AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

227-6081 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING S/N GTF1-UP PART OF 227-6147 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING 323D L EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

GEAR & BEARING GP
 
#SEBP56570250
 

227-6081: GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING

227-6081 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 227-6147 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING
i02169319 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 227-6071 [1] SEAL-DUST  
3. 148-4685 E SEAL (368-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP56570251
 

227-6147: GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING

227-6147 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 275-3686 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i02418517 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9243 [2] ELBOW-FLARED  
2. 7Y-1647 [1] GASKET  
3. 7Y-1650 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 468-5306 [40] SPACER (20.5X38X34-MM THK)  
5. 148-4689 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 171-9464 [37] SPACER (20.6X38X6-MM THK)  
7. 227-6081 Y [1] GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING  
8. 227-6105 [1] BOOT  
9. 227-6106 [1] RETAINER  
10. 096-4902 [1] DOWEL  
11. 148-4703 [1] COVER  
12. 148-4704 [1] GASKET  
13. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
14. 4N-9170 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 7Y-1648 [1] STRIP  
16. 145-9278 M [40] BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)  
17. 5Q-3560 M [37] BOLT (M20X2.5X110-MM)  
18. 453-3454 [14] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 457-8759 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 455-3798 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4199 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
   
  1U-8846 BF SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP56570252
 

336-4572: GUARD GP-BOTTOM

336-4572 GUARD GP-BOTTOM
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 359-2451 CHASSIS AR
i03641977 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-8576 [37] BOLT AS-LOCKING  
2. 165-2823 [1] SHEET  
3. 248-8993 [1] SHEET  
4. 248-8994 [1] SHEET  
5. 248-8995 [1] SHEET  
6. 273-7674 [2] SHEET  
7. 286-6281 [1] SHEET AS  
8. 337-1135 [1] SHEET  
9. 337-1136 [1] SHEET  
10. 2D-0388 [1] GROMMET (25.4-MM ID)  
 
#SEBP56570253
 

336-4575: GUARD GP-BOTTOM

336-4575 GUARD GP-BOTTOM -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 398-1514, 415-2959 DISTRIBUTION AR
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i03645879 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-8576 [4] BOLT AS-LOCKING  
2. 355-8010 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 355-8009 [1] SHEET AS  
4. 355-8013 [1] SHEET AS  
5. 355-8014 [1] SHEET AS  
6. 355-8012 [1] SHEET AS  
6A. 099-7857 [1] HINGE  
7. 355-8015 [2] SHEET AS  
8. 355-8011 [1] SHEET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
9. 355-8016 [1] PLATE AS  
10. 355-8017 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 3D-6209 [1] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP56570254
 

336-4575: GUARD GP-BOTTOM

336-4575 GUARD GP-BOTTOM -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 398-1514, 415-2959, 421-6023, 421-6024 DISTRIBUTION AR
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932806 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-8576 C [2] BOLT AS-LOCKING  
2. 355-8010 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 355-8009 [1] SHEET AS  
4. 355-8013 [1] SHEET AS  
5. 355-8014 [1] SHEET AS  
6. 384-9012 C [1] SHEET AS  
7. 355-8015 [2] SHEET AS  
8. 384-9010 C [1] SHEET AS  
9. 355-8016 [1] PLATE AS  
10. 355-8017 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 3D-6209 [1] GROMMET  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP56570255
 

134-8850: GUARD GP-SWIVEL

134-8850 GUARD GP-SWIVEL
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 359-2462, 367-8825, 421-5999, 421-6000 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01287740 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 134-8851 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 130-4276 [4] PLATE  
3. 447-1707 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
4. 453-2865 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP56570256
 

142-3835: HANDRAIL GP

142-3835 HANDRAIL GP
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 359-2451 CHASSIS AR
i01252977 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
3. 177-5880 [2] SLEEVE  
4. 177-5879 [1] CLAMP  
5. 177-5877 [1] HANDHOLD AS  
6. 135-8578 [3] BOLT AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP56570257
 

