. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
19. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
20. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
21. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
23. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
26. 259-3687 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
27. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
28. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
29. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
30. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
31. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
32. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
33. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
34. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
35. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
36. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
37. 298-3033 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
39. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
40. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [2] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
41. 330-1183 [1] SUPPORT AS  
42. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
43. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
44. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
46. 375-8749 [1] LATCH AS  
47. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
48. 399-0812 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
49. 421-4408 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
50. 421-4418 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR DOOR, REAR)  
51. 452-0669 [1] SHEET  
52. 452-0670 [1] PIPE AS  
53. 452-3421 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
54. 452-3424 [1] COVER AS  
  190-7081 [1] SHEET  
  454-2764 [1] LINER  
55. 452-3427 [1] COVER AS  
56. 452-3431 [1] SUPPORT AS  
57. 452-3432 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
58. 454-4501 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
59. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
60. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
61. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
62. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
63. 5P-4115 [10] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
64. 6V-7357 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
65. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
66. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
67. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
68. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
69. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
70. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
71. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
72. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
73. 9X-8256 [14] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54680448
 

259-3687: HOOD GP-ENGINE

259-3687 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N GDP1-UP
PART OF 336-4567, 399-0814, 452-3420 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02423531 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-7924 [15] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
2. 6P-2216 [15] CAP (PUSH ON)  
3. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
4. 135-8573 [8] BOLT AS  
5. 259-3688 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  146-4936 [2] HANDLE AS  
5A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
6. 262-2420 [1] SHEET AS  
7. 262-2427 [1] LINER  
8. 262-2428 [1] LINER  
9. 262-2429 [1] LINER  
10. 262-2430 [1] LINER  
11. 262-2432 [1] LINER  
12. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
13. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
14. 101-9848 D SEAL (6.2-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP54680449
 

268-0531: HOOD GP-ENGINE

268-0531 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N PCX1-UP
PART OF 336-4559 HOOD & GUARD GP
i03322800 SEBP5468
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-7924 [22] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
4. 6P-2216 [22] CAP (PUSH ON)(PUSH ON)  
5. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
6. 135-8573 [9] BOLT AS  
7. 190-7228 [1] LINER  
8. 227-6986 [1] LINER  
9. 268-0532 [1] INSULATION  
10. 268-0533 [1] INSULATION  
11. 268-0534 [1] INSULATION  
12. 268-0535 [1] INSULATION  
13. 268-0538 [1] LINER  
14. 268-0539 [1] LINER  
15. 268-0540 [1] LINER  
16. 268-0542 [1] SHEET AS  
17. 268-0544 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
17A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
17B. 146-4936 [2] HANDLE AS  
18. 307-7704 [1] LINER  
19. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
21. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
22. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
23. 101-9848 D SEAL (6.4-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 320D L :

Truck sale:

31,756 USD 
Caterpillar 320DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BANCO CATERPILLAR S.A.
Brazil
 
39,154 USD 
Caterpillar 320DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
GOUGH
New Zealand
 
83,500 USD 
Caterpillar 320DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BANCO CATERPILLAR S.A.
Brazil
 
99,770 
Caterpillar 320DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
avspare
85,000 
Caterpillar 320DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
FINNING CHILE S.A.
Chile
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.