AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

372-3020 BATTERY & WIRING GP S/N TWX1-UP PART OF 347-4888, 347-5088, 367-2728, 375-1908, 375-1918, 399-1658, 399-1668 BUMPER AR-REAR 988K



WHEEL LOADER
988K WHEEL LOADER TWX
988K Wheel Loader TWX00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY C18 Engine SEBP5753 988K TWX   (2013)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

BATTERY GP
i05292712 SEBP5753
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 988K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP (MACHINE LOCKOUT)  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
2. 7N-0719 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)(BATTERY)  
3. 8S-2634 [1] COVER AS  
4. 9G-2758 [1] LOCKOUT-SWITCH (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
5. 115-2422 [4] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  123-1373 [6] CAP AS-FILLER (7/8-9-THD)  
6. 118-1277 [2] CABLE AS-BATTERY  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9G-0003 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  9G-0004 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  8C-5917 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  8T-9757 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  159-8049 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(20-CM)  
7. 124-3019 [4] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 146-6747 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (24-VOLT)  
9. 294-2319 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
10. 298-6591 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 342-9671 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-AUXILIARY START  
12. 360-8199 [2] FRAME AS  
13. 387-7991 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8054 E CABLE-ELECTRICAL (0000-GA, BLACK)(135-CM)  
  294-2319 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  348-2310 [1] TERMINAL AS-RING  
  031-9295 [1] TERMINAL-RING (0000-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  348-2314 [1] TERMINAL AS-RING  
  261-1730 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
14. 387-7995 Y [1] CABLE GP-BATTERY  
15. 387-7997 Y [1] CABLE GP-BATTERY  
16. 399-3851 [1] BAR-BUS  
17. 425-0509 [1] PANEL AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 118-2079 [4] ROD  
19. 227-6715 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
20. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 3S-2093 [14] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 5C-2890 M [8] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
23. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
24. 5P-4115 [8] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
25. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 5P-7462 [8] CLIP (SLOT)  
27. 5P-7463 [8] CLIP (TAB)  
28. 6V-0683 [8] GROMMET  
29. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4136 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
31. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
32. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
33. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4908 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
35. 9D-3767 [2] PLUG-BUTTON  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 988K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.