366-6336: HOOD & GUARD GP

366-6336 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GTF1-210
PART OF 359-2451 CHASSIS AR
i04094616 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 289-6913 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
39. 289-6915 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
40. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
41. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
43. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
44. 372-7640 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
45. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
46. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
47. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 330-1184 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
50. 330-1427 Y [1] COVER AS-ACCESS (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
51. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
52. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
53. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 372-7630 [1] COVER AS  
55. 346-2777 Y [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
56. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP56570258
 

399-0817: HOOD & GUARD GP

399-0817 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N GTF211-UP
PART OF 359-2451 CHASSIS AR
i05754173 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-8750 [1] LATCH AS  
2. 375-8749 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 4I-0118 [2] HOOK AS  
4. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
5. 4I-8019 [3] SUPPORT  
6. 6I-6033 [3] STOP  
7. 7Y-2853 [8] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
8. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
10. 116-1628 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
12. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
13. 122-4120 [3] ROD  
14. 135-8573 [73] BOLT AS  
15. 135-8575 [32] BOLT AS  
16. 135-8577 [7] BOLT AS  
17. 135-8578 [6] BOLT AS  
18. 170-3016 [15] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
19. 184-8423 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 190-6880 [3] SUPPORT AS  
21. 203-4889 [1] SPRING  
22. 203-4890 [1] SPRING  
23. 244-8228 [1] SUPPORT AS  
24. 244-8234 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 244-8242 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 244-8255 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 248-8940 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
28. 262-2286 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE  
29. 262-2324 [1] COVER AS  
30. 262-2353 [1] COVER AS  
31. 262-2363 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  262-2365 [1] LINER  
32. 278-3836 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
33. 278-3842 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
34. 283-3911 [1] SHEET AS  
35. 286-6220 [1] SHEET AS  
  286-6276 [1] LINER  
36. 286-6359 [1] SUPPORT AS  
37. 289-6572 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
38. 421-4408 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (PUMP COMPARTMENT)  
39. 421-4410 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (RADIATOR)  
40. 293-6982 [1] SHEET AS  
41. 293-7056 [1] SHEET AS  
42. 298-3038 [1] SUPPORT AS  
43. 298-3041 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  278-3832 [1] LINER  
44. 372-7640 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
45. 307-7662 Y [1] SUPPORT AS-ENCLOSURE  
46. 307-7700 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  307-7702 [1] INSULATION  
47. 330-1182 [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 330-1184 [1] SUPPORT AS  
49. 330-1347 [1] COVER AS  
50. 399-0819 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION (FUEL, HYDRAULIC TANKS)  
51. 336-4574 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
52. 337-1055 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  337-1064 [1] LINER  
53. 337-1102 [1] SUPPORT AS  
54. 372-7630 [1] COVER AS  
55. 399-0812 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS (AIR CLEANER, BATTERY)  
56. 355-8230 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
57. 3B-4618 [4] PIN-COTTER  
58. 105-3487 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
59. 114-6285 [2] BAR  
60. 5C-9553 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
61. 5P-4115 [16] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
62. 7Y-2854 [8] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
65. 8T-4138 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
66. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
67. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
68. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
70. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP56570259
 

262-2286: HOOD GP-ENGINE

262-2286 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N GTF1-UP
PART OF 366-6336, 399-0817 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02418890 SEBP5657
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 323D L EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4129 [2] CUSHION  
2. 262-2287 [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  146-4936 [2] HANDLE AS  
2A. 114-6289 [2] HINGE  
3. 262-2427 [1] LINER  
4. 262-2428 [1] LINER  
5. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 8T-6693 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
7. 101-9848 D SEAL (6.2-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 323D L :

Truck sale:

 
Caterpillar 323DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BANCO CATERPILLAR S.A.
Brazil
63,636 
Caterpillar 323DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
 
Caterpillar 323DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
MANTRAC KENYA LTD
Kenya
84,999 
Caterpillar 323DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
TRACTAFRIC EQUIPMENT
Netherlands
 
 
Caterpillar 323DL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Mantrac Tanzania Ltd
Belgium
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.