AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

336-4573 HOOD & GUARD GP S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP PART OF 340-3759, 340-3765 CHASSIS AR 320D EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

ENCLOSURE GP
 
#SEBP54700440
 

336-4573: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4573 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
PART OF 340-3759, 340-3765 CHASSIS AR
i03646319 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-9958 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 4I-0117 [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 289-6699 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 289-6915 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
43. 298-2979 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 298-3044 [1] COVER AS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1184 [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 342-0893 [1] COVER AS  
56. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700441
 

336-4573: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4573 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N TDH1-198; KLM1-166
PART OF 340-3759, 340-3765 CHASSIS AR
i03980210 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-9958 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 4I-0117 [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 355-8230 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 289-6915 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
43. 298-2979 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 298-3044 [1] COVER AS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1184 [1] SUPPORT AS  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 342-0893 [1] COVER AS  
56. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700442
 

336-4573: HOOD & GUARD GP

336-4573 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N KLM167-207
PART OF 340-3759 CHASSIS AR
i04930303 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 289-6915 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
43. 298-2979 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 372-7640 C [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [2] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1184 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [4] LINK  
  8T-3597 M [10] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 372-7630 C [1] COVER AS  
56. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
57. 3B-4618 C [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700443
 

399-0811: HOOD & GUARD GP

399-0811 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N TDH325-UP; KLM1-UP
PART OF 340-3759, 340-3765 CHASSIS AR
i05261371 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
39. 421-4408 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
40. 421-4410 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
41. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
43. 396-9388 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
44. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
45. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
46. 372-7640 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
47. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
48. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [2] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
49. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
50. 330-1184 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [4] LINK  
  8T-3597 M [10] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
51. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
52. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 372-7630 [1] COVER AS  
56. 399-0812 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700444
 

303-9859: HOOD GP

303-9859 HOOD GP -ACCUGRADE READY
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
PART OF 340-3772 GRADE CONTROL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02846379 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 304-0014 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
2. 304-0018 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 304-0019 [1] COVER AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700445
 

262-2286: HOOD GP-ENGINE

262-2286 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
PART OF 336-4573, 399-0811 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02418890 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
2. 262-2287 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  146-4936 [2] HANDLE AS  
2A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
3. 262-2427 [1] LINER  
4. 262-2428 [1] LINER  
5. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
7. 101-9848 D SEAL (6.2-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP54700446
 

304-0014: HOOD GP-ENGINE

304-0014 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
PART OF 303-9859 HOOD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02846380 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
2. 262-2427 [1] LINER  
3. 262-2428 [1] LINER  
5. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
7. 101-9848 D SEAL (6.2-M)  
8. 184-8580 E SEAL (30-CM EACH)  
9. 304-0015 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  146-4936 [2] HANDLE AS  
9A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP54700447
 

398-7289: KIT-GUARD

398-7289 KIT-GUARD -FALLING OBJECT
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
70/30 CONFIGURATION
FIELD INSTALLATION
i05362784 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6V-7357 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
  4E-1487 [2] KNOB  
  7Y-0623 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
  5D-4822 [4] RING-RETAINING  
  8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4908 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  8Y-5745 [2] LATCH AS  
  9X-6165 [2] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  186-3782 [2] BOSS  
  336-1163 [2] BRACKET AS  
  342-3715 [1] BRACKET AS  
  342-3717 [1] BRACKET AS  
  416-0862 [2] CUSHION  
  346-7367 [1] PEDAL AS  
  346-7370 [1] PEDAL AS  
  342-3723 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (FRONT WINDOW GUARD)  
  357-3956 [2] STRIKER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3612 M [3] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  127-3947 [2] BUMPER  
  298-4195 [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS GUARD, READ OMM, ENGLISH)  
  219-0305 [2] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
  203-4457 [2] GROMMET  
  336-1161 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-4132 M [1] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2672 M [1] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  095-1207 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  201-4534 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X26-MM)  
  172-5291 M [8] SCREW (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  336-1159 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  336-1160 [1] SUPPORT AS  
   
    (ABOVE PARTS ARE PART OF GROUP 316-8831)
   
  7X-2475 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
  8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  349-5364 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  298-4196 [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS GUARD, READ OMM)  
  344-0791 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ALTERNATE EXIT)  
  219-0305 [1] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
  336-1197 [1] GUARD AS  
  5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  7X-0515 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X35X5-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    (ABOVE PARTS ARE PART OF GROUP 336-1196)
   
  336-5964 Y [2] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING  
  8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)(LADDER)  
  132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)(LADDER)  
  7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    (ABOVE PARTS ARE PART OF GROUP 319-1198)
   
  8T-4193 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
  316-8989 [1] SUPPORT AS  
   
    (ABOVE PARTS ARE PART OF GROUP 327-6553)
   
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP54700448
 

471-1983: KIT-GUARD

471-1983 KIT-GUARD -FRONT WINDOW
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
FOR USE WITH REHS8115
CANNOT BE USED WITH WINDOW GUARD GROUP, PROTECTIVE (RAIN) VISOR GROUP, VANDAL GUARD GROUP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06187591 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6V-7357 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
  8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-4908 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  201-4534 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X26-MM)  
  186-3782 [2] BOSS  
  336-1163 [2] BRACKET AS  
  342-3717 [2] BRACKET AS  
  127-3947 [2] BUMPER  
  416-0862 [2] CUSHION  
  459-1734 [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS, READ OMM)  
  219-0305 [1] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
  203-4457 [2] GROMMET  
  336-1161 [1] GUARD AS  
  7Y-6215 [1] PLATE  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2672 M [1] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
  451-2183 M [1] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
  4E-1487 [2] KNOB  
  8Y-5745 [2] LATCH AS  
  7Y-0623 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
  095-1207 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  346-7367 [1] PEDAL AS  
  346-7370 [1] PEDAL AS  
  5D-4822 [4] RING-RETAINING  
  172-5291 M [8] SCREW (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  342-3723 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (FRONT WINDOW GUARD)  
  357-3956 [2] STRIKER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3612 M [3] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  336-1159 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  336-1160 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  9X-6165 [2] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  451-2175 [2] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP54700449
 

471-1985: KIT-GUARD

471-1985 KIT-GUARD -SWIVEL
S/N TDH1-UP; KLM1-UP
PROVIDES A STANDARD SWIVEL GUARD UPGRADE
FOR USE WITH REHS8139
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@134-8850@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06191250 SEBP5470
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 320D EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  8C-8992 M [5] BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  134-8876 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3597 M [5] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  134-8878 [1] PLATE AS  
  5P-1076 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 320D :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 320D2, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Lei Shing Hong Machinery Ltd.
China
139,000 USD 
Caterpillar 320D2, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
CATERPILLAR 320D2 2014
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
PESA
 
CATERPILLAR 320D2 2014
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
PESA
 
CATERPILLAR 320D2 2013
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
PESA
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.