AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

482-0269 LINES GP-FUEL S/N RDP1-UP PART OF 447-1945, 447-1947, 516-8909, 516-8910 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 988K



WHEEL LOADER
988K WHEEL LOADER TWX
988K Wheel Loader TWX00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY C18 Engine SEBP5753 988K TWX   (2013)

FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL
i06521169 SEBP5753

Parts catalogue group:

482-0269: LINES GP-FUEL
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 325-3234 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 330-7736 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 330-7738 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 330-7740 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 344-7826 [1] MANIFOLD-FUEL  
7. 352-2426 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 352-8928 Y [1] REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE  
9. 353-4765 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 353-5134 [1] ELBOW AS  
  118-4728 [1] ELBOW  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 377-9640 [1] ELBOW AS  
  005-4173 [1] ELBOW  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 389-3708 [1] PLUG AS  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 398-5596 [1] PLUG AS  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3680 [1] PLUG  
14. 398-5601 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3681 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
15. 426-4137 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-2574 [1] CONNECTOR  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 452-5746 [1] HOSE AS  
17. 452-5859 [1] GROMMET  
18. 165-3931 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
19. 165-3929 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
20. 0S-1588 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
21. 0S-1618 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
22. 183-3407 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 1B-2713 [2] BOLT (1/4-20X1.75-IN)  
24. 281-5978 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 2A-4639 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)  
26. 303-1506 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4K-6297 [1] ELBOW  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 313-9614 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2R-6806 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 353-5108 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2P-7214 [1] ELBOW  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 353-7953 [2] GROMMET (19-MM ID)  
30. 377-9609 [1] ELBOW AS  
  068-4174 [1] ELBOW  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 5M-2894 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 5P-0537 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
33. 5P-7464 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
34. 5P-7465 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
35. 7X-7702 E CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (23.35-MM ID, SPLIT)(25-CM)  
36. 8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
37. 8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
38. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
39. 9X-6458 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
40. 272-1777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X18.5X15-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 988K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.